Indira Rajiv Memorial Degree College
Indira Rajiv Memorial Degree College Logo

Indira Rajiv Memorial Degree College B.Sc. Courses and Fees 2025

  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 1993

Indira Rajiv Memorial Degree College B.Sc. Eligibility and Highlights 2025

iconReturn on Investment
Total Tuition Fees₹ 45K - 48K
iconEligibility Criteria
Accepted Exam
  • CBSE 12th
  • ISC
  • BIEAP
  • +2 more
  • Indira Rajiv Memorial Degree College B.Sc.
    Popular courses

    Filter
    Filter Icon
    Specialization
    Down Arrow Icon
    Exams Accepted
    Down Arrow Icon
    Total Fees
    Down Arrow Icon
    Streams
    Down Arrow Icon
    4 More
    Showing 2 Courses
    35
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –

    Indira Rajiv Memorial Degree College B.Sc.
    Fees details 2026

    Accordion Icon V3
    Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
    ₹ 45 K - 48 K
    ₹ 45 K - 48 K
    Info Icon

    These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

    The value for money rating of this course is 3.0/5 (1 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
    Trending

    Explore popular private colleges

    Students looking for B.Sc. courses have shown interest these colleges

    Noida
    Popular Specialisation
    Biotechnology,Medical Imaging Technology (Honours / Research),Clinical Psychology,Forensic Science,Agriculture,Artificial Intelligence & Data Science with Research,Neuroscience,Actuarial Science,Microbiology,Clinical Psychology (Honours / Research),Information Technology,Life Sciences,Special Education,Biotechnology (Dual Degree),Agriculture (Honours / Research),Mathematics,Biomedical Science (Hons./ Hons. with Research),Physics,Medical Lab Technology,Nutrition and Dietetics (Honours /Research)
    ₹2.10 L
    Vadodara
    Popular Specialisation
    Nursing,Biotechnology,Agriculture,Forensic Science,Animation and Visual Effects,Radiography,Forensic Science,Nursing,Optometry,Radiography,Medical Laboratory Technology,Forensic Science,Information Technology (Cyber Security and Forensics),Cardiac Care Technology,Biotechnology,Forensic Science,Microbiology,Anaesthesia and Operation Theatre Technology,Hotel Management,Film and TV Production
    ₹2.40 L
    Chandigarh
    Popular Specialisation
    Forensic Science,Biotechnology,Hotel and Hospitality Management,Computer Science,Animation, Visual Effects and Gaming,Nutrition and Dietetics,Medical,Microbiology,Computer Science, Statistics, and Mathematics,Physics,Chemistry,Airlines and Airport Management,Culinary Sciences,Animation, VFX and Gaming (ITP),Mathematics,Medical Lab Technology (Lateral Entry),Medical Lab Technology,Travel and Tourism Management,Digital Film Making,Fashion and Design
    ₹3.36 L
    Bangalore
    Popular Specialisation
    Anesthesia and OTT,Criminology, Cyber Law and Forensic Sciences,Data Science,B.Sc. (Hons) Psychology,Bio Informatics and Molecular Biotechnology,Cardiac Care Technology,Astro Physics and Quantum Technology,Physics with major in Astro Physics and Quantum Technology,Life Sciences with major in Bio Informatics and Molecular Biotechnology,B.Sc. (Hons.) Animation and Visual Effects and Gaming,Computer Science and Engineering,Film making,B.Sc. (Hons) Environmental Science,Medical Laboratory Technology,Computational Mathematics,Data Science and FinTech,Data Science and FinTech,Computational Mathematics,Cloud Computing,Chemistry with major in Polymer and Pharmaceutical
    ₹1.80 L

    Want better recommendations?

    There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
    Jalandhar
    Popular Specialisation
    Agriculture,Forensic Sciences,Biotechnology,Biotechnology,Hotel and Hospitality Management,Computer Science,Fashion Design,Bachelor of Nutrition and Dietetics (Honours),Bachelor of Anaesthesia and Operation Theatre Technology,Culinary Arts,Medical,Information Technology,B.Sc. B.Ed. (Secondary Stage) - Four Year Integrated Teacher Education Programme (ITEP),Economics,Airlines, Tourism and Hospitality,Agriculture,Microbiology,B.Sc. (Hons.) Clinical Psychology with Rehabilitation Council Of India,Gaming Design,Food Technology
    ₹3.00 L
    Gurgaon
    Popular Specialisation
    Nursing,Physics (Honours/Research),Forensic Sciences (Honours/Research),Clinical Psychology (Honours/Research),Biotechnology (Honours/Research),Animation and Visual Graphics (Honours/Research),Molecular Medicine and Stem Cell Technologies (Honours/Research),Medical Lab Technology (Honours/Research),Dietetics and Applied Nutrition (Honours/Research),IT (Honours/Research),Biological Science (Honours/Research),Food Science and Technology (Honours/ Honours with Research),Chemistry (Honours/Research),Mathematics (Honours/Research),Biochemistry (Honours/Research),Clinical Research (Honours/ Honours with Research),Environmental Science (Honours/Honours with Research),Earth Sciences (Honours/Research)
    ₹4.08 L
    Bhopal
    Popular Specialisation
    Nursing,Anesthesia & Operation Theatre Technology,Forensic Science,Biotechnology,Physician Assistant,Agriculture,Cardiovascular Technology,BS+MS Integrated,B.Sc.,Forensic Science (iNurture),Microbiology,Dialysis Technology,Computer Science and Engineering (Full Stack Development),Chemistry,BS-MS Integrated,Biomedical Sciences,Medical Laboratory Technology,Critical Care Technology,Respiratory Technology,B.Sc. (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics)
    ₹1.20 L
    Kolkata
    Popular Specialisation
    Forensic Science,Biotechnology,Agriculture,Medical Laboratory Technology,B.Sc. Graphics Animation and Media Technology,Microbiology,Psychology,Applied Statistics and Data Science,Food, Nutrition and Dietetics,Psychology,Economics,Biochemistry,Mathematics and Computing,Geography,Environmental Science and Sustainability,Mathematics,Physics,Chemistry,Statistics and Data Analytics
    ₹3.08 L
    Visakhapatnam
    Popular Specialisation
    Nursing,Biotechnology,Anaesthesia Technology,Radiology and Imaging Technology,Biotechnology,Food Science and Technology,B.Sc. Medical Lab Technology (MLT),Food Science and Technology,Biotechnology,Computer Science with Cognitive Systems in Association with TCS,Computer Science with Cognitive Systems,Microbiology,Radiology and Imaging Technology,Food Science and Technology,Bachelor of Optometry (B.Optom),Chemistry,B.Sc. Emergency Medical Technology (EMT),Physics,Biochemistry,Chemistry
    ₹1.95 L
    Lucknow
    Popular Specialisation
    Biotechnology,Clinical Psychology,B.Sc. - (IT) (Artificial Intelligence and Data Science) (Hons./Hons. with Research),Microbiology,Information Technology,Chemistry,Mathematics,Physics
    ₹3.24 L
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    View allCollections
    Is this recommendation relevant?

