Colleges in India

Get insights from 410.4k questions on Colleges in India, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in India

Follow Ask Question
410.4k

Questions

43

Discussions

625

Active Users

1.1k

Followers

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 3 Views

M
Meitankeisangbam Vasundhara devi

Contributor-Level 10

The Indira Group of Institutes, Pune has been providing excellent placement opportunities. For more information on overall the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements 2023-2025, refer to the table below:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

30+

NA

Internship the highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 2 Views

M
Meitankeisangbam Vasundhara devi

Contributor-Level 10

More than 650 recruiters took part during the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placement drive during 2025. Check out the table for reference:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 6 Views

M
Meitankeisangbam Vasundhara devi

Contributor-Level 10

The average package offered stands at INR 9 LPA during the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements 2025. Check out the table for clarity:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 5 Views

A
abhishek gaurav

Contributor-Level 9

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 3 Views

S
Shailja Rawat

Contributor-Level 10

The ICFAI University Mizoram BCom syllabus covers various core subjects that help students understand the course in depth. Some of the core subjects included in the BCom syllabus are:

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 5 Views

M
Meitankeisangbam Vasundhara devi

Contributor-Level 10

The institution has not released the branch-wise packages as of yet. Check out the table for the overall key information on the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements during 2023-2025:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

NA

Internship the highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 8 Views

S
Shailja Rawat

Contributor-Level 10

Yes, ICFAI University Mizoram offers an offline mode of application submission for various courses, including BCom. To apply offline, students must follow the below-mentioned steps:

1. Go to the official website of the university.

2. Download the prospectus along with the application form.

3. Fill out the form.

4. Attach photocopies of the necessary documents.

5. Attach the DD of INR 300.

6. Send it to the Mizoram campus address.

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 3 Views

M
Meitankeisangbam Vasundhara devi

Contributor-Level 10

The Indira Group of Institutes, Pune has had a strong record when it comes to placements provided. Refer to the table below for more placement details:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

30+

NA

Internship Highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 5 Views

M
Meitankeisangbam Vasundhara devi

Contributor-Level 10

The Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placement's the highest package stands at INR 27 LPA for 2025. Check out the table below to know more about the highest packages offered during the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements for the year 2023-25:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 2 Views

S
Shailja Rawat

Contributor-Level 10

Yes, ICFAI University Mizoram offers a BCom program. Under this program, students get to choose from two specialisations. Tabulated below are the key highlights of this program:

Particulars

Statistics

Duration

Three years

Mode

Full-time

Selection Criteria

Merit + Interview

Fee

INR 65,500

Note: The above information is taken from official sources. However, it is subject to change.

Get authentic answers from experts, students and alumni that you won't find anywhere else

Sign Up on Shiksha

On Shiksha, get access to

  • 67k Colleges
  • 1.2k Exams
  • 719k Reviews
  • 1850k Answers

Share Your College Life Experience

×
×

This website uses Cookies and related technologies for the site to function correctly and securely, improve & personalise your browsing experience, analyse traffic, and support our marketing efforts and serve the Core Purpose. By continuing to browse the site, you agree to Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy.