Institute of Science
Institute of Science Logo

Institute of Science Answered Questions

qna

Institute of Science

Ask a question

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...
Sort By
Down Arrow Icon
Course
Down Arrow Icon

What is the salary package offered at School of Mass Communication, VELS Institute of Science Technology?

3 Views|Posted a month ago
Asked by Shoaib Mehdi
Shoaib Mehdi
a month ago

The salary details for batch 2026 are yet to be release. As per the students reviews on the Shiksha page, the highest and the lowest package secured by recent batch of School of Mass Communication, VELS Institute of Science Technology was INR 2.5 LPA and INR 1.5 LPA. The lowest salary stood at INR 2

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon

Is entrance exam required for School of Computing Science, VELS Institute of Science, Technology and Advanced Studies BSc admission?

3 Views|Posted a month ago
G
a month ago

No, entrance exam is not required for admission in School of Computing Science, VELS Institute of Science, Technology and Advanced Studies BSc programme. The final selection is merit-based on the percentage of marks secured in the qualifying examination. 

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon

What is the placement rate at School of Mass Communication, VELS Institute of Science Technology?

2 Views|Posted a month ago
Asked by Shoaib Mehdi
Shoaib Mehdi
a month ago

As per the latest students' reviews on Shiksha page, School of Mass Communication, VELS Institute of Science Technology recorded 86% placements recently. The placement percentage of the recent School of Mass Communication, VELS Institute of Science Technology batch is presented below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics

Placement percentage

86%

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon

What is the highest package of School of Mass Communication, VELS Institute of Science Technology?

2 Views|Posted a month ago
Asked by Shoaib Mehdi
Shoaib Mehdi
a month ago

According to students' reviews on Shiksha page, School of Mass Communication, VELS Institute of Science Technology the highest package offered during the recent placement drive stood at INR 12 LPA. 

NoteThe highest package mentioned above has been taken from students' reviews on the Shiksha page.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon

Who are the top recruiters of School of Mass Communication, VELS Institute of Science Technology?

3 Views|Posted a month ago
Asked by Shoaib Mehdi
Shoaib Mehdi
a month ago

Some of the eminent recruiters who were part of the recent School of Mass Communication, VELS Institute of Science Technology placements are TCS, Wipro, Amazon, Zoho, etc.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon

What is the placement rate of School of Mass Communication, VELS Institute of Science Technology?

4 Views|Posted a month ago
Asked by Shoaib Mehdi
Shoaib Mehdi
a month ago

As per the latest students' reviews on Shiksha page, School of Mass Communication, VELS Institute of Science Technology recorded 86% placements annually for its BSc courses.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon

How are the placements at School of Mass Communication, VELS Institute of Science Technology?

3 Views|Posted a month ago
Asked by Shoaib Mehdi
Shoaib Mehdi
a month ago

The official placement details are yet to be released. According to students' reviews on Shiksha page, 86% placements was recorded for BSc courses. The highest and the lowest package secured by the recent batch was INR 2.5 LPA and INR 1.5 LPA.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon

How good are the BSc placements at School of Mass Communication, VELS Institute of Science Technology?

4 Views|Posted a month ago
Asked by Shoaib Mehdi
Shoaib Mehdi
a month ago

School of Mass Communication, VELS Institute of Science Technology offers decent placements annually for its BSc courses. As per the students' reviews on the Shiksha page, School of Mass Communication, VELS Institute of Science Technology recorded 86% placements recently. The highest and the lowest

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon

How to get admission in School of Computing Science, VELS Institute of Science, Technology and Advanced Studies BCA?

3 Views|Posted a month ago
G
a month ago

To get admission in School of Computing Science, VELS Institute of Science, Technology and Advanced Studies BCA, students must meet the eligibility and selection requirement. The eligibility is to pass Class 12 in relevant subjects i.e. Maths, Computer science, etc. The final selection is merit-base

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon

What is the total tuition fees of School of Computing Science, VELS Institute of Science, Technology and Advanced Studies MCA programme?

5 Views|Posted a month ago
G
a month ago

School of Computing Science, VELS Institute MCA fees is INR 1.35 Lacs - INR 1.55 lakh. The total fees may differ at the time of payment due to the variables of the fee struture.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31