Colleges in India
Get insights from 409.6k questions on Colleges in India, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in India
Follow Ask QuestionQuestions
Discussions
Active Users
Followers
New question posted
2 months agoNew answer posted
2 months agoContributor-Level 10
Number of students placed during Seth G S Medical College placements in UG and PG programs are mentioned below:
Particulars | UG 5-year Placement Statistics 2024 | PG 2-year Placement Statistics 2025 | PG 3-year Placement Statistics 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
Number of graduating students | 241 | 190 | 284 |
Students placed | 220 | 150 | 196 |
Students selected for higher studies | 21 | 27 | 16 |
New answer posted
2 months agoContributor-Level 10
As per NIRF report 2026, median package offered and students during Seth G S Medical College placements is mentioned below:
Particulars | UG 5-year Placement Statistics 2024 | PG 2-year Placement Statistics 2025 | PG 3-year Placement Statistics 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
Median package | INR 7.2 LPA | INR 7.56 LPA | INR 12.64 LPA |
Students placed | 220 | 150 | 196 |
New answer posted
2 months agoContributor-Level 10
Seth G S Medical College UG placements highlights 2024 are presented below:
Particulars | UG 5-year Placement Statistics 2024 |
|---|---|
Median package | INR 7.2 LPA |
Number of graduating students | 241 |
Students placed | 220 |
Students selected for higher studies | 21 |
New answer posted
2 months agoContributor-Level 10
The median package received during Seth G S Medical College placements is mentioned below:
Course | Median Package |
|---|---|
UG 5-year | INR 7.2 LPA (2024) |
PG 2-year | INR 7.56 LPA (2025) |
PG 3-year | INR 12.64 LPA (2025) |
New answer posted
2 months agoContributor-Level 10
As per NIRF report 2026, UG 5-year median package recorded during Seth G S Medical College placements 2024 was 7.2 LPA.
New answer posted
2 months agoContributor-Level 10
Yes, the Dr. M.G.R. Educational and Research Institute refunds 100 percent of the fees if the admission is cancelled after 15 days from the last admission date. Still, the deduction has been made progressively with increasing days.
New answer posted
2 months agoContributor-Level 10
As per NIRF report 2026, PG placement highlights at Seth G S Medical College are presented below:
Particulars | PG 2-year Placement Statistics 2025 | PG 3-year Placement Statistics 2025 |
|---|---|---|
Median package | INR 7.56 LPA | INR 12.64 LPA |
Number of graduating students | 190 | 284 |
Students placed | 150 | 196 |
Students selected for higher studies | 27 | 16 |
New answer posted
2 months agoContributor-Level 10
Placement rate recorded during Seth G S Medical College placements for UG 5-year, PG 2-year and PG 3-year courses was 100%, 87.89% and 76.64%.
New answer posted
2 months agoContributor-Level 10
The common documents required during the application process at College of Engineering, Pune are given below-
- Class 10 scorecard
- Class 12 scorecard
- Graduation marksheet, if applicable
- PG marksheet, if applicable
- Date of Birth proof
- Address proof
- Domicile certificate
- Scanned photo and signature
Taking an Exam? Selecting a College?
Get authentic answers from experts, students and alumni that you won't find anywhere else
Sign Up on ShikshaOn Shiksha, get access to
- 66k Colleges
- 1.2k Exams
- 713k Reviews
- 1850k Answers
