Colleges in India
Get insights from 410.4k questions on Colleges in India, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in India
Follow Ask QuestionQuestions
Discussions
Active Users
Followers
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The institute had served a good placement record. For more information on placement packages and recruiters for the GITAM School of Business, Bengaluru placements during 2022-2024, refer to the table below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest Package | INR 8.91 LPA | INR 10 LPA | INR 16.75 LPA |
Average Package | INR 5.17 LPA | INR 6.21 LPA | INR 6.5 LPA |
Total Recruiters | 62 | 49 | 57 |
Students Placed | 106 | 188 | 138 |
Total Offers | 148 | 209 | 170 |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The top recruiters for the GITAM School of Business, Bengaluru placements are given below:
GITAM School of Business, Bengaluru Top Recruiters | ||
|---|---|---|
ICICI Bank | Amazon | TCS |
Oracle | NSE | Sails Software |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The institute is considered as good when it comes to placement packages. The key information on the GITAM School of Business, Bengaluru placement packages are presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest Package | INR 8.91 LPA | INR 10 LPA | INR 16.75 LPA |
Average Package | INR 5.17 LPA | INR 6.21 LPA | INR 6.5 LPA |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
In total 138 students got placed during the GITAM School of Business, Bengaluru placements 2024. Check out the table for more students placement details:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
Students Placed | 106 | 188 | 138 |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The GITAM School of Business, Bengaluru placement's the highest package stood at INR 16.75 LPA. Check out the table below to know more about the highest packages offered at during placement seasons 2022-24:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest Package | INR 8.91 LPA | INR 10 LPA | INR 16.75 LPA |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The institute has not released the placement rate as of yet. For more information on placement packages and recruiters for the GITAM School of Business, Bengaluru placements during 2022-2024, refer to the table below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest Package | INR 8.91 LPA | INR 10 LPA | INR 16.75 LPA |
Average Package | INR 5.17 LPA | INR 6.21 LPA | INR 6.5 LPA |
Total Recruiters | 62 | 49 | 57 |
Students Placed | 106 | 188 | 138 |
Total Offers | 148 | 209 | 170 |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The GITAM School of Business is considered good when it comes to placements. For more information on placement packages and recruiters for the GITAM School of Business, Bengaluru placements during 2022-2024, refer to the table below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest Package | INR 8.91 LPA | INR 10 LPA | INR 16.75 LPA |
Average Package | INR 5.17 LPA | INR 6.21 LPA | INR 6.5 LPA |
Total Recruiters | 62 | 49 | 57 |
Students Placed | 106 | 188 | 138 |
Total Offers | 148 | 209 | 170 |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
The institute has had a strong placement record since the very beginning. Annually, leading companies take part in placing graduating students. For more information on placement packages and recruiters for the GITAM School of Business, Bengaluru placements for 2022-2024, refer to the table below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
the highest Package | INR 8.91 LPA | INR 10 LPA | INR 16.75 LPA |
Average Package | INR 5.17 LPA | INR 6.21 LPA | INR 6.5 LPA |
Total Recruiters | 62 | 49 | 57 |
Students Placed | 106 | 188 | 138 |
Total Offers | 148 | 209 | 170 |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
As of now, a total of 1,224 offers were provided during St Joseph's College of Engineering. Check the table below to know more about the number of offers provided to students:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Average Package | 1,848 | 1,350 | 1,224 |
New answer posted
a year agoContributor-Level 10
In 2025, St Joseph's College of Engineering recorded a 75% placement rate.However, St Joseph's College of Engineering provides good placement to its students. The data tabulated below provides St Joseph's College of Engineering placement highlights for 2025:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
the highest package | INR 47 LPA |
Average package | INR 6 LPA |
No. of Offers | 1,224 |
No. of Companies Visited | 312 |
Taking an Exam? Selecting a College?
Get authentic answers from experts, students and alumni that you won't find anywhere else
Sign Up on ShikshaOn Shiksha, get access to
- 67k Colleges
- 1.2k Exams
- 719k Reviews
- 1850k Answers
