
6 Photos

Skema Business School - Paris Campus Campuses: Campus & Student Life, Virtual Tour
- Private University
- Estd. 2009
Skema Paris Campus Life
Explore campus life through the lens![[STUDENT EXPERIENCE] MSc International Human Resou Skema Paris Others(1)](https://i.ytimg.com/vi/0-CTbXOHuR8/default.jpg)
![[STUDENT EXPERIENCE] MSc International Human Resou Skema Paris Others(1)](https://i.ytimg.com/vi/0-CTbXOHuR8/default.jpg)
Skema Paris Campus details
1
Campus2975
Total International Students#1
Paris Campus
Main Campus
The SKEMA Business School Campus in Paris is one of the 10 campuses operated by the institute and one of the 3 in France, with the other two being in Lille and Sophia Antipolis. The campus offers several modern research facilities and on-campus housing and dining for students.
Skema Paris photos and videos

Skema Paris accommodation
Off-Campus Accommodation
AVAILABLE- Off-campus housing:spotahome.com/paris?gclid=CjwKCA...
immojeune.com/en/student-residen...
student.com/fr/paris
- The average rent is 550 to 650 Euros/month
- The residence type includes studio apartments, 3 bedroom apartments, 4 bedroom apartments and shared apartments
- The student residences are fully furnished w
- The average rent is 550 to 650 Euros/month
- The residence type includes studio apartments, 3 bedroom apartments, 4 bedroom apartments and shared apartments
- The student residences are fully furnished with all the basic amenities such as electricity, water, Central heating and Wi-Fi included in the rent
Paris Campus ratings & reviews
3.9/5
Student Views (Based on Reviews)
- 46% students never faced discrimination in this university
Vibe of Campus
Academically oriented
Multi-dimensional
Friendly
Fun loving
Internships3.5
Part time work3.2
Post study jobs3.7
Quality of faculty4.4
Student Life4.3
Value for money3.7
Public transportation4.8
Safety4.5
Indian Food3.7
Permanent Immigration3.6
M
Mallika Verma 
MSc Project Management for Business Development - Batch of 2020
Offered by Skema Business School - Paris Campus
3.7
Good experience if you’re open to change
Tips: Integration into the culture struggle of job market mainly because of language skills. Besides non-IT roles, all local companies require you to be bilingual. It is advisable to learn the basics before arriving and then continue learning with the classes provided by the business school.
Likes (Internships): Difficult job market- mainly because, in general, there are very less number of jobs, and employers look for language skills as well. In non-IT roles, previous work experience from India doesn't really count. So learning the language becomes mandatory.
Dislikes (Student Life): Difficulty in getting employed after education for Indian students and those who do not speak French. The cost of living in a city such as Paris every day. Cannot integrate themselves fast because of a lack of language proficiency. It is suggested to take part in student activities.
Total Monthly ExpenseEuro 2000
Prepping time for classes30 hours/Week
Expected Annual SalaryEuro 30000
A
Anonymous
Global MBA in Management - Batch of 2025
Offered by Skema Business School - Paris Campus
5.0
SKEMA-Truly global
5 Continents
Tips: Learning the French language is very helpful. There are organisations in India teaching the French language, such as Alliance Française. With knowledge of the French language, it is convenient to find jobs and internships. Language also helps with the integration of students.
Likes (Permanent Immigration): There are multiple activities and clubs for students to bring out their creative side. The students are encouraged to participate in and organise several activities during the course. The clubs and activities also gives exposure to the students to know several organisations in Europe.
Dislikes (Quality of faculty): The faculty consists of diverse faculty members who can help students inside the classroom and outside the classroom. The diverse faculty members have diverse industrial backgrounds, which help students gain insights from their experience. There are various industrial tours and seminars arranged by the faculty because of their diverse background and contacts.
Total Monthly ExpenseEuro 2025
Prepping time for classes10 hours/Week
Expected Annual SalaryEuro 96000
V
Vigneshwara 
MSc International Marketing and Business Development - Batch of 2025
Offered by Skema Business School - Paris Campus
3.8
It’s really good clg and u can transfer to other Skema each semester
Tips: You have to know French completely else it’s really hard to survive to get part time or full time job in clg English only in France after studies internship is compulsory to gain completion certificates and students from different countries help to mingle and know about their culture and food habits
Likes (Safety): It’s really safe country u can be in safer zone transportation is available for 24 hrs u can do part time or full time and return home any time , France is really good for the environment and you can get some good food and drinks from there campus if you’re not feeling well you can go out to eat with your friends
Dislikes (Indian Food): Cooking ourself saves lot of money instead of eating outside since it’s Paris is most expensive monthly once or twice u can explore French Chinese cuisine
Gard du nord in Paris u can explore all Indian foods during clg careen food will be also good
Total Monthly ExpenseEuro 850
Prepping time for classes25 hours/Week
Expected Annual SalaryEuro 25825
H
Himanshu Mehra 
MSc in Sustainable Finance & Fintech - Batch of 2027
Offered by Skema Business School - Paris Campus
4.5
Has a good global reputation
Tips: If you're heading to Skema in France, you absolutely have to grind some French before you land. Seriously, do yourself a favor and at least clear the A1 level before arriving. A lot of international students assume they can get by on English, but the reality check hits hard—very few locals speak it outside the classroom, and doing daily stuff like grocery shopping or dealing with paperwork becomes a massive struggle.
If you’re planning to look for a part-time gig to cover rent, it’s basically an uphill battle unless your French is completely fluent. You aren't going to land customer-facing roles or casual jobs just speaking English.
The biggest reality check, though, is Skema's apprenticeship programs. They talk a lot about these setups, but the brutal truth for international students is that these company-sponsored tracks are pretty much locked down for French citizens or those with specific long-term EU work rights. It completely rules it out as a funding option for most of us, so you definitely shouldn't count on an alternance to pay your tuition.
Total Monthly ExpenseEuro 900
Prepping time for classes20 hours/Week
Expected Annual SalaryEuro 48200
N
Neeraj Verma 
Msc International Business - Batch of 2027
Offered by Skema Business School - Paris Campus
4.4
It is a good college, with great faculty and lot of opportunities for the students.
Tips: You just have to be fully prepared to adapt to a totally different culture and academic system here in Paris. On the plus side, SKEMA does have some solid scholarship options if you actually get your applications in on time, and the campus stays pretty active with sports and cultural stuff. If you're willing to put in the effort to adjust, it's honestly a great spot to get your degree and set up your career.
Total Monthly ExpenseEuro 1225
Prepping time for classes20 hours/Week
Expected Annual SalaryEuro 38925
View All 37 Reviews
Read less
Skema Paris
Student Forum
About the author
Skema Paris Popular & recent articles
Priya Garg · Sep 28, 2026
7.1L views · 1 comment

Priya Garg · Aug 26, 2025

Raj Vimal · Jul 17, 2026
27.4K views

View more articles


Comments