IILM Institute For Higher Education

Get insights from 833 questions on IILM Institute For Higher Education, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about IILM Institute For Higher Education

  • 833

    Questions

  • 0

    Discussions

  • 8

    Active Users

  • 39

    Followers

Have a question about IILM Institute For Higher Education? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Manav Rachna University and IILM University are good ones, but both have significant differences.

Manav Rachna University, Faridabad, is highly valued for its engineering streams - Computer Science, Mechanical Engineering, and Civil Engineering-which are in very close relation with the industries hav

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Alumni Association of IILM University also help alumni and do work related to sustenance of relationship among alumni and the institution. As the largest association of alumni members with over a thousand members registered, it serves as the essential ground for mentor-protégé alliances, employment/

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

IILM University's partnership with the University of Science & Technology, Meghalaya (USTM) enriches student experiences by fostering academic collaboration, research opportunities, and cultural exchange. This partnership facilitates knowledge sharing, joint workshops, and seminars, exposing student

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The MA Economics programme at IILM University stands out due to its industry-oriented curriculum, focus on real-world applications, and interdisciplinary approach. The programme combines theoretical foundations with practical exposure, offering specialised subjects like Econometrics, Data Analysis,

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The highest and average package offered during IILM Lodhi MBA placements 2025 was INR 22 LPA and INR 8.5 LPA. The table below showcases the IILM Institute for Higher Education placement package for MBA placements 2025:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2025)
the highest packageINR 22 LPA
Average package INR 8.50 LPA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

BFSI was the top recruiting industry during IILM Delhi placements 2025 with 22% offers attracted. Take a look at the table below to know the industry-wise distribution of 2025 placements: 

IndustryPlacement Percentage (2025)
BFSI22%
Consulting18%
FMCG/ Sales15%
Media/ Advertising9%
Retail/ Conglomerate9%
E-learining/ EdTech8%
IT/ BPO6%
Research/ Analytics6%
Healthcare/ Pharma3%
Social Sector/ Think Tank3%

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Finance (26%) emerged as the top domain during IILM Delhi MBA placements 2025. The second in the sequence was Marketing (22%). The table below illustrates the domain-wise distribution of 2025 placements:

DomainPlacement Percentage (2025)
Finance26%
Marketing22%
Sales17%
Digital Marketing13%
Operations13%
HRM7%
General Management3%

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

All the important details related to IILM Institute for Higher Education placements 2025 are mentioned below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2025)
the highest packageINR 22 LPA
Average package INR 8.50 LPA
Placement rate100%
Top industryBFSI
Top domainFinance

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Yes, the institute recorded 100% placements during IILM Delhi MBA placements 2025. The same is presented below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2025)
Placement rate100%

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

As per the external sources, a major portion of the IILM Delhi alumni work in the Business Development sector (21%) followed by Sales (17%) and Operations (9%). The pie chart below depicts a sector-wise breakdown of IILM Delhi alumni placements throughout the years:

NOTE: The category 'Others' i

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon