Skema Paris
Skema Paris Logo

MSc in Product Management & UX Design 

  • Private University
Talk to Expert IconTalk to Expert

MSc in Product Management & UX Design
 at 
Skema Paris 
Overview

Duration

1 year

Tuition & Fees

₹26.71 Lakh
Get Fees details

International Students Admission Website

Go to Website External Link Icon

Official Career Service Website

Go to Website External Link Icon

Course Level

PG Degree

MSc in Product Management & UX Design
 at 
Skema Paris 
Fees

icon1st year tuition fees
Fees componentsAmount (for 1 year)
Tuition & feesINR 26,71,296
Application FeeINR 10,685
iconOther expenses in 1st Year
Fees componentsAmount (for 1 year)
Service feeINR 53,426
Total approximate feesINR 53,426
Info IconCalculated at the exchange rate of 1 Euro = INR 106.85183 | Tuition & expenses were last updated on 14ᵗʰ September 2026







Download exam sample paper

TOEFL
PTE
IELTS
Duolingo
GMAT
GRE

MSc in Product Management & UX Design
 at 
Skema Paris 
Entry Requirements

Lock Icon
Sign-up to view details
Convert your GPA to Percentage

Calculate your score and check your eligibility at over 2000+ universities.

GPA
Percentage
CGPA
Out of 4
 
Lock Icon
Sign-up to view details













Skema Business School - Paris Campus
Students Ratings & Reviews

3.9/5
Verified Icon31 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Student Views (Based on Reviews)
  • 46% students never faced discrimination in this university
Vibe of Campus
Academically oriented
Multi-dimensional
Friendly
Fun loving
Internships3.5
Part time work3.2
Post study jobs3.7
Quality of faculty4.4
Student Life4.3
Value for money3.7
Public transportation4.8
Safety4.5
Indian Food3.7
Permanent Immigration3.6
M
Mallika Verma Verified Icon
MSc Project Management for Business Development - Batch of 2020
3.7
Good experience if you’re open to change
Tips: Integration into the culture struggle of job market mainly because of language skills. Besides non-IT roles, all local companies require you to be bilingual. It is advisable to learn the basics before arriving and then continue learning with the classes provided by the business school.
Likes (Internships): Difficult job market- mainly because, in general, there are very less number of jobs, and employers look for language skills as well. In non-IT roles, previous work experience from India doesn't really count. So learning the language becomes mandatory.
Dislikes (Student Life): Difficulty in getting employed after education for Indian students and those who do not speak French. The cost of living in a city such as Paris every day. Cannot integrate themselves fast because of a lack of language proficiency. It is suggested to take part in student activities.
Total Monthly ExpenseEuro 2000
Prepping time for classes30 hours/Week
Expected Annual SalaryEuro 30000
Reviewed on 9 Oct 2026Read more
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
Global MBA in Management - Batch of 2025
5.0
SKEMA-Truly global 5 Continents
Tips: Learning the French language is very helpful. There are organisations in India teaching the French language, such as Alliance Française. With knowledge of the French language, it is convenient to find jobs and internships. Language also helps with the integration of students.
Likes (Permanent Immigration): There are multiple activities and clubs for students to bring out their creative side. The students are encouraged to participate in and organise several activities during the course. The clubs and activities also gives exposure to the students to know several organisations in Europe.
Dislikes (Quality of faculty): The faculty consists of diverse faculty members who can help students inside the classroom and outside the classroom. The diverse faculty members have diverse industrial backgrounds, which help students gain insights from their experience. There are various industrial tours and seminars arranged by the faculty because of their diverse background and contacts.
Total Monthly ExpenseEuro 2025
Prepping time for classes10 hours/Week
Expected Annual SalaryEuro 96000
Reviewed on 28 Sep 2026Read more
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
V
Vigneshwara Verified Icon
MSc International Marketing and Business Development - Batch of 2025
3.8
It’s really good clg and u can transfer to other Skema each semester
Tips: You have to know French completely else it’s really hard to survive to get part time or full time job in clg English only in France after studies internship is compulsory to gain completion certificates and students from different countries help to mingle and know about their culture and food habits
Likes (Safety): It’s really safe country u can be in safer zone transportation is available for 24 hrs u can do part time or full time and return home any time , France is really good for the environment and you can get some good food and drinks from there campus if you’re not feeling well you can go out to eat with your friends
Dislikes (Indian Food): Cooking ourself saves lot of money instead of eating outside since it’s Paris is most expensive monthly once or twice u can explore French Chinese cuisine Gard du nord in Paris u can explore all Indian foods during clg careen food will be also good
Total Monthly ExpenseEuro 850
Prepping time for classes25 hours/Week
Expected Annual SalaryEuro 25825
Reviewed on 10 Sep 2026Read more
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
H
Himanshu Mehra Verified Icon
MSc in Sustainable Finance & Fintech - Batch of 2027
4.5
Has a good global reputation
Tips: If you're heading to Skema in France, you absolutely have to grind some French before you land. Seriously, do yourself a favor and at least clear the A1 level before arriving. A lot of international students assume they can get by on English, but the reality check hits hard—very few locals speak it outside the classroom, and doing daily stuff like grocery shopping or dealing with paperwork becomes a massive struggle. If you’re planning to look for a part-time gig to cover rent, it’s basically an uphill battle unless your French is completely fluent. You aren't going to land customer-facing roles or casual jobs just speaking English. The biggest reality check, though, is Skema's apprenticeship programs. They talk a lot about these setups, but the brutal truth for international students is that these company-sponsored tracks are pretty much locked down for French citizens or those with specific long-term EU work rights. It completely rules it out as a funding option for most of us, so you definitely shouldn't count on an alternance to pay your tuition.
Total Monthly ExpenseEuro 900
Prepping time for classes20 hours/Week
Expected Annual SalaryEuro 48200
Reviewed on 29 May 2026Read more
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
N
Neeraj Verma Verified Icon
Msc International Business - Batch of 2027
4.4
It is a good college, with great faculty and lot of opportunities for the students.
Tips: You just have to be fully prepared to adapt to a totally different culture and academic system here in Paris. On the plus side, SKEMA does have some solid scholarship options if you actually get your applications in on time, and the campus stays pretty active with sports and cultural stuff. If you're willing to put in the effort to adjust, it's honestly a great spot to get your degree and set up your career.
Total Monthly ExpenseEuro 1225
Prepping time for classes20 hours/Week
Expected Annual SalaryEuro 38925
Reviewed on 19 May 2026Read more
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
View All 37 Reviews
Right Arrow Icon

