Showing 16229 results for "M.Sc Nursing scope"
<p>In order to make a choice between MBA courses offered by Central University of Jharkhand and Amity University Patna, students can compare the options based on significant factors such as fees and Shiksha rating. To help, presented below is a comparison between the MBA courses at Central University of Jharkhand and Amity University Patna based on fees and ratings:</p><table border="0" width="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0"><tbody><tr><th width="329"><p align="center"><strong>MBA Offering University</strong></p></t... View more
<p>Both Central University of Jharkhand and United University are good options to pursue a MBA. However, in terms of affordability, <strong>Central University of Jharkhand is more affordable</strong> since the <strong>tuition fees</strong> to pursue a MBA at Central University of Jharkhand is <strong>INR 1.2 lakh</strong>, and the tuition fee to pursue a MBA at United University is INR 2.65 lakh.</p><p><strong>Note:</strong> <em>The fee mentioned above is as per the official sources. However, it is indicati... View more
<p>To know which is a better choice, students must weigh both options based on important factors such as fees and ratings. As per official sources, the fees to pursue MBA at Central University of Jharkhand and United University is INR 1.2 Lacs and INR 2.65 lakh, respectively. In terms of fees, Central University of Jharkhand is a better choice.</p><p>Moreover, as per Shiksha ratings, MBAs at Central University of Jharkhand and United University have been rated 5 out of 5 and 4.1 out of 5, respectively. In terms of rating, a MBA from CUJ is a better choice.</p><p><strong>Note: </strong><... View more
<p>Yes, KGMU offers hostel facilities to its students. Candidates from general category are required to pay INR 48,100 (With Hostel charges) and 43,200 (Without Hostel charges). However, OBC/ SC/ ST category students are required to pay INR 42100 (With Hostel charges) and INR 37200 (Without Hostel charges).</p>
<p>The total fees for BSc courses at KGMU range from<strong> INR 48,000</strong> <strong>to INR 3 lakh</strong>. Fees for the BSc programme also varies according to reservation quota. Candidates from general category are required to pay INR 48,100 (With Hostel) and 43,200 (Without Hostel). However, OBC/ SC/ ST category students are required to pay INR 42100 (With Hostel) and INR 37200 (Without Hostel). Usually, the tuition fee is paid at the beginning of each academic year.</p><p> </p>
<p>ITM University Gwalior follows a thorough screening process for MBA admissions to ensure that candidates' suitability matches with the course. For the shortlisting process, applicants are evaluated based on the marks obtained in the accepted exam and entrance test. After the shortlisting process, the shortlisted students are invited for a GD & PI round at the university. GD qualifiers move to the PI round. In this round, a panel of interviewers tests students' knowledge and awareness about the business world. Th euniversity also considers other factors, such as participation in extracurricular activities, work experience (... View more
<p>Yes, for COER University MBA admissions, it is not mandatory for students to have given <a href="https://www.shiksha.com/mba/cat-exam">CAT</a>. Those who have a valid <a href="https://www.shiksha.com/mba/cat-exam-results">CAT score</a> can apply via that. Those who did not take the exam can apply via other accespted exams<a href="https://www.shiksha.com/mba/mat-exam-results">.</a> These exams are CMAT, XAT, ATMA, etc. Apart from these, the university also conducts an entrance exam ITM NEST for admission to its... View more
<p>Yes, students who have completed the ITM University Gwalior MBA programme can seek out job opportunities offered by the government sector. An effective and well-structured MBA course helps develop essential skills such as problem-solving, strategic planning, and more. The below table contains some of the key government job roles offered to MBA graduates:</p><table border="1" width="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0"><tbody><tr><th colspan="2" valign="top" width="749"><p align="center"><strong>Government Job Pro... View more
<p>In order to make a choice between MBA courses offered by ITM University Gwalior and SAGE University, students can compare the options based on significant factors such as fees and Shiksha rating. To help, presented below is a comparison between the MBA courses at ITM University Gwalior and SAGE University based on fees and ratings:</p><table border="0" width="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0"><tbody><tr><th width="329"><p align="center"><strong>MBA Offering University</strong></p></th><th width="185"... View more
<p>Both ITM University Gwalior and Amity University Gwalior are good options to pursue an MBA. However, in terms of affordability, <strong>ITM University Gwalior is more affordable</strong> since the <strong>tuition fees</strong> to pursue an MBA at ITM University Gwalior range from <strong>INR 2.4 Lacs to INR 4 lakh</strong>, and the tuition fee to pursue an MBA at Amity University Gwalior is INR 7.44 lakh.</p><p><strong>Note:</strong> <em>The fee mentioned above is as per the official sources. However, it is indicative and subject ... View more
<p>To know which is a better choice, students must weigh both options based on important factors such as fees and ratings. As per official sources, the fees to pursue an MBA at ITM University Gwalior range from INR 2.4 Lacs to INR 4 lakh. Moreover, the fees to pursue an MBA from Amity University Gwalior is INR 7.44 lakh. In terms of fees, ITM University Gwalior is a better choice.</p><p>Moreover, as per Shiksha ratings, MBAs at ITM University Gwalior and Amity University Gwalior have been rated 4.1 out of 5 and 4.5 out of 5, respectively. In terms of rating, an MBA from Amity University Gwalior is a better choice.</p&g... View more
<p>Yes, Adichunchanagiri University provide hostel facilities to its students. Hostel fees along with mess charges are usually paid separately, if applicable. Students should take into consideration hostel charges in the total budget if they are opting for accomodation in the campus. Hostels are provided to both girls and boys. </p>
<p>Yes, Adichunchanagiri University (ACU) offers full-time Master's of Buisness Administration (MBA) programme. The course duration is two years and has four semesters in it. The total tuition fee for the MBA programme is INR 1.17 Lakh. The selection criteria is based on CAT, K-MAT and PGCET. Selection of candidates is also subject to the fulfillment of eligibility criteria set by the university.</p>
<p>For the academic year 2025, the placements for the MBA course at the School of Business, MIT WPU, are still ongoing. However, for the academic year 2024, the school has recorded a 75% placement rate, successfully placing over <strong>1,903</strong> <strong>students</strong>. Further, the highest package secured by MBA graduates stood at INR 27 LPA. </p>
<p>The Sharda University has in house state-of-the-art libraries. These libraries remain open 14 hours a day, all week long. Students enrolled in any programme, including MBBS can borrow books from library or read them there itself. At the time of examinations, the libraries are open for 19-20 hours a day.</p>
<p>Students who are offered admission to Sharda University MBBS course must resport to the university for verification of documents. Such students must carry the following documents:</p><ul><li>Class 10 marksheet</li><li>Class 12 marksheet</li><li>NEET scorecard</li><li>Seat allotment letter</li><li>Identification proof</li><li>Age proof</li><li>Categiry certificate</li><li>Incoe certificate</li></ul>
<p dir="ltr">The MBA placements at PUMBA are quite decent. Check out the key highlights of PUMBA placements 2025 from the table below:</p><div dir="ltr" align="left"><table><colgroup><col><col></colgroup><tbody><tr><th><p dir="ltr">Particulars </p></th><th><p dir="ltr">Placement Statistics (2025)</p></th></tr><tr><td><p dir="ltr">Highest Package</p></td><td><p dir="ltr">INR 19 LPA</p></td></tr&... View more
<p>PUMBA placements are solid—95% placed, average pay around Rs 9–9.4 LPA, and some students (top 10%) land sweet deals up to Rs 15 LPA. And yes, Rs 16 LPA has been the top package. But a heads-up: opportunities in finance or internships can be hit-or-miss depending on your batch. Still, overall it gives a good ROI if you're proactive.”</p>
<p dir="ltr">MBA graduates from PUMBA secured positions across five different sectors. The table below illustrates the percentage of students who were placed in each sector:</p><div dir="ltr" align="left"><table><colgroup><col><col></colgroup><tbody><tr><th><p dir="ltr">Sectors</p></th><th><p dir="ltr">Percentage Placed (2025)</p></th></tr><tr><td><p dir="ltr">BFSI & NBFC</p></td><td><p dir="ltr">27%</p>... View more
