HITM College of Pharmacy
HITM College of Pharmacy Logo

HITM College of Pharmacy Placement - Average Package & Highest Salary

HITM College of Pharmacy
Average packages & top recruiters 2026

Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in HITM College of Pharmacy - D.Pharma also showed interest in

Mathura
NA
Mathura
₹1.00 L
Mirzapur
₹1.40 L
Mathura
NA

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Mathura
₹1.00 L
Mathura
₹2.33 L
Aligarh
NA
Uttar Pradesh - Other
NA
Bareilly
NA
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

HITM College of Pharmacy

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered a month ago

For OBC category students, the TS EAMCET overall cutoff ranks ranged from 52432 to 141983 for admission to the BTech course across multiple specialisations. Candidates can refer to the table below to view the last round closing ranks of all the BTech specialisations offered at HITM for the OBC categ

...Read more

R

Rashmi Sinha

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 2 years ago

HITM College of Pharmacy has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
D.PharmaThe minimum age is 14 years as on 1st July 2022, i.e. born on or before 01-07-2009.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Courses offered by HITM College of Pharmacy are D.Pharma. These courses are in the stream of Medicine & Health Sciences.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

The overall seats available across all courses offered by HITM College of Pharmacy is up to 60. Good thing to know is that HITM College of Pharmacy has courses which are approved by prominent Government bodies like PCI.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

HITM College of Pharmacy
Contact Information

Address

Tehra, Kehragarh, Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra ( Uttar Pradesh)

Useful Links

Explore Placement at similar colleges

Explore Streams at HITM College of Pharmacy

Know more about Programs at HITM College of Pharmacy