NMIMS School of Business Management, Mumbai
Get insights from 1.1k questions on NMIMS School of Business Management, Mumbai, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about NMIMS School of Business Management, Mumbai
Follow Ask QuestionQuestions
Discussions
Active Users
Followers
New answer posted
a year ago
Contributor-Level 10
BTech + MBA is one of the most popular courses of NMIMS Mukesh Patel School of Technology Management and Engineering Shirpur. When it comes to the placements, the institute offers decent placements annually. The key highlights of MBA Tech placements 2025 are tabulated below:
Particulars | MBA Tech Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
the highest package | INR 27 LPA |
Average package | INR 11.50 LPA |
Median package | INR 8.50 LPA |
Top recruiters | EY, L&T, Deloitte, KPMG |
New answer posted
a year ago
Contributor-Level 10
Yes, NMIMS Mukesh Patel School of Technology Management and Engineering Shirpur offers decent placements annually to its BTech students. The highest and avearge salary secured by the students of the BTech batch 2025 was INR 19.75 LPA and INR 8.03 LPA. The MBA Tech (BTech + MBA) students received the highest package of INR 27 LPA and the average salary of INR 11.50 LPA in the academic year 2024-25.
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The key highlights of MBA Pharmaceutical Management placements 2026 are not out yet. The table below provides the MBA Core placement highlights recorded in 2026:
Particulars | Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
Highest Salary | INR 41.28 LPA |
Average Salary | INR 24.6 LPA |
Companies Visited | 190 |
New Recruiters | 69 |
Average Salary for top 10% | INR 31.25 LPA |
Average Salary for top 20% | INR 28.92 LPA |
Average Salary for top 30% | INR 27.02 LPA |
Average Salary for top 40% | INR 25.58 LPA |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The key highlights of SBM NMIMS Mumbai MBA Core placements 2026 are presented below:
| Particulars | Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
| Highest Salary | INR 41.28 LPA |
| Average Salary | INR 24.6 LPA |
| Companies Visited | 190 |
| New Recruiters | 69 |
| Average Salary for top 10% | INR 31.25 LPA |
| Average Salary for top 20% | INR 28.92 LPA |
| Average Salary for top 30% | INR 27.02 LPA |
| Average Salary for top 40% | INR 25.58 LPA |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The placement statistics recorded during MBA HR placements 2026 are presented below:
| Particulars | MBA HR Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
| Highest Package | INR 31.16 LPA |
| Average Package | INR 19.08 LPA |
| Top 10% Average Package | INR 25.69 LPA |
| Top 20% Average Package | INR 23.97 LPA |
| Top 30% Average Package | INR 23.09 LPA |
| Top 40% Average Package | INR 22.67 LPA |
| Companies Visited | 37 |
| New Recruiter | 10 |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The key highlights of SBM NMIMS Mumbai MBA Business Analytics are yet to be released. Meanwhile, students can have a look at the MBA Core placement highlights for 2026:
Particulars | Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
Highest Salary | INR 41.28 LPA |
Average Salary | INR 24.6 LPA |
Companies Visited | 190 |
New Recruiters | 69 |
Average Salary for top 10% | INR 31.25 LPA |
Average Salary for top 20% | INR 28.92 LPA |
Average Salary for top 30% | INR 27.02 LPA |
Average Salary for top 40% | INR 25.58 LPA |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The key highlights of SBM NMIMS Mumbai MBA placements is 2026 are given in the table below:
Particulars | MBA Core Placement Statistics (2026) | Particulars | MBA HR Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest Salary | INR 41.28 LPA | Highest Package | INR 31.16 LPA |
Average Salary | INR 24.6 LPA | Average Package | INR 19.08 LPA |
Companies Visited | 190 | Top 10% Average Package | INR 25.69 LPA |
New Recruiters | 69 | Top 20% Average Package | INR 23.97 LPA |
Average Salary for top 10% | INR 31.25 LPA | Top 30% Average Package | INR 23.09 LPA |
Average Salary for top 20% | INR 28.92 LPA | Top 40% Average Package | INR 22.67 LPA |
Average Salary for top 30% | INR 27.02 LPA | Companies Visited | 37 |
Average Salary for top 40% | INR 25.58 LPA | New Recruiter | 10 |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The number of students placed during the SBM NMIMS placements 2026 has not been released yet. The sector-wise placement distribution recorded during SBM NMIMS MBA Business Analytics placements 2026 is presented below:
| MBA Core | Percentage of offers |
|---|---|
| Banking, Financial Services, and Insurance | 38% |
Startup, Logistics & E-commerce | 6% |
IT/Analytics, Pharmaceuticals, media & telecom, Real Estate | 20% |
Conglomerate, Manufacturing, power, oil & gas, Aviation | 13% |
FMCG, FMCD & | 12% |
Consulting | 11% |
| MBA HR | Percentage of offers |
| Banking, Financial Services, and Insurance | 37% |
Startup, Logistics & E-commerce | 8% |
IT/Analytics, Pharmaceuticals, media & telecom, Real Estate | 6% |
Conglomerate, Manufacturing, power, oil & gas, Aviation | 34% |
FMCG, FMCD & | 6% |
Consulting | 9% |
Taking an Exam? Selecting a College?
Get authentic answers from experts, students and alumni that you won't find anywhere else
Sign Up on ShikshaOn Shiksha, get access to
- 66k Colleges
- 1.2k Exams
- 713k Reviews
- 1850k Answers
