Colleges in India
Get insights from 409.6k questions on Colleges in India, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in India
Follow Ask QuestionQuestions
Discussions
Active Users
Followers
New answer posted
2 months agoContributor-Level 9
In the QS rankings, De Montford Uni ranking is #851-900. In 2026, this university ranked at #801-850. The subject rankings for this university are-
| Subject | QS Subject Rankings 2026 |
|---|---|
| Art and Design | #201-300 |
| Economics and Econometrics | #451-500 |
| CS and Information Systems | #601-650 |
New answer posted
2 months ago
Contributor-Level 10
Srinivas Institute of Technology recorded 89.4% placements for MCA batch 2026. The highest and average package offered was INR 38 LPA and 7 LPA.
New answer posted
2 months ago
Contributor-Level 10
Check out the institute-wise list of few top recruiters who were part of Srinivas University placements 2026:
| Institute | Name of Companies |
|---|---|
Srinivas Institute of Technology | Cognizant, Capgemini, IBM India, Infosys, Kyndryl, Hexaware Technologies |
Institute of Management & Commerce | Bharat Motors, Mahindra Motors, Advaith Group, Mphasis |
Institute of Hotel Management & Tourism | JW Marriott, Taj Hotels, Shangri-La, Hilton, Radisson, Sheraton, Hyatt |
Institute of Engineering & Technology | Tech Mahindra, Rakuten India, Ather Energy, TCS, Codeyoung |
Institute of Port, Shipping & Logistics Management | Berrio Logistics, Nesto Warehouse, United Cargo, BigBasket |
Institute of Aviation Studies | IndiGo, Air India, Thomas Cook, Globe Ground India |
Institute of Education | SDM School, Mangalore, Sharada Vidyanikethana Public School, Prestige International School, Sri Vyasa Maharshi Gurukula Vidyalaya |
Institute of Physiotherapy | Wohlphysio LLP, Vedantaa Institute of Medical Sciences, D.B. Meta Mahavir Heart Institute, Snehi Physiotherapy |
Institute of Computer & Information Sciences | First Key, Altum, Mphasis, Manappuram Finance Limited |
Institute of Allied Health Sciences | Insighte Child Care, Narayana Nethralaya, HM Prison & Probation Service, ALFS Forensic Laboratory |
Srinivas College of Pharmacy | Alembic Pharmaceuticals, Sun Pharma Limited, Abbott, Bharat Biotech, Apollo Pharmacy |
New answer posted
2 months ago
Contributor-Level 10
According to the latest report, the average placement package grabbed by BTech students during Srinivas Institute of Technology placements 2026 was INR 7 LPA.
New answer posted
2 months agoContributor-Level 10
KG Reddy College TS EAMCET cutoff 2026 has been released for the first round for admission to the BTech course and its various specialisations. For the General HS category, the round 1 cutoff ranged from 44287 to 84206.
As per this range, the most competitive specialisation was BTech in Computer Science and Engineering, with the cutoff of 44287. The KG Reddy College BTech cutoff 2026 was released for the Home State quota category. For more information, click here.
New answer posted
2 months agoContributor-Level 10
KG Reddy College TS EAMCET cutoff 2026 has been released for the first round for admission to the BTech course and its various specialisations. For the General HS category, the round 1 cutoff ranged from 44287 to 84206.
As per this range, the most competitive specialisation was BTech in Computer Science and Engineering, with the cutoff of 44287. The KG Reddy College BTech cutoff 2026 was released for the Home State quota category. For more information, click here.
New answer posted
2 months ago
Contributor-Level 10
Srinivas Group of Colleges recorded 60.3% placements for Class 2026. Tabulated below are the institute-wise placement percentage recorded during Srinivas University placements 2026:
Institute | Total Students (Final Year) | Students Placed | Placement % |
|---|---|---|---|
Srinivas Institute of Technology | 620 | 398 | 80.4% |
Institute of Management & Commerce | 437 | 342 | 78.3% |
Institute of Hotel Management & Tourism | 288 | 243 | 84.4% |
Institute of Engineering & Technology | 123 | 93 | 75.6% |
Institute of Port, Shipping & Logistics Management | 244 | 138 | 56.6% |
Institute of Aviation Studies | 103 | 80 | 77.7% |
Institute of Education | 96 | 87 | 90.6% |
Institute of Physiotherapy | 117 | 70 | 70.7% |
Institute of Computer & Information Sciences | 359 | 24 | 12.0% |
Institute of Allied Health Sciences | 569 | 7 | 1.8% |
Srinivas College of Pharmacy | 181 | 84 | 70.0% |
Total | 3137 | 1566 | 60.3% |
New answer posted
2 months ago
Contributor-Level 10
The highest package offered during Srinivas Group of Colleges placements 2026 stood at IR 38 LPA. Tabulated below are the institute-wise the highest packages offered in 2026 drive:
Institute | Average Package (LPA) | the highest Package (LPA) |
|---|---|---|
SIT | INR 6.50 | INR 38.00 |
IMC | INR 2.80 | INR 7.00 |
IHMT | INR 2.80 | INR 5.00 |
IET | INR 3.25 | INR 11.00 |
IPSLM | INR 3.33 | INR 7.00 |
IAS | INR 3.75 | INR 7.48 |
IE | INR 2.25 | INR 3.25 |
IPT | INR 3.98 | INR 6.60 |
ICIS | INR 3.05 | INR 6.84 |
IAHS | INR 3.00 | INR 34.10 |
SCP | INR 2.59 | INR 6.60 |
New answer posted
2 months ago
Contributor-Level 10
Srinivas Group of Colleges has good record of placements for programs like MBA, BTech, MCA, BBA, etc. In 2026, 3137 students registered for placements drive, of which 1566 were placed. the highest package offered was INR 38 LPA. Placement percentage recorded for institutes like SIT, IMC, IHMT and IET was 80.4%, 78.3%, 84.4%, 75.6%, respectively.
New answer posted
2 months agoContributor-Level 10
The registrations are currently open for BDes in Galgotias University. While the last date is not available, the expected end date can be end of Jun as per past records. The university can extend application deadline till Jul first week or so for vacant seats admission.
Taking an Exam? Selecting a College?
Get authentic answers from experts, students and alumni that you won't find anywhere else
Sign Up on ShikshaOn Shiksha, get access to
- 66k Colleges
- 1.2k Exams
- 713k Reviews
- 1850k Answers