<p>B.Sc. Nursing is one of the most popular course in Dev bhoomi, you can take admission by visiting the university for all the details or try contacting these admission councilor you can get the number on dbuu official site.</p><p> </p><p>Still facing any issues comment down I will help you.</p>
<p>Yes, there will be counselling sessions for admission to the BE in Computer Science & Engineering CSE at BMS Institute of Technology and Management BMSITM for the 2025 session. The institute admits students to the BE CSE programme mainly through two entrance exams: KCET and COMEDK.</p><p>COMEDK UGET Counselling: The Round 3 choice filling for COMEDK UGET is scheduled from August 19 to 21, 2025, and the seat allotment result will be released on August 22, 2025.</p><p>KCET Counselling: The KCET counselling date is tentatively set for August 7, 2025</p>
<p>To be eligible for the MBA programme at Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya, you must have a graduation degree with at least 50% aggregate marks. The university admissions are based completely on your CUET-PG score, so make sure that you have registered and appeared in this exam. After the results are published, the organisation publish a merit list, and conduct rounds of counseling. In counseling you need to verify documents and pay your fees to secure your admission. The MBA programme is full-time and typically lasts for two years. You should frequently check the university admission portal for dates, cutoffs, and reporting instructio... View more
<p>Adichunchanagiri University MBA 2025 can be compared with other institutes on parameters such as infrastructure, faculty-student ratio, placements, and exposure to industry. In terms of tuition fee, ACU offers the programme at a comparatively affordable cost of INR 1.17 Lakh, whereas other popular MBA colleges like Administrative Management College charge around INR 5.14 Lakh. This makes ACU a better choice for students seeking quality education at affordable fees.</p>
<p>After securing a seat based on entrance exam scores, shortlisted candidates must pay the first-year tuition fee (around INR 1.17 Lakh) along with admission charges to confirm their admission. The process concludes with an orientation session, which familiarises students with the university environment, faculty, and peers. Classes for the MBA programme usually commence in August each year.</p>
<p>An MBA in Hospital or Healthcare Management is a 2-year, semester-based postgraduate program. It covers core business subjects—like strategic management, finance, marketing, and organizational behavior—along with healthcare-specific modules such as hospital operations, health policy and ethics, information systems, public health, and healthcare quality management. Many programs include internships and a capstone or dissertation in the final year. Eligibility generally requires a bachelor's degree (any stream, ~50%+), and admission is through merit or entrance exams. </p>
<p>Chandigarh University maintains clear rules for M.Sc. Biotechnology admissions, though they are less rigid than in MBA. The basic requirement is that you must hold a bachelor's degree with at least 50% marks in one of the relevant fields: Life Sciences, Agriculture, Pharmacy, Veterinary Sciences, MBBS, Medical Lab Technology, or Nursing. The key factor here is your undergraduate background, students from non-life Science streams cannot apply. Unlike MBA and B.Tech, where CUCET is compulsory, for Biotechnology, CUCET is not required, making the admission path relatively straightforward. However, CU does not compromise on the gradua... View more
<p>CU does not compromise when it comes to eligibility for M.Sc. in Data Science. The criteria are very clear: a bachelor's degree with Math, Statistics, or Computer Science as one of the subjects and at least 50% marks in aggregate. Eligible streams include B.A., B.Sc., BCA, B.Com (Statistics), Commerce with Mathematics, and B.E./B.Tech. If you don't fit into this category, you simply cannot enroll. The reason is that Data Science requires strong analytical and computational skills, and without prior exposure to these subjects, students would struggle. CU follows this requirement strictly to maintain academic quality and to ensure t... View more