Colleges in India
Get insights from 410.4k questions on Colleges in India, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in India
Follow Ask QuestionQuestions
Discussions
Active Users
Followers
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
Yes, IBS Ahmedabad is good in terms of MBA placements. The key highlights of IBS Ahmedabad placements over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | PGPM Placement Statistics (2023) | PGPM Placement Statistics (2024) | PGPM Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest domestic package | INR 8.29 LPA | INR 12 LPA | INR 10.34 LPA |
Average package | INR 7.3 LPA | INR 7.79 LPA | INR 7.81 LPA |
Placement rate | 98% | 98% | 95% |
Top 10% average package | INR 9.23 LPA | INR 10.5 LPA | INR 9.97 LPA |
Top 25% average package | INR 8.69 LPA | INR 9.39 LPA | INR 9.84 LPA |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 8
Vidyavardhini College of Engineering and Technology is a tier 2 college, offering courses at the UG and PG level. VCET, Mumbai has been accredited with grade 'B+' by the National Assessment and Accreditation Council (NAAC) and NBA. The college is affiliated with the University of Mumbai for the 4-year degree programmes leading to the degree of Bachelor of Engineering. The College offers courses such as BTech, MBA, and M.Tech in full-time mode on the basis of valid entrance scores. Furthermore, the VCET fee structure includes a total tuition fee ranging from INR 47,380 to INR 4.77 Lakh.
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The batch-wise average package received during IBS Ahmedabad placement 2025 and previous two years is presented below:
Particulars | PGPM Placement Statistics (2023) | PGPM Placement Statistics (2024) | PGPM Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Top 10% average package | INR 9.23 LPA | INR 10.5 LPA | INR 9.97 LPA |
Top 25% average package | INR 8.69 LPA | INR 9.39 LPA | INR 9.84 LPA |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The overall and batch-wise average salary trends witnessed during IBS Ahmedabad placements over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | PGPM Placement Statistics (2023) | PGPM Placement Statistics (2024) | PGPM Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Average package | INR 7.3 LPA | INR 7.79 LPA | INR 7.81 LPA |
Top 10% average package | INR 9.23 LPA | INR 10.5 LPA | INR 9.97 LPA |
Top 25% average package | INR 8.69 LPA | INR 9.39 LPA | INR 9.84 LPA |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 6
CMC Vellore grants admission to DM and MCh specialisations on the basis of NEET SS ranks. CMC Vellore NEET SS cutoff 2024 has been released for various specialisations. The cutoff ranks among the General AI category candidates varied between 2 and 2792. Looking at the cutoff ranks, it is evident that getting admission to the college at 500 rank in NEET SS is easy.
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 7
CMC Vellore NEET SS cutoff 2024 has been released for admission to DM and MCh course, following the NEET SS results. The NEET SS cutoff 2024 ranged between 2 to 2792, for the General AI category. The table given below consists of the branch-wise NEET SS last round cutoff for CMC Vellore-
New answer posted
a year ago
Contributor-Level 10
As per the latest report, IBS Bangalore recorded 90% placement rate in the academic year 2024-2025. Earlier in 2024, the IBS Bangalore also recorded 93% placements for the Class of 2024. The same is tabuated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Placement rate | 95% | 93% | 90% |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 8
Vidyavardhini College of Engineering and Technology offers several opportunities outside the four walls of the College to provide industry exposure. The College has various clubs and societies, moderated by the student body and faculty members. Furthermore, several collaborations and partnerships eases the way into the transformations within the years of study for a student. These clubs and societies helps the students enhance the skills and develop appropriate skill-set for the real world.
New answer posted
a year ago
Contributor-Level 10
IBS Bangalore concluded the placements for the Class of 2025 with an average package of INR 7.76 LPA. The salary package offered during IBS Bangalore placements in 2024 and 2025 are tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|
the highest domestic package | INR 11.49 LPA | INR 16.42 LPA |
the highest international package | INR 13.5 LPA | NA |
Average package | INR 7.41 LPA | INR 7.76 LPA |
Top 10% average package | INR 10.5 LPA | INR 11.07 LPA |
Top 25% average package | INR 9.35 LPA | INR 9.68 LPA |
New answer posted
a year ago
Contributor-Level 10
IBS Bangalore is a one of the most popular institute of management courses in Bangalore. The institute has a decent record of placements for its MBA and BBA courses. Recently, IBS Bangalore concluded the placements for the Class of 2025 with a 90% placement rate. The IBS Bangalore average package offered during the 2025 placement drive stood at INR 7.76 LPA. The key highlights of IBS Bangalore placements for the Class of 2024 and 2025 are tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|
the highest domestic package | INR 11.49 LPA | INR 16.42 LPA |
the highest international package | INR 13.5 LPA | NA |
Average package | INR 7.41 LPA | INR 7.76 LPA |
Top 10% average package | INR 10.5 LPA | INR 11.07 LPA |
Top 25% average package | INR 9.35 LPA | INR 9.68 LPA |
Placement rate | 93% | 90% |
Taking an Exam? Selecting a College?
Get authentic answers from experts, students and alumni that you won't find anywhere else
Sign Up on ShikshaOn Shiksha, get access to
- 67k Colleges
- 1.2k Exams
- 719k Reviews
- 1850k Answers
