Colleges in India
Get insights from 410.4k questions on Colleges in India, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in India
Follow Ask QuestionQuestions
Discussions
Active Users
Followers
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 7
There are usually 3 CAP rounds for MBA admission through MAH CET. The MBA CAP rounds are conducted within a gap of a week and include the following:
· Announcement of provisional merit list basis CAP form registration
· Submission of grievances (if any) along with required documents at the Facilitation Centre
· Announcement of final merit list
· Reporting at the Admission Reporting Centre (ARC) for verification of documents and confirmation of admission.
· Visiting
New question posted
a year agoNew question posted
a year agoNew question posted
a year agoNew answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The overall and batch-wise average salary trend witnessed during IBS Dehradun placements over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Average package | INR 6.33 LPA | INR 6.53 LPA | INR 7.11 LPA |
Top 10% average package | INR 10.44 LPA | INR 11.8 LPA | INR 8.75 LPA |
Top 25% average package | INR 8.9 LPA | INR 9.18 LPA | INR 8.21 LPA |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
Aspirants must pass Class 12 with relevant subjects with at least 45%-50% aggregate to apply for UG courses at Indus University. The minimum qualification for PG programmes is graduation. The selection is both merit and entrance-based at Indus University.
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The salary trend witnessed during IBS Dehradun placements over the past three years is presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest domestic package | INR 8.65 LPA | INR 13 LPA | INR 10.7 LPA |
the highest international package | INR 23 LPA | INR 36.76 LPA | NA |
Average package | INR 6.33 LPA | INR 6.53 LPA | INR 7.11 LPA |
Top 10% average package | INR 10.44 LPA | INR 11.8 LPA | INR 8.75 LPA |
Top 25% average package | INR 8.9 LPA | INR 9.18 LPA | INR 8.21 LPA |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The placement percentage recorded during IBS Dehradun placements 2025 was 99%. Earlier, in 2024 and 2023, the placement percentage was 94% and 93%, respectively.
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The placement trend witnessed during IBS Dehradun placements over the past three years is presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest domestic package | INR 8.65 LPA | INR 13 LPA | INR 10.7 LPA |
the highest international package | INR 23 LPA | INR 36.76 LPA | NA |
Average package | INR 6.33 LPA | INR 6.53 LPA | INR 7.11 LPA |
Placement rate | 93% | 94% | 99% |
Top 10% average package | INR 10.44 LPA | INR 11.8 LPA | INR 8.75 LPA |
Top 25% average package | INR 8.9 LPA | INR 9.18 LPA | INR 8.21 LPA |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The batch-wise salary package offered during IBS Dehradun placements 2025 and previous two years is presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Top 10% average package | INR 10.44 LPA | INR 11.8 LPA | INR 8.75 LPA |
Top 25% average package | INR 8.9 LPA | INR 9.18 LPA | INR 8.21 LPA |
Taking an Exam? Selecting a College?
Get authentic answers from experts, students and alumni that you won't find anywhere else
Sign Up on ShikshaOn Shiksha, get access to
- 67k Colleges
- 1.2k Exams
- 719k Reviews
- 1850k Answers
