Business school

Get insights from 3.9k questions on Business school, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Business school

Follow Ask Question
3.9k

Questions

0

Discussions

52

Active Users

0

Followers

New answer posted

2 years ago

0 Follower 11 Views

M
Manori Sahni

Contributor-Level 9

AIMER Business School is part of the Markas Knowledge City campus, which is spread across 125 acres. It has different business inside the campus. Thus, during the course, candidates also get an opportunity to be in an environment of growth and learning.

New answer posted

2 years ago

0 Follower 19 Views

M
Manori Sahni

Contributor-Level 9

AIMER B-School MBA fee is INR 10.7 Lakh for 2 years. This is cumulative of multiple components such as tuition, registration, assessment, student services, etc. Below mentioned is the AIMER Business School Calicut MBA fee break-up:

DescriptionYear 1Year 2
Registration fee (One time)1500000
Tuition fee (PGWIP)230110230110
Infrastructure fee6000060000
Ecosystem enablement fee8829088290
Immersion0100000
Assessment fee1500015000
Student Services1000010000
Uniform (One time)120000
Sub Total565400503400
Total Fees 1068800

NOTE: The above-mentioned fee is taken from the official website/sanctioning body/multiple sources. It is subject to changes.

New answer posted

2 years ago

0 Follower 19 Views

S
Soumya Ranjan swain

Beginner-Level 5

Rajgiri Business School is an AICTE approved business school in Kochi which offers MBA and PGDM course for various students. By appearing CAT, MAT, CMAT, KMAT you can apply for the courses accoeding to the score and cut-off.

The Cut-offmarks for the respective entrances to get admission in Rajgiri Business School are,

  • CAT : 50+ percentile
  • MAT : 500+ score
  • CMAT : 60+ percentile
  • KMAT : 180+ score

This information can be varied, so for the accurate cut-off information please go through the official website and notifications.

Thank You

New answer posted

2 years ago

0 Follower 13 Views

D
Dev Khatri

Beginner-Level 5

Certainly! The fee structure for undergraduate (UG) courses at Rajagiri Business School (RBS) varies based on the program. However, please note that RBS primarily offers postgraduate programs such as PGDM (Post Graduate Diploma in Management) rather than UG courses. Let’s explore the details: PGDM Program: RBS offers a Postgraduate Diploma in Management (PGDM), which is considered equivalent to an MBA Degree from Indian universities according to the Association of Indian Universities (AIU). The PGDM programme has a duration of 2 years and offers specializations in Finance, HR, Marketing, Business Intelligence, Operations, and Int

...more

New answer posted

2 years ago

0 Follower 12 Views

D
Dev Khatri

Beginner-Level 5

Rajagiri Business School (RBS) accepts scores from several management entrance exams for admission to its PGDM (Post Graduate Diploma in Management) program. Here are the entrance tests considered by RBS along with their respective cutoff scores:

  • Common Admission Test (CAT)
  • Common Management Admission Test (CMAT)
  • Management Aptitude Test (MAT)
  • Xavier Aptitude Test (XAT)

New answer posted

2 years ago

0 Follower 2 Views

Shiksha Ask & Answer
Janki H Gajjar

Contributor-Level 10

Akemi Business School Cutoff 2023 was concluded after Round 3 for admission to MBA courses. Candidates can refer to the table given below to check out the previous year trends of Akemi Business School for several courses:

Section2023
Overall38.3

New answer posted

2 years ago

0 Follower 15 Views

P
Priya

Contributor-Level 10

One of the several programs offered by ESCP Europe Business School - Paris Campus is the Master in Management (MIM). The MIM programme is appropriate for recent graduates and those wishing to change careers because it is designed for individuals with little to no work experience. Furthermore, job experience is not specifically required for admission to the school's Bachelor in Management (BSc) program, which is open to students who have completed at least three years of university education. As a result, especially for the BSc and MIM programs, it is feasible to get admitted to the MIM at ESCP Europe Business School - Paris Campus with

...more

New answer posted

2 years ago

0 Follower 9 Views

P
Priya

Contributor-Level 10

The Paris location of ESCP Europe Business School does not immediately provide on-campus housing. Students can use the resources provided by the school to obtain lodging on their own. Students should budget for the additional costs because living in Paris can be somewhat expensive. Students may decide to live off-campus in order to investigate a larger variety of housing alternatives and maybe reduce expenses, even if living on campus might provide convenience and a sense of community. The choice of living on or off campus ultimately comes down to personal tastes, financial situation, and way of life.

New answer posted

2 years ago

0 Follower 11 Views

P
Priya

Contributor-Level 10

Applying to ESCP Europe Business School - Paris Campus is not like applying to other colleges. On the other hand, these are some possible variations based on general knowledge:

1. International Focus: ESCP Europe is renowned for its multi-campus model and global outlook, which give students the chance to pursue their education throughout several European locations. The application process, with its emphasis on global experience and cultural diversity, may be influenced by this worldwide orientation.
2. Specialized Programs: Every campus of ESCP Europe provides specialised programs. Depending on the programme and campus, the application p

...more

New answer posted

2 years ago

0 Follower 10 Views

P
Priya

Contributor-Level 10

The programme and level of study at ESCP Europe Business School - Paris Campus determine the cost of attendance. The Master in Management (MiM) programme has tuition prices ranging from EUR 18,000 to EUR 21,300, or roughly INR 15,60,000 to INR 18,50,000, based on information found on jeduka.com. Furthermore, according to the website, the school offers scholarships that can pay for 10% to 50% of tuition and are awarded based on merit, diversity, and financial need.Depending on the location and individual circumstances, additional costs including living expenses, travel, and lodging may be included in the overall cost of attending ESCP E

...more

Get authentic answers from experts, students and alumni that you won't find anywhere else

Sign Up on Shiksha

On Shiksha, get access to

  • 67k Colleges
  • 1.2k Exams
  • 719k Reviews
  • 1850k Answers

Share Your College Life Experience

×
×

This website uses Cookies and related technologies for the site to function correctly and securely, improve & personalise your browsing experience, analyse traffic, and support our marketing efforts and serve the Core Purpose. By continuing to browse the site, you agree to Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy.