Patel College
Get insights from 699 questions on Patel College, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Patel College
- 699
Questions
- 0
Discussions
- 0
Active Users
- 0
Followers
Have a question about Patel College? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
How is the faculty at U.V. Patel College of Engineering, Ganpat University?
U.V. Patel College of Engineering, Ganpat University have good and experienced faculty members. The faculty is well qualified and experienced in their respective fields and are supportive helping students in various projects, internships hunting and organising different events and fun activiti
Does U.V. Patel College of Engineering, Ganpat University have good and experienced faculty?
Yes, U.V. Patel College of Engineering, Ganpat University have good and experienced faculty members. The faculty is well qualified and experienced in their respective fields and are supportive helping students in various projects, internships hunting and organising different events and fun activitie
How can I apply for B.E. / B.Tech at U.V. Patel College of Engineering, Ganpat University?
To apply for B.E. / B.Tech at U.V. Patel College of Engineering Ganpat University firstly you must meet the eligibility criteria that is you must have completed your 12th from a recognised board with minimum 50% marks with Mathematics Physics and Chemistry as compulsory subjects. Then apply online t
How hard is getting admission into U.V. Patel College of Engineering, Ganpat University?
It's not very hard or difficult to get admission into U.V. Patel College of Engineering Ganpat University you must meet the eligibility criteria and qualify the selection process which typically involves getting a good rank in JEE Mains scoring a decent rank in JEE Mains between 88000 - 100000 would
Is admission open in U.V. Patel College of Engineering, Ganpat University?
Yes, admission in U.V. Patel College of Engineering Ganpat University are ongoing currently. The Gujarat Common Entrance Test Counselling last date to apply was 25th June 2025 for B.Tech course. The Gujarat Common Entrance Test Counseling of round 3 will be start after some days.
How is the quality of food in the hostel mess of U.V. Patel College of Engineering, Ganpat University?
The quality of food in the hostel mess of U.V. Patel College of Engineering Ganpat University is homely and very hygienic. Reviews of students reflects that they make food hygeienically, fresh and homely food and uses high quality products. The food menu changes every day and on Sunday students are
Is there a placement cell available at U.V. Patel College of Engineering, Ganpat University?
Yes, U.V. Patel College of Engineering Ganpat University has an individual placement cell which is responsible for various responsibilities and works related to providing students placements, helping them in preparation, finding internships, making a strong resume and more. The placement members are
Why is B.E. / B.Tech the best choice at U.V. Patel College of Engineering, Ganpat University?
Pursuing Bachelor's in Engineering or Bachelor's in Technology B.Tech at U.V. Patel College of Engineering Ganpat University can be a good choice because of its good reputation the institute is well known in engineering field and ranked above private engineering colleges in India. Institute has expe
What is the selection criteria at U.V. Patel College of Engineering, Ganpat University for B.E. / B.Tech course?
Selection criteria at U.V. Patel College of Engineering Ganpat University for B.E. / B.Tech course is based on the entrance exam scores and eligibility criteria. Candidates must meet the eligibility criteria for admission that is they must have passed their 12th from a recognised board with minimum
What is the hostel fees at U.V. Patel College of Engineering, Ganpat University?
The hostel fees at U.V. Patel College of Engineering, Ganpat University ranges from INR 10,000 to 60,000 per academic year depending upon the type of room and facilities. For instance as per the information for non-Ac rooms it costs INR 18,000 per academic year if it is paid semester wise then INR 1