BRM College, Munger
BRM College, Munger Logo

BRM College, Munger B.A. Courses and Fees 2025

  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 2013

BRM College, Munger B.A. Eligibility and Highlights 2025

iconEligibility Criteria
Accepted Exam
  • CBSE 12th
  • ISC
  • BSEB 12th
  • +2 more
  • BRM College, Munger B.A.
    Popular courses

    Filter
    Filter Icon
    Specialization
    Down Arrow Icon
    Exams Accepted
    Down Arrow Icon
    Total Fees
    Down Arrow Icon
    Streams
    Down Arrow Icon
    4 More
    Showing 9 Courses
    150
    – / –
    – / –
    150
    – / –
    – / –
    300
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    300
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    150
    – / –
    – / –
    300
    – / –
    – / –
    Recommended Colleges

    Explore popular similar colleges

    Students who showed interest in BRM College, Munger - B.A. also showed interest in

    Darbhanga
    Popular Specialisation
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
    NA
    Dhanbad
    Popular Specialisation
    History,English,Sociology,Political Science,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Economics,Hindi,Sanskrit,Bengali,Psychology,Home Science,Philosophy,Urdu
    NA
    Patna
    #116 India Today
    Popular Specialisation
    Journalism and Mass Communication,English,Administration,Business Economics
    ₹2.28 L
    Uttar Pradesh - Other
    Popular Specialisation
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
    NA

    Want better recommendations?

    There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
    Ranchi
    Popular Specialisation
    English,BA (Hons) English
    ₹1.20 L
    Bokaro Steel City
    Popular Specialisation
    History,Economics,Philosophy,English,Psychology,Hindi,Political Science,Anthropology,Urdu
    ₹816.00
    Jharkhand - Other
    Popular Specialisation
    Political Science,History,Hindi,Sociology,Economics,Geography
    NA
    Chaibasa
    Popular Specialisation
    English,Political Science,Political Science,Odia,English
    NA
    Ranchi
    #115 India Today
    Popular Specialisation
    English,Journalism and Mass Communication,Economics,Administration,French,Business Economics,Administration (Honours/Honours with Research),Journalism and Mass Communication (Honours/Honours with Research)
    ₹2.31 L
    Jharkhand - Other
    Popular Specialisation
    History,Geography,Political Science,Nagpuri,Economics,Geography,Psychology,Philosophy,Hindi,English,Sanskrit,History,Philosophy,Urdu,Kurukh,Economics,Political Science,Psychology
    NA
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    View allCollections
    Is this recommendation relevant?

    BRM College, Munger B.A.
    BRM College, Munger B.A. Seats 2025

    Students like you also explore these online B.A. courses

    18 K
    3 years
    1.15 L
    3 years
    2.4 L
    3 years
    14.4 K
    3 years
    1.5 K
    3 years
    61.2 K
    3 years
    1.5 K
    3 years
    View all courses
    Right Arrow Icon

    BRM College, Munger B.A.
    Comparison with similar colleges

    Accordion Icon V3

    Compare B.A. at BRM College, Munger with other similar colleges

    CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
    -/--/- -/-
    -/--/- -/-
    -/--/- -/-
    -/-₹ 2.28 L - 2.85 L#116 India Today, 2025
    -/--/- -/-
    -/-₹ 1.2 L -/-
    The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
    View comparisons
    Right Arrow Icon

    BRM College, Munger B.A.
    Explore Other Courses

    N
    Nemat
    B.A. (Hons.) in English - Batch of 2025
    3.0
    2.0Placements3.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
    Days I will always remember .
    Placements: The teachers the environment every thing is average and the placement inwould say is below average there are very low percentage of students that get placement or good offers I would recommend to move out a little around check up on the college you are going please do not trust on others review.
    Infrastructure: The infrastructure was literally nothing just classes with broken glass and board with fans with no to little movement teachers who were a little cooperative little not few of them I must say were really arrogant and literally the education there is a scam.
    Faculty: Teachers were with minimum knowledge or would not be cooperative if there's a doubt and if they are cooperative they would be really arrogant with you and the work management there is literally the worst for a work that would take 2 minutes they would keep it spending for days and weeks .
    Other: I loved English and wanted to pursue further and as this college was near by inwent for this .
    Reviewed on 12 Jul 2025Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    R
    Rounak Kumar
    B.A. (Hons.) in English - Batch of 2017
    4.4
    4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
    The facilities of my college.
    Placements: Rs 6,000 per month was the package offered by the college. Around 70% of the students were placed. 
    Infrastructure: When I was in college, the classrooms were not at all in good condition. Labs were there for the practical classes but many times, the classroom was locked. There was a hostel for students and it was in good condition but no canteen was there. Also, there were no medical facilities.
    Faculty: Yes, the teachers were qualified and teach us carefully. It was very helpful for us that we can take the benefits given by our teachers and use it in exams but the Science teacher was not focussed properly.
    Other: No, there was no scholarship was given.
    Reviewed on 1 Mar 2021Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    Free Counselling
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    qna

    BRM College, Munger

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Answered 2 years ago

    BRM College, Munger has a rating of 5 for the Faculty by students. This shows that the institute has qualified, and experienced faculty members.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    BRM College, Munger is a reputed institute for UG Diploma, B.Sc, BCA, B.A. Courses. Students can opt for these programs to pursue their career in Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ), Science, IT & Software, Humanities & Social Sciences. The Institute has trained and experienced faculty members who d

    ...Read more

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    BRM College, Munger provides programmes including UG Diploma, B.Sc, BCA, B.A. in streams such as Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ), Science, IT & Software, Humanities & Social Sciences, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Tabla, Botany, Bioch

    ...Read more

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    On the basis of Shiksha verified reviews, BRM College, Munger has a rating of 4 on the basis of 1 reviews by Shiksha verified students.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    The seats availability for offered courses at BRM College, Munger goes up to 4680.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Content authored by:

    author image
    Rohini Pandey

    Updated on Nov 17, 2025