American University
Video Play Icon3 Videos,
8 Photos
American University Logo

B.Tech Courses at American University

Shiksha popularity ranking
Info Icon

#666 in World

#132 in USA

Plan your Finances
livingCost IconEstimate living cost in Washington D.C.
Check now
Rupee Coin Icon1292 Scholarships for studying in USA
Check now
  • Private University
  • Institute Icon90 acre campus
  • Estd. 1893
Talk to Expert IconTalk to Expert

American University B.E. / B.Tech Highlights 2026

American University B.E. / B.Tech
Popular courses

Filter Icon1
Streams
Down Arrow Icon
Specialization
Down Arrow Icon
Course Level
Down Arrow Icon
Mode of Study
Down Arrow Icon
Showing 5 Courses
– / –
21
– / –
11
– / –
11
– / –
21
– / –
21







American University B.E. / B.Tech
American University B.E. / B.Tech Tuition Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
INR 53.5 L - 54.28 L
INR 10.52 L - 16.33 L
INR 1.87 L - 2.21 L
INR 67.2 K - 76.99 K
INR 96 K - 2.52 L
INR 67.52 L - 76.11 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

American University B.E. / B.Tech

Accordion Icon V3

Compare B.E. / B.Tech at American University with other similar colleges

College1st Year Tuition FeesRanking
INR 53.49 L - 54.28 L#646 QS, 2027
INR 21.46 L - 26.93 L#301 US News, 2026
INR 32.73 L - 33.21 L#1201 QS, 2027
INR 19.26 L - 26.74 L#1401 QS, 2025
INR 56.25 L - 60 L#581 QS, 2027
INR 21.12 L#395 US News, 2026
The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

American University B.E. / B.Tech
Explore Other Courses

American University B.E. / B.Tech
Students who viewed this university also viewed

qna

Comments

qna

American University

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered a week ago

Georgian American University ranks within the top 15 to 31 universities in Georgia and generally places between the 8,900th and 11,500th positions globally depending on the specific ranking publisher.

S

Swati Pandey

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 4 days ago

Yes, for Indian students who are looking for a US-style curriculum and a globally recognised degree, American University of Barbados is worth it for MBBS. The best part about this university is its easy-to-meet eligibility criteria and lower tution fee than most private medical colleges in India. Th

...Read more

A

Anubha

Contributor-Level 9

Answered a week ago

No, IELTS is not mandatory for international students applying to the Georgian American University.

S

Swati Pandey

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 2 weeks ago

American University in Dubai ranks #11 in the UAE and #620 globally in the QS Rankings 2027. Given below are the American University Dubai QS Rankings of recent years:

Year202720262025
AUD QS Rank - UAE#11#11#10
AUD QS World Rank#620#678#621-630

K

Kanishka Gambhir

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 2 weeks ago

American University of Dubai has many popular courses such as MBA, MS in Artificial Intelligence, Bachelor of Architecture, BS in Electrical Engineering, and BS in Game Design and Development, but not all its courses are ranked. 

Some AUD Dubai courses' rankings are-

  • MBA- #6 in Dubai (Shiksha Rankings

...Read more

K

Kanishka Gambhir

Contributor-Level 10

About the author

author image
Akanksha Malhotra

Study Abroad Expert

Akanksha Malhotra is a English Literature Postgrad, with 7+ years of experience in Content Writing, Editing, and Strategizing. She is currently handling one of the critical pages over Shiksha Stud...

Read Full Bio

American University

American University Others(1)College of Law
American University Others(2)East Campus
American University Others(3)Katzen Arts Center
American University Others(1)
American University Others(2)

American University
Location

Accordion Icon V3
University CityWashington D.C., Virginia, USA
Size of cityMedium
Population of City6,94,000

American University
Contact Information

Address

4400 Massachusetts Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20016

Washington D.C. ( Virginia)

Go to College Website ->