Skema Business School - Paris Campus
Video Play Icon7 Videos,
6 Photos
Skema Business School - Paris Campus Logo

Design Courses at Skema Business School - Paris Campus

Plan your Finances
livingCost IconEstimate living cost in Paris
Check now
Rupee Coin Icon101 Scholarships for studying in France
Check now
Talk to Expert IconTalk to Expert

Skema Paris Design
Course duration & fees

Accordion Icon V3
Courses1st Year Tuition FeesDuration & Eligibility
M.Sc.(1 course)
– / –Duration: 2 years
Exam Accepted: IELTS: 6.5 & Above, TOEFL: 88 & Above, PTE, Duolingo: 120 & Above
MBA/PGDM(1 course)
– / –Duration: 2 years
Exam Accepted: IELTS: 6.5 & Above, TOEFL: 88 & Above, PTE, Duolingo: 120 & Above

Skema Paris Design
Popular Courses

Filter Icon1
Course
Down Arrow Icon
Specialization
Down Arrow Icon
Course Level
Down Arrow Icon
Mode of Study
Down Arrow Icon
Showing 1 Course
No Fees
– / –
– / –







Skema Paris Design
Popular Programs

Showing 2 Programs
No Fees
– / –
No Fees
– / –

Skema Paris Design
Explore Other Streams

Skema Paris Design
Students Ratings & Reviews

3.9/5
Verified Icon31 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Student Views (Based on Reviews)
  • 46% students never faced discrimination in this university
Vibe of Campus
Academically oriented
Multi-dimensional
Friendly
Fun loving
Internships3.5
Part time work3.2
Post study jobs3.7
Quality of faculty4.4
Student Life4.3
Value for money3.7
Public transportation4.8
Safety4.5
Indian Food3.7
Permanent Immigration3.6
M
Mallika Verma Verified Icon
MSc Project Management for Business Development - Batch of 2020
3.7
Good experience if you’re open to change
Tips: Integration into the culture struggle of job market mainly because of language skills. Besides non-IT roles, all local companies require you to be bilingual. It is advisable to learn the basics before arriving and then continue learning with the classes provided by the business school.
Likes (Internships): Difficult job market- mainly because, in general, there are very less number of jobs, and employers look for language skills as well. In non-IT roles, previous work experience from India doesn't really count. So learning the language becomes mandatory.
Dislikes (Student Life): Difficulty in getting employed after education for Indian students and those who do not speak French. The cost of living in a city such as Paris every day. Cannot integrate themselves fast because of a lack of language proficiency. It is suggested to take part in student activities.
Total Monthly ExpenseEuro 2000
Prepping time for classes30 hours/Week
Expected Annual SalaryEuro 30000
Reviewed on 9 Oct 2026Read more
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
Global MBA in Management - Batch of 2025
5.0
SKEMA-Truly global 5 Continents
Tips: Learning the French language is very helpful. There are organisations in India teaching the French language, such as Alliance Française. With knowledge of the French language, it is convenient to find jobs and internships. Language also helps with the integration of students.
Likes (Permanent Immigration): There are multiple activities and clubs for students to bring out their creative side. The students are encouraged to participate in and organise several activities during the course. The clubs and activities also gives exposure to the students to know several organisations in Europe.
Dislikes (Quality of faculty): The faculty consists of diverse faculty members who can help students inside the classroom and outside the classroom. The diverse faculty members have diverse industrial backgrounds, which help students gain insights from their experience. There are various industrial tours and seminars arranged by the faculty because of their diverse background and contacts.
Total Monthly ExpenseEuro 2025
Prepping time for classes10 hours/Week
Expected Annual SalaryEuro 96000
Reviewed on 28 Sep 2026Read more
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
V
Vigneshwara Verified Icon
MSc International Marketing and Business Development - Batch of 2025
3.8
It’s really good clg and u can transfer to other Skema each semester
Tips: You have to know French completely else it’s really hard to survive to get part time or full time job in clg English only in France after studies internship is compulsory to gain completion certificates and students from different countries help to mingle and know about their culture and food habits
Likes (Safety): It’s really safe country u can be in safer zone transportation is available for 24 hrs u can do part time or full time and return home any time , France is really good for the environment and you can get some good food and drinks from there campus if you’re not feeling well you can go out to eat with your friends
Dislikes (Indian Food): Cooking ourself saves lot of money instead of eating outside since it’s Paris is most expensive monthly once or twice u can explore French Chinese cuisine Gard du nord in Paris u can explore all Indian foods during clg careen food will be also good
Total Monthly ExpenseEuro 850
Prepping time for classes25 hours/Week
Expected Annual SalaryEuro 25825
Reviewed on 10 Sep 2026Read more
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
H
Himanshu Mehra Verified Icon
MSc in Sustainable Finance & Fintech - Batch of 2027
4.5
Has a good global reputation
Tips: If you're heading to Skema in France, you absolutely have to grind some French before you land. Seriously, do yourself a favor and at least clear the A1 level before arriving. A lot of international students assume they can get by on English, but the reality check hits hard—very few locals speak it outside the classroom, and doing daily stuff like grocery shopping or dealing with paperwork becomes a massive struggle. If you’re planning to look for a part-time gig to cover rent, it’s basically an uphill battle unless your French is completely fluent. You aren't going to land customer-facing roles or casual jobs just speaking English. The biggest reality check, though, is Skema's apprenticeship programs. They talk a lot about these setups, but the brutal truth for international students is that these company-sponsored tracks are pretty much locked down for French citizens or those with specific long-term EU work rights. It completely rules it out as a funding option for most of us, so you definitely shouldn't count on an alternance to pay your tuition.
Total Monthly ExpenseEuro 900
Prepping time for classes20 hours/Week
Expected Annual SalaryEuro 48200
Reviewed on 29 May 2026Read more
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
N
Neeraj Verma Verified Icon
Msc International Business - Batch of 2027
4.4
It is a good college, with great faculty and lot of opportunities for the students.
Tips: You just have to be fully prepared to adapt to a totally different culture and academic system here in Paris. On the plus side, SKEMA does have some solid scholarship options if you actually get your applications in on time, and the campus stays pretty active with sports and cultural stuff. If you're willing to put in the effort to adjust, it's honestly a great spot to get your degree and set up your career.
Total Monthly ExpenseEuro 1225
Prepping time for classes20 hours/Week
Expected Annual SalaryEuro 38925
Reviewed on 19 May 2026Read more
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
MSc Business Consulting and Decision Intelligence - Batch of 2026
3.7
Good one, a risk taken once is better than no risk at all!
Tips: French is mandatory; there are no cultural shocks, so you can see multicultural students. One thing from this year is you can see a lot of Indians. If you don't want the Indian community, try to find some public unis; the course is great and multimodal, with not many exams. It's purely practical.
Likes (Safety): The city has a bad name for theft and pickpocketing, but it's a myth; you hear of such incidents, and that's common all over the world. The campus is in a very good place. Next to Dassault and other companies very close to La Défense, there is no threat; the safety is the best.
Dislikes (Part time work): Part-time work in the city basically requires French, without it's hard to find one very few English speaking jobs but hard to land in one. There's no on-campus jobs very limited hardly find any. Average payout for part time is 11 euros, student must try reaching out to cafes and other places by himself, it's better to have a French part time CV ready.
Total Monthly ExpenseEuro 1250
Prepping time for classes20 hours/Week
Expected Annual SalaryEuro 5000
Reviewed on 18 May 2026Read more
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
View All 37 Reviews
Right Arrow Icon

