Gopal Narayan Singh University
Get insights from 111 questions on Gopal Narayan Singh University, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Gopal Narayan Singh University
Follow Ask QuestionQuestions
Discussions
Active Users
Followers
New answer posted
a month agoContributor-Level 10
The average package at Gopal Narayan Singh University Placement has not been made available yet. However the median package has been released and is given in the table below:
Course | Median Salary (2024) |
|---|---|
UG 3-year | INR 2.47 LPA |
UG 4-year | INR 2.74 LPA |
UG 5-year | INR 9.7 LPA |
PG 1-year | INR 1.8 LPA |
PG 2-year | INR 3.55 LPA |
PG 3-year | INR 1.80 LPA |
NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2025
New answer posted
a month agoContributor-Level 10
The Gopal Narayan Singh University placement report for 2025 is not out yet. However the NIRF report for 2025 has been released.Check out the tabulated data given below to know more about Gopal Narayan Singh University placement 2024:
Course | Total Students (2024) | Students Placed (2024) | Median Salary (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
UG 3-year | 190 | 38 | INR 2.47 LPA |
UG 4-year | 237 | 131 | INR 2.74 LPA |
UG 5-year | 133 | 44 | INR 9.7 LPA |
PG 1-year | 15 | 2 | INR 1.8 LPA |
PG 2-year | 95 | 60 | INR 3.55 LPA |
PG 3-year | 62 | 60 | INR 1.80 LPA |
NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2025
New answer posted
a month agoContributor-Level 10
A total of 335 students have been placed during the Gopal Narayan Singh University placements in 2024. Check out the table below to see the breakdown of students placed in past years:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
Total Students | 39 (PG 2-year) 46 (PG 3-year) | 165 (UG 3-year) 350 (UG 4-year) 155 (UG 5-year) 83 (PG 2-year) 52 (PG 3-year) | 190 (UG 3-year) 237 (UG 4-year) 133 (UG 5-year) 15 (PG 1-year) 95 (PG 2-year) 62 (PG 3-year) |
No. of Students Placed | 33 (PG 2-year) 44 (PG 3-year) | 86 (UG 3-year) 181 (UG 4-year) 67 (UG 5-year) 52 (PG 2-year) 48 (PG 3-year) | 38 (UG 3-year) 131 (UG 4-year) 44 (UG 5-year) 2 (PG 1-year) 60 (PG 2-year) 60 (PG 3-year) |
NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2025
New answer posted
a month agoContributor-Level 10
The Gopal Narayan Singh University the highest package has not been disclosed yet. Once released it will be updated here. Meanwhile, students can refer to the median package given in the table below:
Course | Median Salary (2024) |
|---|---|
UG 3-year | INR 2.47 LPA |
UG 4-year | INR 2.74 LPA |
UG 5-year | INR 9.7 LPA |
PG 1-year | INR 1.8 LPA |
PG 2-year | INR 3.55 LPA |
PG 3-year | INR 1.80 LPA |
NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2025
New answer posted
a month agoContributor-Level 10
Gopal Narayan Singh University Placement is known for its excellent placement record. Check out the tabulated data given below to know more about Gopal Narayan Singh University placements 2024:
Course | Total Students (2024) | Students Placed (2024) | Median Salary (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
UG 3-year | 190 | 38 | INR 2.47 LPA |
UG 4-year | 237 | 131 | INR 2.74 LPA |
UG 5-year | 133 | 44 | INR 9.7 LPA |
PG 1-year | 15 | 2 | INR 1.8 LPA |
PG 2-year | 95 | 60 | INR 3.55 LPA |
PG 3-year | 62 | 60 | INR 1.80 LPA |
NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2025
New answer posted
a month agoContributor-Level 10
Gopal Narayan Singh University provides good placements to its MBA students. The table below provides the MBA placement statistics recorded in the past three years:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2022) | MBA Placement Statistics (2023) | MBA Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
Total Students | 35 | 48 | 42 |
Students Placed | 33 | 36 | 39 |
Median Package | INR 3.80 LPA | INR 3.50 LPA | INR 3.60 LPA |
NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2025
New answer posted
a month agoContributor-Level 10
Gopal Narayan Singh University has been providing successful placements over the years. Check out the table below to know the key highlights of the Gopal Narayan Singh University MBA Placement 2024:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
Total Students | 42 |
Students Placed | 39 |
Median Package | INR 3.60 LPA |
NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2025
New answer posted
a month agoContributor-Level 10
Gopal Narayan Singh university also gives scholarships like Deo Mangal Memorial Trust Meritorious Scholarship, Mangla Devi Memorial Meritorious Scholarship etc. The university has also tied-up with many national banks to provide education loans to students at lower interest rates.
New answer posted
a month agoContributor-Level 10
The mode of application for Gopal Narayan Singh University is online. Students who want to get the admission have to fill the online application for the respective courses on the official website of the university. The university accepts various national-level entrance exams such as NEET, CUET, and GPAT for admission to its specific courses.
New answer posted
a month agoContributor-Level 10
Gopal Narayan Singh University's campus has campus area of 70 acres. The university provides all the important facilities to students including modern classrooms, medical facilities, auditorium, and sports facilities. The university also offers hostel facilities to students.
Taking an Exam? Selecting a College?
Get authentic answers from experts, students and alumni that you won't find anywhere else
Sign Up on ShikshaOn Shiksha, get access to
- 66k Colleges
- 1.2k Exams
- 690k Reviews
- 1850k Answers