MSc in Product Management & UX Design
 at 
Skema Paris 
Highlights

  • Programme taught in English on the SKEMA Paris (in fall) and POLIMI Graduate School of Management, Milan (in spring) campuses: September intake.
  • This MSc will combine:

    A business, tech, and marketing approach (at SKEMA) to build and manage products.
    A business, design and tech approach (at POLIMI Graduate School of Management and POLI. design) to serve the user experience and interface design.
  • This course is also available with 2 year degree option

MSc in Product Management & UX Design
 at 
Skema Paris 
Important Dates

Sep , 2026
Course Commencement Date

MSc in Product Management & UX Design
 at 
Skema Paris 
Scholarships

Scholarship information is not available. You can apply to non-college specific scholarships available for France.
View all 55 scholarships
Right Arrow Icon

Explore courses offered by Skema Paris

Other Courses offered by Skema Paris

– / –
21
– / –
21
– / –
– / –
– / –
21
View Other 23 Courses
Right Arrow Icon

About the author

author image
Akansha katariya

Study Abroad Expert

Akansha katariya is a content creator at shiksha.com, creating content for study abroad. Having pursued B tech. in Electronics and communication from RGPV University, she has been creating content across diverse domains. When not guiding students, sh... Read Full Bio

MSc in Product Management & UX Design
 at 
Skema Paris 
 
Popular & recent articles

View more articles

MSc in Product Management & UX Design
 at 
Skema Paris 
Contact Information

Address

Léonard De Vinci, Mona Lisa Esplanade - Courbevoie - 92916 Paris La Défense Cedex
Paris ( Other - France)

Go to College Website ->