Quantum University
Video Play Icon2 Videos,
16 Photos
Quantum University Logo

Quantum University Answered Questions

  • Private University
  • Estd. 2017
qna

Quantum University

Ask a question

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...
Sort By
Down Arrow Icon
Course
Down Arrow Icon
College
Down Arrow Icon

How is the Quantum University campus life?

39 Views|Posted 6 months ago
Asked by Ritika Yadav
A
4 months ago

I have done my MBA from Quantum University, and honestly, it wasn't just about classes and textbooks. The campus vibe is very student-friendly. There's always something happening — cultural fests, competitions, workshops, events, and even casual hangouts with friends. It's the kind of place where yo

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
3 answers
Right Arrow Icon

What is the best about Quantum University?

19 Views|Posted 6 months ago
Asked by Akansha
N
4 months ago

One of the best things about Quantum University is how practical and student-friendly it is. I've done my MBA from Quantum University, and it really helped me build confidence and understand how the corporate world actually works.

The faculty is very supportive and approachable. They help you not jus

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
4 answers
Right Arrow Icon

How good are the MBA placements at Quantum University?

57 Views|Posted 10 months ago
Asked by Shoaib Mehdi
A
4 months ago

Honestly, the MBA placements at Quantum University are pretty decent 😊

I've done my MBA from Quantum University, and what I saw was that the placement team actively works to bring companies on campus. You'll get a mix of roles — some in core business functions, some in consulting and sales, and even

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
8 answers
Right Arrow Icon

How are the faculty members at Quantum University?

42 Views|Posted 10 months ago
A
4 months ago

Honestly, the faculty members at Quantum University are pretty solid. Most of them are approachable, friendly, and supportive — not the “strict and scary” type you hear about at some places. A lot of professors actually take time to explain concepts clearly, help with real-world case studies, and gi

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
10 answers
Right Arrow Icon

What is the infrastructure at the Quantum university?

19 Views|Posted 6 months ago
Asked by Misha
A
4 months ago

Talking about infrastructure at Quantum University, Dehradun — from my own experience (I've done my MBA from Quantum University) — it's pretty solid and student-friendly 👍

🧑‍💻 Campus buildings & classrooms
The classrooms are spacious, well-lit, and tech-friendly. Projectors, good seating, and decen

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
3 answers
Right Arrow Icon

Can you give a brief description of faculty and curriculum?

24 Views|Posted 7 years ago
Asked by Siri Chandana
A
4 months ago

I have done my MBA from Quantum University, and one thing that stood out for me was how approachable and supportive the faculty are. Most professors aren’t just book teachers — they share real-world experiences, insights, and practical tips that actually help you understand business concepts better.

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
3 answers
Right Arrow Icon

What is interdisciplinary course at Quantum University?

27 Views|Posted 6 months ago
A
4 months ago

I've done my MBA from Quantum University, and interdisciplinary course there just means you're not limited to only one stream.

You study your main degree, but at the same time you get the option to learn subjects from other areas too. So instead of having only one type of knowledge, you build multipl

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
4 answers
Right Arrow Icon

Is Quantum Universtity, Dehradun ICAR recognized?

131 Views|Posted 8 years ago
Asked by Dhanraj P
A
4 months ago

If you’re asking whether Quantum University is ICAR recognized, then simple answer — no, till today it is not ICAR recognized for agriculture programs.

I’ve done my MBA from Quantum University, so sharing this honestly and clearly.

The university is UGC recognized, so it’s a valid private university a

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
3 answers
Right Arrow Icon

What is the admissions procedure in Quantum University?

11 Views|Posted 6 months ago
Asked by Riya Dhawan
A
4 months ago

I have done my MBA from Quantum University, so sharing from my own experience.

Honestly, the process is quite easy and not complicated at all.

First, you choose your course (MBA, B.Tech, BBA, etc.).
Then you fill out the application form online with your basic details and marks.

After that, depending on

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
2 answers
Right Arrow Icon

What is the desired CAT range to get into Quantum School of Business Quantum University for MBA?

54 Views|Posted a year ago
Asked by Nishar Ahmed
V
4 months ago

To get into the MBA programme at Quantum School of Business, Quantum University, there isn't an official hard CAT cutoff, but based on admissions trends and expert answers, candidates generally aim for a CAT percentile around the mid-70s to 80s to be competitive and considered for admission or schol

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
8 answers
Right Arrow Icon
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23

Quantum University
Take a look at Campus

Quantum University Campus View(1)Campus View
Quantum University Campus View(2)Campus View
Quantum University Campus View(3)Campus View
Quantum University Campus View
Quantum University Fest

Quantum University
Contact Information

Address

22km Mile Stone, Mandawar,
Roorkee- Dehradun Highway (NH-73)

Roorkee ( Uttarakhand)

Go to College Website ->