Colleges in India

Get insights from 410.4k questions on Colleges in India, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in India

Follow Ask Question
410.4k

Questions

43

Discussions

625

Active Users

1.1k

Followers

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 4 Views

M
Meitankeisangbam Vasundhara devi

Contributor-Level 10

The Indira Group of Institutes, Pune is known for its good placements. For more information on the overall Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements 2023-25, refer to the table below:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

30+

NA

Internship Highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 5 Views

M
Meitankeisangbam Vasundhara devi

Contributor-Level 10

The Indira Group of Institutes, Pune has not released the placement rate for season 2025 as of yet. For more information on overall the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements 2023-25, refer to the table below:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

30+

NA

Internship Highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 2 Views

M
Meitankeisangbam Vasundhara devi

Contributor-Level 10

Indira Group of Institutes have been providing good placements to its graduates since the very beginning. For more information on the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements 2023-2025, refer to the table below:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

30+

NA

Internship Highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 8 Views

R
Rashmi Sinha

Contributor-Level 10

NIFT Bhopal MFM cutoff 2026 for Round 4 stood at 432 for candidates in the General category under the All India quota. The cutoff ranks vary across courses, years and categories based on the level of competition.

 Refer to the table below to view the NIFT Round 4 cutoff trends for MFM admission for various categories.

CategoryNIFT Bhopal MFM cutoff 2026  
General432
OBC899

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 5 Views

M
Meitankeisangbam Vasundhara devi

Contributor-Level 10

The Indira Group of Institutes has not released the MBA placements as of yet. For more information on the overall key takeaways for the Indira Group of Institutes, Pune placements during 2023-2025, refer to the table below:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package 

INR 14 LPA

INR 20 LPA (PG)

INR 7 LPA (UG)

INR 27 LPA

Average Package

INR 8 LPA

INR 8.5 LPA (PG)

INR 4 LPA (UG)

INR 9 LPA

Total Recruiters 

308+

600+ (PG)

500+ (UG)

650+

Total New Recruiters 

35+

200+ (PG)

150+ (UG)

NA

Total Sectors

30+

30+

NA

Internship the highest Stipend

INR 35000 Thousand Per Month

INR 50000 Thousand Per Month (PG)

INR 25000 Thousand Per Month (UG)

NA

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 6 Views

B
Bhumika Kaur

Contributor-Level 10

The duration of Sault College PG Certificate Health Care Leadership course is 2 years (4 semesters). This course is preferable for those whose education is in Healthcare and the person has the experience of working in Health care field. For the academic year 2025-26, Sault College tuition fees is around CAD 16,202 (Around INR 16 lakh).  

 

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 10 Views

T
Tanisha Singh

Contributor-Level 7

Indian School of Business Management and Administration, Chennai, offers sought-after courses in the UG, PG, Diploma, Certificate, Doctorate, Professional, and other domains. Students can enrol on programmes such as MBA, Executive MBA, BCA, BBA, MMS, PhD, among others. These courses are offered by the Indian School of Business Management and Administration in a variety of specialisations.

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 1 View

N
Nishtha Sharma

Contributor-Level 7

Given below are the various affiliated colleges with the Indian School of Business Management and Administration, Chennai:

Indian School of Technology and Management, Mumbai

Indian School of Business Management and Administration, Kolkata

Indian School of Business Management and Administration, Bangalore

Indian School of Business Management and Administration, Chennai

Indian School of Business Management and Administration, Chandigarh

Indian School of Business Management and Administration, Delhi

Indian School of Business Management and Administration, Pune

Indian School of Business Management and Administration, Mumbai

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 4 Views

P
Piyush Choudhury

Contributor-Level 7

Candidates can apply online for the course of their choice at the Indian School of Business Management and Administration, Chennai. Below are the documents required for registration:

  • Attested photocopies of mark sheets.
  • The two the latest photographs.
  • Work experience certificate (s).

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 4 Views

D
Dhanya Shekhar

Contributor-Level 7

The Karnataka Examinations Authority (KEA) considers the PGCET tie breaking criteria to allocate a rank to the candidate with an identical marks. In case all the criterion leads to a tie, KEA considers a 'Draw of lots' method to allot a rank to the candidates. "Draw of lots" in Karnataka PGCET is a random method used to break a tie when all other tie-breaking criteria. KEA conducts this draw to assign ranks fairly and without bias when no academic or personal factor distinguishes the candidates.

Get authentic answers from experts, students and alumni that you won't find anywhere else

Sign Up on Shiksha

On Shiksha, get access to

  • 67k Colleges
  • 1.2k Exams
  • 719k Reviews
  • 1850k Answers

Share Your College Life Experience

×
×

This website uses Cookies and related technologies for the site to function correctly and securely, improve & personalise your browsing experience, analyse traffic, and support our marketing efforts and serve the Core Purpose. By continuing to browse the site, you agree to Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy.