A.V. College of Arts, Science and Commerce
Video Play Icon1 Video,
13 Photos
A.V. College of Arts, Science and Commerce Logo

A.V. College of Arts, Science and Commerce B.Sc. Courses and Fees 2025

  • A NAAC accredited
  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 1968

A.V. College of Arts, Science and Commerce B.Sc. Eligibility and Highlights 2025

iconEligibility Criteria
Accepted Exam
  • CBSE 12th
  • ISC
  • TSBIE
  • +2 more
  • A.V. College Telangana B.Sc.
    Popular courses

    Filter
    Filter Icon
    Specialization
    Down Arrow Icon
    Exams Accepted
    Down Arrow Icon
    Total Fees
    Down Arrow Icon
    Streams
    Down Arrow Icon
    4 More
    Showing 2 Courses
    60
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    Recommended Colleges

    Explore popular similar colleges

    Students who showed interest in A.V. College of Arts, Science and Commerce - B.Sc. also showed interest in

    Hyderabad
    Popular Specialisation
    Bio-Technology, Micro-Biology, Chemistry,Mathematics, Statistics, Computer Science,Mathematics, Electronics, Computer Science,Mathematics, Physics, Computer Science,Botany, Zoology ,Chemistry,Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry
    NA
    Hyderabad
    Popular Specialisation
    Biological Sciences,Physical Sciences
    NA
    Hyderabad
    Popular Specialisation
    B.Sc. (Biotechnology, Microbiology, Chemistry),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Statistics, Computer Science),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Physics, Computer Science),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Electronics, Computer Science)
    ₹1.20 L
    Hyderabad
    Popular Specialisation
    B.Sc. (Biotechnology, Biochemistry, Chemistry),B.Sc. (Microbiology, Genetics, Chemistry),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Statistics, Computer Science),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Physics, Computer Science),B.Sc. (Microbiology, Biochemistry, Chemistry),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Electronics, Computer Science)
    NA

    Want better recommendations?

    There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
    Hyderabad
    Popular Specialisation
    B.Sc. (Maths, Computer Science),B.Sc. (Maths, Physics, Computer Science),B.Sc. (Maths, Physics, Chemistry)
    NA
    Hyderabad
    Popular Specialisation
    Data Science,Biotechnology, Microbiology and Chemistry,Biotechnology, Biochemistry and Chemistry,Mathematics, Statistics and Computer Science,Mathematics, Chemistry and Computer Science,Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry,Mathematics, Physics and Computer Science
    NA
    Hyderabad
    Popular Specialisation
    B.Sc. (Mathematics, Statistics, Computer Science),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Physics, Computer Science)
    NA
    Hyderabad
    Popular Specialisation
    Data Science, Statistics, Mathematics,Clinical Nutrition and Dietetics, Zoology, Chemistry,Biotechnology, Microbiology, Chemistry,Clinical Nutrition and Dietetics, Botany, Chemistry,Mathematics, Physics, Computer Science,Botany, Zoology, Chemistry,Mathematics, Electronics, Computer Science,Mathematics, Statistics, Computer Science
    NA
    Hyderabad
    Popular Specialisation
    Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Biological Science,Physical Science
    ₹21.16 K
    Hyderabad
    Popular Specialisation
    Bio.Tech, Microbiology, Chemistry,Botany, Zoology, Chemistry,Maths, Chemistry, Computer Science,Micro, Chemistry, Clinical Nutrition,Maths, Statistics, Computer Science,Maths, Physics, Computer Science,Micro, Chemistry, Computer Science,Maths, Electronics, Computer Science
    NA
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    View allCollections
    Is this recommendation relevant?

    A.V. College Telangana B.Sc.
    A.V. College of Arts, Science and Commerce B.Sc. Seats 2025

    icon
    60
    Total Seats Available

    Students like you also explore these online B.Sc. courses

    – / –
    5 years
    25.41 K
    3 years
    4.09 L
    4 years
    18.9 K
    3 years
    90 K
    3 years
    7.7 K
    3 years
    1.35 L
    3 years
    25.2 K
    3 years
    View all courses
    Right Arrow Icon

    A.V. College Telangana B.Sc.
    Comparison with similar colleges

    Accordion Icon V3

    Compare B.Sc. at A.V. College Telangana with other similar colleges

    CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
    -/--/- -/-
    ₹ 2.5 LPA-/- -/-
    -/--/- -/-
    -/-₹ 1.2 L -/-
    ADC
    ₹ 3 LPA-/- -/-
    ₹ 3.5 LPA-/- -/-
    The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
    View comparisons
    Right Arrow Icon

    A.V. College Telangana B.Sc.
    Explore Other Courses

    A.V. College Telangana B.Sc.
    Students Ratings & Reviews

    4.2/5
    Verified Icon65 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
    Placement Review IconPlacements3.9
    Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.4
    Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.2
    Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.3
    Money Review IconValue for Money4.3
    What students say about A.V. College of Arts, Science and Commerce
    Placements
    Infrastructure
    Faculty
    Other
    LikesView All
    Top recruiting companies like Infosys, Wipro, Tech Mahindra, TCS, etc., visit our campus.
    Based on 22 Reviews
    E
    Erugu Rajesh Verified Icon
    B.Sc. (Botany, Zoology ,Chemistry) - Batch of 2027
    4.6
    4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
    It is the best college for B.Sc. Life Science students.
    Placements: Our B.Sc. (Botany, Zoology ,Chemistry) batch at AV College achieved 70 percent of placements. The highest salary package offered is 8.5 LPA, and the lowest salary package offered is 3.2 LPA. Top recruiting companies for our course are Apollo Pharmacy, Medplus, and pharmaceutical firms. About 65 percent of students got internships in research labs. The top roles offered are lab analyst, research associate, and quality control officer.
    Infrastructure: We have the best infrastructure in my college. We have a separate Botany lab, Zoology lab, and Chemistry lab with all the equipment. There are separate hostels for both boys and girls with good facilities like homely food, free Wi-Fi, study halls, etc. We have a library that consists of academic books and other MBBS books.
    Faculty: We have the best lecturers. They are highly qualified with 10 years of experience in the teaching field. They are friendly with students. The course curriculum is relevant. Semester exams are difficult, including practical invigilation, which will be strict. They will explain doubts and provide notes for the exam preparation.
    Other: I chose this course because the B.Sc. (Botany, Zoology, Chemistry) course has the best career options, like lab analyst, research associate, etc. In my college, we have a freshers' party and farewell party every year. It also conducts national seminars for students.
    Reviewed on 1 Mar 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    R
    Rithwin reddy Verified Icon
    B.Sc. (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics) - Batch of 2028
    4.2
    3.0Placements5.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
    I chose the best college.
    Placements: In our college, most of the students from our course are placed in jobs. The highest package in our course is 6 LPA, the lowest package is 3 LPA, 50% of students get internships.
    Infrastructure: The facilities and infrastructure available in our college include the best classrooms. There is a most useful library in our college, and labs have very good infrastructure and are is very good. I am a day scholar in college, but I chose some times canteen food, which is good.
    Faculty: Teachers in our college are most helpful to students, and they explain to the students in a very good manner. They are qualified, and they have good knowledge of studies. We have stricter semester exams in our college. 80% pass.
    Other: I chose this course according to this generation, jobs, and AI technology. I chose this because we get more jobs in this course. Events and festivals are conducted in our college. They do more good in events, and we have extracurricular activities in our college.
    Reviewed on 5 Feb 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    M
    MudhiGonda Rahul Verified Icon
    B.Sc. (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics) - Batch of 2028
    4.8
    5.0Placements4.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
    I hope I have chosen the best college.
    Placements: 65% of students are placed in my course. The highest package is 8 LPA. The average package is 5 LPA, and the lowest package is 3 LPA. The top recruiting companies are Infosys, Optum, and Charts. Around 40 percent of students get internships, mostly in Infosys. The roles offered are in business and accounting.
    Infrastructure: Wi-Fi is available. Labs such as Physics and Chemistry labs are available. Classrooms and a library are also available. Hostel and mess facilities are not available, but a canteen is available. Medical facilities, sports, and games are also available.
    Faculty: Teachers are very friendly and provide good explanations. They are experienced, with nearly 15 years of experience. The curriculum is relevant. It makes students industry-ready. Semester exams are conducted on campus. The pass percentage is 45%.
    Other: My course is the best in my campus. The subjects are easy to write exams. I need to improve only in Mathematics. Events are conducted twice a year, including farewell and freshers.
    Reviewed on 5 Feb 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    T
    Tipparajulu Pavan kumar Verified Icon
    B.Sc. (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics) - Batch of 2028
    4.8
    5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
    I hope I have chosen the best college.
    Placements: 50 percent of students get placed in my course. The highest package offered is 8 LPA, and the lowest package offered is 5 LPA. The top recruiting companies for our course are Google, Optum, and Infosys. 70 percent of students get internships, mostly in Infosys. An employee role is offered to students.
    Infrastructure: Wi-Fi is available on campus. Labs are also available, such as Physics and Computer Science. Classrooms are available. The library is available. The hostel and the mess are not available. Sports and games are also available.
    Faculty: Teachers are helpful during exam times. They also encourage them during exam times. They are also very experienced. The course curriculum is relevant, and it makes students industry-ready to get a certificate. Semester exams are conducted on campus. The pass percentage is 40 percent.
    Other: I chose the B.Sc. (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics) course. The best thing is that we can read easily. I need to improve the computer science labs. Scholarships are available for some students because of the one-dost phase application.
    Reviewed on 4 Feb 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    R
    Ramavath Ram Kiran Verified Icon
    B.Sc. (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics) - Batch of 2028
    4.2
    5.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
    I hope i have chosen the best college.
    Placements: Around 60 percent of students are placed in my course. The highest package offered is 10 LPA and the lowest package is 5 LPA. Top recruiting companies include Google, Optum, and Zomato. About 40 percent of students secured internships, most of them at Zomato. The top roles offered are private sector jobs.
    Infrastructure: Wi-Fi, classrooms, a library, and labs are available on campus. However, hostel and mess facilities are not available, while a canteen, sports and games facilities, and medical facilities are provided.
    Faculty: The teachers are very helpful during exams and explain concepts in a simple and clear manner. The curriculum helps students become industry-ready, although some areas of the course could be improved. Semester exams are conducted on campus as it is an autonomous institution, and the pass percentage is 40 percent.
    Other: I chose a good course on campus, and exams are relatively easy to write. However, improvements are needed in Physics lab experiments. Events and other extracurricular activities are also conducted in the college.
    Reviewed on 3 Feb 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    K
    K Chandrashekhar Verified Icon
    B.Sc. (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics) - Batch of 2028
    3.8
    4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
    I hope I have chosen the best college.
    Placements: 50 percent of students got placed from my course. The highest package offered is 5 LPA and the lowest package offered is 3 LPA. Companies like Amazon, Wipro, and Optum hire students. 50 percent of students got internships. Roles like private employees, business, and accountants are offered here.
    Infrastructure: Our college provides facilities like Wi-Fi, labs, a library, and classrooms. The hostel is not available and the mess is also not available. The canteen is available. Sports and games are also available here.
    Faculty: Teachers are helpful, qualified, and knowledgeable. More experienced teachers are available here. They make students industry-ready. Semester exams are conducted in our college. The pass percentage is 50 percent.
    Other: I chose this course because it is very useful. It has the best subjects. The college should make us solve Maths problems and Physics lab experiments. Events are conducted twice.
    Reviewed on 3 Feb 2026Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    Free Counselling
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    qna

    A.V. College Telangana

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Answered a year ago

    A.V. College of Arts, Science, and Commerce is a private college based in Hyderabad, India. The institution provides various undergraduate and postgraduate programs under arts, science, and commerce streams. It is owned by A.V. Educational Society, affiliated with Osmania University. It is a private

    ...Read more

    K

    KUMKUM BASWAL

    Contributor-Level 8

    Answered a year ago

    Yes, it is true that A.V. College of Arts, Science, and Commerce provides direct admission in some courses. Undergraduate and postgraduate courses will have entrance exams as a prerequisite for many or they will require eligibility. Merit or management quota basis direct admission will be considered

    ...Read more

    K

    KUMKUM BASWAL

    Contributor-Level 8

    Answered a year ago

    Admission to the MBA/PGDM courses at A.V. College of Arts, Science, and Commerce generally depends on the candidate's performance in the TSICET, which is the common entrance test for Telangana State Integrated Common Entrance Test for MBA courses. Private colleges can offer direct admission to candi

    ...Read more

    K

    KUMKUM BASWAL

    Contributor-Level 8

    Answered a year ago

    A.V. College of Arts, Science, and Commerce follows a different fee structure for every course. For B.A., B.Sc., and B.Com undergraduate courses, annual fees usually range from ?10,000 to ?30,000 according to the programme and the specialisation. M.A., M.Sc., and M.Com postgraduate courses have an a

    ...Read more

    K

    KUMKUM BASWAL

    Contributor-Level 8

    Answered a year ago

    A.V. College of Arts, Science, and Commerce has had the privilege of producing many well-known successful alumni who have played a role in various fields, including professional business, academia, and government services. However, specific, detailed names are not well published.

    K

    KUMKUM BASWAL

    Contributor-Level 8

    Content authored by:

    author image
    Jiya Tyagi

    Updated on Nov 14, 2025

    A.V. College Telangana
    Take a look at Campus

    A.V. College Telangana Classroom(1)Classroom
    A.V. College Telangana Classroom(2)Digital class
    A.V. College Telangana Entrance(1)Entrance
    A.V. College Telangana Entrance(2)Main Entrance
    A.V. College Telangana Others(1)

    A.V. College Telangana
    Contact Information

    Address

    A.V. College of Arts, Science and Commerce,
    Domalguda, Himayatnagar,

    Hyderabad ( Telangana)

    Phone
    04027610241

    (For general query)

    04027637751

    (For admission query)

    Email
    avpgcentre@gmail.com

    (For general query)

    avcollege@gmail.com

    (For admission query)

    Go to College Website ->