MNNIT Allahabad - Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology
Get insights from 517 questions on MNNIT Allahabad - Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about MNNIT Allahabad - Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology
Follow Ask QuestionQuestions
Discussions
Active Users
Followers
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The highest package offered during MNNIT Allahabad MCA placements over the past three years is presented below:
Particulars | MCA Placement Statistics (2024) | MCA Placement Statistics (2025) | MCA Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 33.5 LPA | INR 38.12 LPA | INR 39 LPA |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The course-wise median package offered during MNNIT Allahabad placements 2026 is presented below:
Course | Median Package (2026) |
|---|---|
BTech | INR 12 LPA |
MBA | INR 9 LPA |
MCA | INR 10.02 LPA |
MTech | INR 8.55 LPA |
MSc | INR 6.25 LPA |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The placement percentage recorded during MNNIT Allahabad placements 2025 for BTech, MTech, MCA, MBA and MSc programs are presented below:
| Course | Placement Percentage (2026) |
|---|---|
| BTech | 88.1% |
| MTech | 54.73% |
| MCA | 71.43% |
| MSc | 68.42% |
| MBA | 88.33% |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
MNNIT Allahabad concluded the placements for the Class of 2026 with the highest package of INR 96 LPA. The course-wise salary package offered during MNNIT Allahabad placements 2026 are tabulated below:
Course | Highest Package (2026) | Average Package (2026) |
|---|---|---|
BTech | INR 96 LPA | INR 18.88 LPA |
MBA | INR 13.96 LPA | INR 7.98 LPA |
MCA | INR 39 LPA | INR 15.49 LPA |
MTech | INR 33 LPA | INR 10.46 LPA |
MSc | INR 9 LPA | INR 6.52 LPA |
Now, check out the median and lowest packages offered during MNNIT Allahabad placements 2026:
Course | Median Package (2026) | Lowest Package (2026) |
|---|---|---|
BTech | INR 12 LPA | INR 5 LPA |
MBA | INR 9 LPA | INR 4.5 LPA |
MCA | INR 10.02 LPA | INR 3.46 LPA |
MTech | INR 8.55 LPA | INR 5.5 LPA |
MSc | INR 6.25 LPA | INR 5.5 LPA |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The placement highlights of MSc programme over the past three years at MNNIT Allahabad are presented below:
Particulars | MSc Placement Statistics (2023) | MSc Placement Statistics (2024) | MSc Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 20.8 LPA | INR 11.5 LPA | INR 28.83 LPA |
Average package | INR 9.97 LPA | INR 9.32 LPA | INR 12.56 LPA |
Median package | INR 9 LPA | INR 7.3 LPA | INR 9.5 LPA |
Minimum package | INR 5.5 LPA | INR 6 LPA | INR 6.24 LPA |
Total offers | NA | 11 | 38 |
Placement percentage | 71.43% | 68.75 | 67.86 |
Students placed | 15 | 11 | 38 |
Eligible students | 21 | 16 | 56 |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The key highlights of MNNIT Allahabad MBA placements 2026 as compared with 2025 and 2024 are presented below:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2024) | MBA Placement Statistics (2025) | MBA Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 8.39 LPA | INR 12 LPA | INR 13.96 LPA |
Average package | INR 7.1 LPA | INR 7.34 LPA | INR 7.98 LPA |
Median package | INR 8.39 LPA | INR 7.2 LPA | INR 9 LPA |
Minimum package | INR 4.8 LPA | INR 4.5 LPA | INR 4.5 LPA |
Total offers | 20 | 38 | 55 |
Placement percentage | 65.52 | 67.86 | 88.33 |
Students placed | 19 | 38 | 53 |
Eligible students | 29 | 56 | 60 |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
Yes, MNNIT Allahabad offers good placements to its MCA students. The key highlights of MCA placements over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | MCA Placement Statistics (2023) | MCA Placement Statistics (2024) | MCA Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 44 LPA | INR 33.5 LPA | INR 38.12 LPA |
Average package | INR 14.28 LPA | INR 13.14 LPA | INR 11.12 LPA |
Median package | INR 12 LPA | INR 11.01 LPA | INR 9 LPA |
Minimum package | INR 5.5 LPA | INR 5 LPA | INR 6 LPA |
Total offers | NA | 105 | 140 |
Placement percentage | 83.96% | 78.13 | 84.4 |
Students placed | 89 | 75 | 92 |
Eligible students | 106 | 96 | 109 |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The key takeaways of MNNIT Allahabad M.Tech placements 2026 as compared with 2025 and 2024 are presented below:
Particulars | MTech Placement Statistics (2024) | MTech Placement Statistics (2025) | MTech Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 33.4 LPA | INR 52.57 LPA | INR 33 LPA |
Average package | INR 12.03 LPA | INR 11.78 LPA | INR 10.46 LPA |
Median package | INR 8.25 LPA | INR 8.8 LPA | INR 8.55 LPA |
Minimum package | INR 5 LPA | INR 4.8 LPA | INR 5.5 LPA |
Total offers | 294 | 216 | 147 |
Placement percentage | 69.21 | 87.56 | 54.735 |
Students placed | 218 | 169 | 133 |
Eligible students | 315 | 193 | 243 |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The key highlights of MNNIT Allahabad BTech placements over the past three years are presented below:
Particulars | BTech Placement Statistics (2024) | BTech Placement Statistics (2025) | BTech Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest package | INR 71.14 LPA | INR 72 LPA | INR 96 LPA |
Average package | INR 19.48 LPA | INR 20.43 LPA | INE 18.88 LPA |
Median package | INR 13.39 LPA | INR 12.6 LPA | INR 12 LPA |
Minimum package | INR 4.8 LPA | INR 4.5 LPA | INR 5 LPA |
Total offers | 968 | 966 | 1,094 |
Placement percentage | 90.1 | 83.29 | 88.1 |
Students placed | 755 | 703 | 814 |
Eligible students | 838 | 844 | 924 |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 6
As stats for year 2024 are not released officially, in year 2023, the cutoff for computer Science was AIR 611 for the general category, AIR 562 for OBC-NCL, and AIR 416 for SC/ST/PwD in their categories in GATE CCMT for NIT Allahabad.
Taking an Exam? Selecting a College?
Get authentic answers from experts, students and alumni that you won't find anywhere else
Sign Up on ShikshaOn Shiksha, get access to
- 67k Colleges
- 1.2k Exams
- 719k Reviews
- 1850k Answers
