Business school

Get insights from 3.9k questions on Business school, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Business school

Follow Ask Question
3.9k

Questions

0

Discussions

52

Active Users

0

Followers

New answer posted

2 years ago

0 Follower 14 Views

K
Krrishna Sachdeva

Contributor-Level 6

Jaypee Business School (JBS) accepts scores from various entrance exams for admission to its management programs. The accepted entrance exams typically include:

  1. CAT (Common Admission Test)
  2. MAT (Management Aptitude Test)
  3. XAT (Xavier Aptitude Test)
  4. CMAT (Common Management Admission Test)
  5. GMAT (Graduate Management Admission Test)

Applicants can submit their scores from any of these exams as part of their application for admission to JBS. However, specific eligibility criteria and score requirements may vary, so it's advisable to check the official website of Jaypee Business School or contact the admissions office for the most accurate and up-to

...more

New answer posted

2 years ago

0 Follower 21 Views

K
Krrishna Sachdeva

Contributor-Level 6

As per the records, Jaypee business school cutoff marks of 2022 for MBA are:

cmat- 65 

mat-60 

xat-50 

New answer posted

2 years ago

0 Follower 7 Views

Shiksha Ask & Answer
Anisha Mishra

Contributor-Level 10

The school offers Merit Scholarships to MBA students. A scholarship worth INR 6 crore is available for MBA students. Check below some of the scholarships:

CAT/ XAT/ GMAT Scholarship

Scholarship criteria: A pass in Class 10, Class 12 and graduation with at least 60% throughout the session.

Exam NameTest Score RequiredAlliance School of Business MBA No. of Scholarship/ Tuition Fee Waiver %
CAT/ XAT90 percentile & above50% (10 scholarships)
GMAT650 score & above50% (10 scholarships)
CAT/ XAT80 percentile & above25% (20 scholarships)
GMAT600 score & above25% (20 scholarships)

 

New answer posted

2 years ago

0 Follower 1 View

Shiksha Ask & Answer
Shoaib Mehdi

Contributor-Level 10

The MBA Scholarship at Jaypee Business School is purely based on the student's performance in the in the qualifying exam. A student who has scored brilliantly in the graduation can take advantage of this scholarship program. Given below are the criteria to avail the MBA scholarship at JBS Noida:

Fee Waiver

Criteria

20%

The candidate must score 7.50 - 7.99 CGPA or equivalent marks in the qualifying exam (graduation).

30%

The candidate must score 8.00 - 8.49 CGPA or equivalent marks in the qualifying exam (graduation).

40%

The candidate must score 8.50 - 8.99 CGPA or equivalent marks in the qualifying exam (graduation).

50%

The candidate must score minimum 9 CGPA or equivalent marks in the qualifying exam (graduation).

New answer posted

2 years ago

0 Follower 2 Views

Shiksha Ask & Answer
Shoaib Mehdi

Contributor-Level 10

Jaypee Business School offers merit scholarships to MBA students. Students who wish to enroll in the MBA course at JBS Noida will have to score a good CGPA in the graduation as a part of the selection process. Jaypee Business School will provide a concession in tuition fees on the basis of CGPA or equivalent marks scored by students in the graduation.

New answer posted

2 years ago

0 Follower 9 Views

M
Manori Sahni

Contributor-Level 9

Candidates seeking admission at AIMER Business School can submit their enquiry through the B-school official website. The college then shall assist candidate in filling out the application form. In the enquiry form, details such as name, email, and phone number are required.

New answer posted

2 years ago

0 Follower 10 Views

M
Manori Sahni

Contributor-Level 9

AIMER Business School faculty members are MBA graduates from reputed institutes. Details about some of the faculty members are provided below: 

Faculty Name

Designation

Qualification

Manoj Kumar Neelamegan

Dean

MBA from Amity University

Master of Research in Management from Liverpool University

Alex Johnson

Associate Professor

MBA from University of Abertay Dundee

Masters in Commerce from MG University

Faisal Khan

Assistant Professor

MBA (Marketing and Finance)

Sankar Alahari

Assistant Professor

MBA from Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University

New answer posted

2 years ago

0 Follower 16 Views

M
Manori Sahni

Contributor-Level 9

For admission to AIMER B-School BBA course, aspirant should have passed Class 12 or equivalent from a recognised board. For verification purposes, students are required to submit the pass certificate/mark sheet.

New answer posted

2 years ago

0 Follower 21 Views

M
Manori Sahni

Contributor-Level 9

AIMER Business School BBA tuition fee is INR 10.7 lakh. The total fee include other components such as registration fee, infrastructure, uniform and more. The fee amount mentioned is taken from the official website/sanctioning body. It is subject to changes.

DescriptionFirst YearSecond YearThird Year
Registration fee (One time)10000000
Tuition fee (UGWIP)123740123740123740
Infrastructure fee80,00080,00080,000
Ecosystem enablement fee58,86058,86058,860
Immersion01000000
Assessment fee15,00015,00015,000
Student Services10,00010,00010,000
Uniform (One time)12,00000
 399600387600287600
Total Fees  1074800

New answer posted

2 years ago

0 Follower 21 Views

M
Manori Sahni

Contributor-Level 9

The aspirants with a valid bachelor's degree in any discipline or professional qualficiation like CA/CS/CMA are eligible for admission in this course. Additionally, good proficiency in English is also required for selection.

Get authentic answers from experts, students and alumni that you won't find anywhere else

Sign Up on Shiksha

On Shiksha, get access to

  • 67k Colleges
  • 1.2k Exams
  • 719k Reviews
  • 1850k Answers

Share Your College Life Experience

×

This website uses Cookies and related technologies for the site to function correctly and securely, improve & personalise your browsing experience, analyse traffic, and support our marketing efforts and serve the Core Purpose. By continuing to browse the site, you agree to Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy.