Colleges in India
Get insights from 410.4k questions on Colleges in India, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in India
Follow Ask QuestionQuestions
Discussions
Active Users
Followers
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The placement rate for Hyderabad Institute of Technology and Management has not been disclosed yet. However, the number of students that were placed during Hyderabad Institute of Technology and Management placements has been released. Refer to the table below to know more:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
No. of Students Placed | 140 |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
HITAM the highest package offered during 2025 placement season stood at INR 24 LPA. The table below presents the same:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
the highest package | INR 24 LPA |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The placements at Hyderabad Institute of Technology and Management are good. The following table presents the placement statistics for Hyderabad Institute of Technology and Management:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
No. of Students Placed | 140 |
the highest Package | INR 24 LPA |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
Vidya Prasarak Mandal's Institute of Management Studies offers merit-based admission to the PGDM course. To enrol in this course, candidates are required to complete their bachelor's degree with a minimum aggregate of 50%. Additionally, for admission confirmation, the college releases the merit, according to the applicants' achieved scores in their bachelor's degree/ last qualifying examination. As of now, only merit-based admission is valid for PGDM at Vidya Prasarak Mandal's Institute of Management Studies.
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The CII School of Logistics Chennai provides scholarships to eligible students based on merit. Below are the details:
Scholarship % | Eligibility |
|---|---|
100% | 95% aggregate and above in CBSE/ ISC Board of Class 12 and 80% in Graduation |
50% | 90% – 94.9% aggregate in CBSE/ ISC Board of Class 12 and 75% in Graduation. |
20% | 90% aggregate and above in State Board of 12th & 75% in Graduation |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
Indira Gandhi National Open University offer entrance-based admission to its MBA programmes. Candidates seeking admission have to appear for the university entrance exam. Before applying, the aspirants should check out the course-specific eligibility requirements. The basic eligibility requirement is as follows:
Eligibility: A pass in any bachelor's degree of a minimum of three years duration with a minimum of 50% aggregate (45% in case of reserved category candidates)
New answer posted
a year ago
Contributor-Level 10
The IT/ITES sector emerged as the top recruiting sector with 35% offers made during the Amity University Jaipur placement 2024. The other sectors in which the recruiters hired students of the batch 2024 include BFSI, Consulting, Education, Media, Manufacturing, etc. For more clarity check out the image below:
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
Symbiosis Centre for Management & Human Resource Development has received rankings by many ranking bodies, including India Business Today, Times, etc. During 2024, it was ranked #13 in the Business Today 2024 'Management' category. Observing the past three years SCMHRD MBA ranking trend, the institute has shown constant growth.
New answer posted
a year ago
Contributor-Level 10
Amity University Jaipur is a well-known institute in Jaipur for offering placement opportunities to its Engineering, Management and Pharma students. The placement percentage is yet to be released on the official website. Meanwhile, check out the key highlights of Amity University Jaipur placements for the Class of 2024 and 2025 in the table below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 28 LPA (UG) INR 52.76 LPA (PG) | INR 22.21 LPA (UG) INR 8 LPA (PG) |
Average package | INR 4.80 LPA (overall) INR 4.72 LPA (UG) INR 5.05 LPA (PG) | INR 5.05 LPA (overall) INR 4.76 LPA (UG) INR 5.79 LPA (PG)
|
Median package | INR 4 LPA (overall) INR 4.2 LPA (UG) INR 4 LPA (PG) | INR 4 LPA (Overall) INR 3.84 LPA (UG) INR 4.80 LPA (PG) |
Total recruiters | 589 | 623 |
Students placed | 475 | 497 |
Students placed with multiple offers | 512 | 604 |
New answer posted
a year ago
Contributor-Level 10
As per the latest report, the the highest and average packages offered during Amity University Jaipur placement 2025 stood at INR 22.21 LPA and INR 5.05 LPA, respectively. The salary package offered during Amity University Jaipur placements are tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 28 LPA (UG) INR 52.76 LPA (PG) | INR 22.21 LPA (UG) INR 8 LPA (PG) |
Average package | INR 4.80 LPA (overall) INR 4.72 LPA (UG) INR 5.05 LPA (PG) | INR 5.05 LPA (overall) INR 4.76 LPA (UG) INR 5.79 LPA (PG)
|
Median package | INR 4 LPA (overall) INR 4.2 LPA (UG) INR 4 LPA (PG) | INR 4 LPA (Overall) INR 3.84 LPA (UG) INR 4.80 LPA (PG) |
Taking an Exam? Selecting a College?
Get authentic answers from experts, students and alumni that you won't find anywhere else
Sign Up on ShikshaOn Shiksha, get access to
- 67k Colleges
- 1.2k Exams
- 719k Reviews
- 1850k Answers