    Indira Rajiv Memorial Degree College B.Sc.
    Indira Rajiv Memorial Degree College B.Sc. Seats 2025

    icon
    35
    Total Seats Available

    Students like you also explore these online B.Sc. courses

    – / –
    5 years
    ₹25.41 K
    3 years
    ₹90 K
    3 years
    ₹18.9 K
    3 years
    ₹1.35 L
    3 years
    ₹4.09 L
    4 years
    ₹2.82 L
    3 years
    ₹2.99 L
    3 years
    ₹7.7 K
    3 years
    View all courses
    Right Arrow Icon

    Indira Rajiv Memorial Degree College B.Sc.
    Comparison with similar colleges

    Accordion Icon V3

    Compare B.Sc. at Indira Rajiv Memorial Degree College with other similar colleges

    CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
    -/-₹ 45 K - 48 K -/-
    The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
    View comparisons
    Right Arrow Icon

    Indira Rajiv Memorial Degree College B.Sc.
    Explore Other Courses

    Indira Rajiv Memorial Degree College B.Sc.
    Students Ratings & Reviews

    3.2/5
    Verified Icon1 Verified ReviewInfo Icon
    Placement Review IconPlacements2.0
    Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.0
    Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course3.0
    Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.0
    Money Review IconValue for Money3.0
    A
    AnonymousVerified Icon
    B.Sc. (Botany, Zoology, Chemistry) - Batch of 2022
    3.2
    2.0Placements4.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
    Review of Indira Rajiv Memorial Degree College.
    Placements: Around 55% of students are placed. The highest salary offered is Rs 20,000 per month. The lowest salary offered is Rs 10,000 per month, and the average salary offered is Rs 15,000 per month. The top recruiting companies are Mahindra, Aditya Birla company, Altruist, and Allsec Technologies.
    Infrastructure: Our college building looks professional, and our campus environment is very good. Classrooms and canteen are also provided. Sports and games are also good in this college. The food served in the canteen is good.
    Faculty: Around 40% of teachers are helpful, qualified, and knowledgeable. The teaching quality is average. The pass percentage is 70%. Our course curriculum does not make students ready for industry. Semester exams are easy.
    Other: B.Sc. is the best course as it provides in-depth knowledge of computer science as compared to other courses. This is the best course for jobs in the software field. Events, fests, and functions are good. Many extracurricular activities are conducted in this college.
    Reviewed on 12 Sep 2022Read More
    Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
    Free Counselling
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    qna

    Indira Rajiv Memorial Degree College

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Answered 2 years ago

    Indira Rajiv Memorial Degree College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
    CoursesEligibility
    M.ComCandidate must have completed B.Com. / B.A. Degree examination with Commerce as one of the subjects of this University or its equivalent thereto.
    B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Boards/Council. For Management Quota : Candidate must have passed with 35% marks.
    B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 with Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry from any recognised board.
    BBACandidate must have passed 10+2 with English, Mathematics and two other main subjects from a recognised board.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    Combined intake across all courses at Indira Rajiv Memorial Degree College is up to 291. Indira Rajiv Memorial Degree College offers Degree courses including 4 UG and 1 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    For faculty, Indira Rajiv Memorial Degree College has been rated 3 as per reviews.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    Courses offered by Indira Rajiv Memorial Degree College are M.Com, B.Com, B.Sc., BBA. These courses are in the stream of Accounting & Commerce, Science, Business & Management Studies.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    The flagship courses offered at Indira Rajiv Memorial Degree College are M.Com, B.Com, B.Sc., BBA. The Institute has experienced faculty offering the best education to students. On the basis of Shiksha verified reviews, Indira Rajiv Memorial Degree College has a rating of 3.2 by students. The colleg

    ...Read more

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Content authored by:

    author image
    Nishtha Shukla

    Updated on Nov 19, 2025

    Indira Rajiv Memorial Degree College
    Contact Information

    Address

    Krishnarjuna Complex Gudupalli Road Kuppam, Kuppam, Pincode- 517425
    Chittoor ( Andhra Pradesh)

    Go to College Website ->