Skema Paris Design
Students who viewed this university also viewed

qna

Comments

qna

Skema Paris

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered a year ago

If we consider the below comparison table, the SKEMA Business School is better than NEOMA Business School based on the rankings categories like world, country, and state rankings. As per the unofficial source, the SKEMA Business School ranked #2889 among World universities whereas the NEOMA Business

...Read more

G

Gunjan Aggrawal

Contributor-Level 9

Answered a year ago

Skema Business School, Paris is one of the top choices among international students due to the university's world-class programs, an impressive return on investment, vibrant campus life, and more. As per the reviews posted by students on Shiksha, the university has obtained the following stars:

ParametersStars (Shiksha Reviews)
Overall3.8
Public Transportation4.8
Student Life4.4
Safety4.3
Quality of Faculty4.3
Indian Food3.7
Permanent Immigration3.6
Value for Money3.5
Post-study Jobs3.3
Internships3.1
Part-time Work3.0

N

Nishtha Shukla

Contributor-Level 7

Answered a year ago

Yes, students get the access to top-notch placements at Skema Business School - Paris Campus. According to the reviews posted by students on Shiksha, the university ranks -

  • 3.3 stars for post-study jobs
  • 3.1 stars for internships
  • 3.0 stars for part-time work

With the help of the above-mentioned rankings

...Read more

N

Nishtha Rawat

Contributor-Level 7

Answered a year ago

Graduates of Skema Business School earn great return on investment through placement opportunities. Below are the details of the return on investments:

CourseTotal Tuition FeeAverage Salary
Skema Business School MIMEUR 37,000 (INR 34.8 L)EUR 47,000 - EUR 50,000 (INR 44.1 L - 46.9 L)

Conversion Rate: 1 EUR = INR 94.08

K

Kanishk Chatterjee

Contributor-Level 8

Answered a year ago

Yes, Skema Business School Paris campus permits international students to work while studying. Overseas students must be mindful of the fact that they can work no more than 964 hours per years or the equivalent of 60% of the maximum working hours permitted and it is essential that this employment do

...Read more

J

Jiya Aggarwal

Contributor-Level 8

Skema Paris Others(1)Skema Business School-Paris Campus picture
Skema Paris Others(2)Skema Business School-Paris Campus picture
Skema Paris Others(3)Skema Business School-Paris Campus picture
Skema Paris Others(1)
Skema Paris Others(2)

Skema Paris
Location

Accordion Icon V3
University CityParis, Other - France, France
Size of cityLarge
Population of City22,06,488

Skema Paris
Contact Information

Address

Léonard De Vinci, Mona Lisa Esplanade - Courbevoie - 92916 Paris La Défense Cedex
Paris ( Other - France)

Go to College Website ->