Oxford Brookes University
Video Play Icon14 Photos
Oxford Brookes University Logo

MFA Courses at Oxford Brookes University

Shiksha popularity ranking
Info Icon

#499 in World

#57 in UK

Plan your Finances
livingCost IconEstimate living cost in Oxford
Check now
Rupee Coin Icon955 Scholarships for studying in UK
Check now
Talk to Expert IconTalk to Expert

Oxford Brookes University MFA Highlights 2026

Oxford Brookes University MFA
Popular courses

Filter Icon1
Streams
Down Arrow Icon
Specialization
Down Arrow Icon
Course Level
Down Arrow Icon
Mode of Study
Down Arrow Icon
Showing 1 Course
– / –
– / –







Oxford Brookes University MFA
Fees details 2027

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 12 months)
INR 25.87 L
INR 25.87 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Oxford Brookes University MFA

Accordion Icon V3

Compare MFA at Oxford Brookes University with other similar colleges

College1st Year Tuition FeesRanking
INR 25.85 L#45 CUG, 2027
INR 50 L -/-
INR 41.52 L - 50.71 L#8 QS, 2027
INR 15.13 L - 23.98 L#85 CUG, 2027
INR 22.83 L#72 CUG, 2027
INR 34.28 L#35 CUG, 2027
The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

Oxford Brookes University MFA
Explore Other Courses

Oxford Brookes University MFA
Students who viewed this university also viewed

qna

Comments

qna

Oxford Brookes University

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered a month ago

Some scholarships at Oxford Brookes University have deadlines while other scholarships do not have any deadlines as students are automatically considered for scholarships.

Upcoming scholarship deadlines are mentioned below-

  • International Student Scholarship- Closed
  • Oxford Brookes Business School Intern

...Read more

K

Kanishka Gambhir

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a month ago

To apply for MSc in Finance programme at Oxford Brookes University, Indian students must have completed UG degree. Also, Indian students are required to provide 2 academic referees.

Also, Indian students must submit IELTS tests with 6.0 score in reading and writing and 5.5 in listening and speaking.

 

K

Kanishka Gambhir

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a month ago

Oxford Brookes University's International Student Scholarship is open for Sep 2026 intake for Indian students. This scholarship offers discount of £2,000. This scholarship is offered to students from courses such as- BA (Hons), BSc (Hons), BEng (Hons), MEng, Foundation course, LLB Law (Hons), MBiol,

...Read more

K

Kanishka Gambhir

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a month ago

Other than UG, PG and PhD programs, Oxford Brookes University is also known for its sandwich courses. These courses includes a placement or year abroad. It depends on a students to choose the with or without a placement year. Some Sandwich courses at OBU are-

  • MSc in Management and Business Analytics
  • M

...Read more

K

Kanishka Gambhir

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a month ago

Securing an admission in the Oxford Brookes University for MBA is competitive but not impossible. Deadline to apply for OBU MBA is Sep 1, 2026.

Indian students need to meet the Oxford Brookes University MBA requirements listed below, take a look - 

...Read more

K

Kanishka Gambhir

Contributor-Level 10

About the author

author image
Akash Gaur

Study Abroad Expert

Akash Gaur, a BTech grad from Ghaziabad, is working as a Content Writer at Shiksha.com. In his role as a Study Abroad expert, Akash takes care of key pages for colleges and universities abroad. He creates, updates, and maintains p... Read Full Bio

Oxford Brookes University

Oxford Brookes University Others(1)Headington Campus
Oxford Brookes University Others(2)Oxford Brookes University picture
Oxford Brookes University Others(3)Oxford Brookes University picture
Oxford Brookes University Others(4)Oxford Brookes University picture
Oxford Brookes University Others(5)Oxford Brookes University picture

Oxford Brookes University 
Popular & recent articles

Oxford Brookes University
Location

Accordion Icon V3
University CityOxford, Oxfordshire, UK
Size of cityMedium
Population of City1,70,350

Oxford Brookes University
Contact Information

Address

Headington Campus, Headington Rd, Gipsy Ln, Oxford OX3 0BP, UK
Oxford ( Oxfordshire)

Go to College Website ->