B D Arya Girls College
B D Arya Girls College Logo

B D Arya Girls College M.Sc. Courses and Fees 2025

  • B++ NAAC accredited
  • Public-Private Institute
  • Estd. 1970

B D Arya Girls College M.Sc. Eligibility and Highlights 2025

B D Arya Girls College M.Sc.
Popular courses

Filter
Filter Icon
Specialization
Down Arrow Icon
Exams Accepted
Down Arrow Icon
Total Fees
Down Arrow Icon
Streams
Down Arrow Icon
4 More
Showing 2 Courses
60
    – / –
– / –
– / –
60
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in B D Arya Girls College - M.Sc. also showed interest in

Kanyakumari
NA
Mumbai
₹8.00 L
Bangalore
₹2.48 L
Chhattisgarh - Other
NA

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

B D Arya Girls College M.Sc.
Curriculum

B D Arya Girls College M.Sc.
B D Arya Girls College M.Sc. Seats 2025

icon
120
Total Seats Available

Students like you also explore these online M.Sc. courses

B D Arya Girls College M.Sc.
Comparison with similar colleges

Accordion Icon V3

Compare M.Sc. at B D Arya Girls College with other similar colleges

CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
-/--/- -/-
-/--/- -/-
KEDGE Mumbai
-/-₹ 8 L -/-
-/-₹ 2.48 L -/-
-/--/- -/-
The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

B D Arya Girls College M.Sc.
Explore Other Courses

Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

B D Arya Girls College

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 years ago

B D Arya Girls College provides programmes including M.Sc, M.Com, M.A, PG Diploma, UG Diploma, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BCA in streams such as Science, Design, Accounting & Commerce, Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ), IT & Software, Humanities & Social Sciences, and are excellent for students to build th

...Read more

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

B D Arya Girls College offers courses such as M.Sc, M.Com, M.A, PG Diploma, UG Diploma, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BCA. The courses are available in full-time mode. B D Arya Girls College has specializations such as Computer Science.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Combined intake across all courses at B D Arya Girls College is up to 965. B D Arya Girls College offers M.Sc, M.Com, M.A, PG Diploma, UG Diploma, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BCA courses for students to build their careers in Science, Design, Accounting & Commerce, Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ), IT & So

...Read more

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Content authored by:

author image
abhishek gaurav

Updated on Nov 12, 2025

B D Arya Girls College
Contact Information

Address

B D Arya Girls College,42, Haqiqat Road,144005
Jalandhar ( Punjab)

Go to College Website ->