Larambha College
Larambha College Logo

Larambha College Orissa SAMS 2025 Cutoff for ST

  • B++ NAAC accredited
  • Public/Government Institute
  • Estd. 1964
Orissa SAMS Cutoffs 2025Accordion Icon V3
Filter Icon5
Colleges
Down Arrow Icon
Rounds
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
Orissa SAMS Last Round percentage (ST-Home State)
Course20242025
B.A. in Economics36.1736.33
B.Sc. in Botany50.1755.2
B.A. in Political Science63.558.67
B.A. in History52.8356.5
B.A. in Odia44.6762.5

Recommended links for more specific cutoff data

Orissa SAMS Cutoffs Comparison 2025Accordion Icon V3

Larambha College Orissa SAMS Last Round Closing cutoff comparison (ST-Home State)

Filter Icon3
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Specializations
Down Arrow Icon
Location
Down Arrow Icon
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
CollegesSpecializationCut Offs
Botany55.17
Physics55.17
Mathematics55.2
Botany55.2
Mathematics55.2
Physics55.33
Chemistry55.33

These are last round cutoffs of latest year of respective courses. For detailed cutoffs compare them or visit respective colleges

Compare colleges
Right Arrow Icon
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Larambha College - B.Com also showed interest in

Orissa - Other
₹5.03 K
Bargarh
₹27.20 K
Orissa - Other
₹11.88 K
Orissa - Other
₹2.30 K

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
kalahandi
NA
Orissa - Other
NA
Berhampur
NA
Sundargarh
₹5.20 K
Orissa - Other
₹2.30 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

Larambha College
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.2/5
Verified Icon1 Verified ReviewInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements4.0
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.0
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course5.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life5.0
Money Review IconValue for Money3.0
A
Ashutosh Sahu Verified Icon
B.Sc. in Chemistry - Batch of 2023
4.2
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
It's a very good college.
Placements: Students secure good marks in exams. Our batchmates did so well in exams, their behavior is so good, and they performed well. They are doing teaching-like jobs in the private sector. The placements of this college are average, but the college is good in all sides.
Infrastructure: All the infrastructure of this college is good for a study environment. It is a huge college and contains a canteen, a field, separate hostels for boys and girls. Example, the boys' hostel is named Mahodadhi Hostel, and the girls' hostel is named Gangotri Hostel. Hostel faculty is also very cooperative.
Faculty: Teachers are very helpful and humble, and they are like friends. They clear our doubts thoroughly. The faculty and staff are also good and helpful. The principal sir is very good, and all the administrative members are very cooperative.
Other: I chose the course because I like to study, and the college is also good for that.
Reviewed on 9 Dec 2024Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Ashish Kumar Dash
Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com.) - Batch of 2025
4.8
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Larambha College overview with Faculty guidance .
Placements: Placement in graduation is not accepted everywhere but the college profile is stronger in the district son this a good option to choose. Thet guide us to find career and help to determined the best suitable career for us. They conduct seminar time to time to update career.
Infrastructure: Good infrastructure and course provided by college and there is a systematic arrangement of course and classes so every student take classes easily. Every room have good infrastructure with fans and AC available and generator also available for power cut.
Faculty: Faculty are good and they support us for study and motivate us for our aim and help in study and the also help in choose career. They teach us how to study how to utilise time and how to score maximum in the exam they are very supportive and well behaved teachers .
Other: Events were organised and sports are organised and in college there is lot of supportive facilities.
Reviewed on 21 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
B
BINAY SANYASI
B.A. in Economics - Batch of 2023
3.6
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Our college was good at placements because it had many facilities.
Placements: Approximately 73% of students got placed in our course. The average package in our course was approximately 1.2 LPA. 65% of students received internships through our course and Shri Aurobindo companies. The best advice is to believe in yourself. Some of our own students started businesses in Dubai. This was at the College of Engineering and Technology.
Infrastructure: Our college facilities were very good because the hotspot and Wi-Fi were available. Our science lab was also available. There were four types of classrooms. They taught us to become better people and to value self-respect. The library was also available for our course.
Faculty: Teachers and students in our college were friendly and supportive. Their teaching methods in the classroom were effective. The semester exams in our college were very hard.
Other: Facilities in our college made me feel it was a better place.
Reviewed on 17 Aug 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
B
Binay Sanyasi
B.A. in Political Science - Batch of 2024
3.4
3.0Placements3.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Facilities are so good they are food system are very good .
Placements: 70%-75 percent Students are placed in h? R course. The average package was 25000 offered in our course 70-75 percent students got internship form your course Top roles 35000 offered In our course. Top recruiting companies are tata and adanii for your course .
Infrastructure: Yes. Available in our department Wi-Fi and labs and classroom. Library. Etc. Playing ground. Yes. Available in our course hostel and best quality of food and mess. Etc. Canteen and medical facilities then sports and last one games. Our college in playing garden. Centeen.
Faculty: The teacher are so intelligent to teach our students they Very good. Science and political course are ready for students industry area. So hard question paper in our semester exam. But I was passed in our college in 73 percentage. Thank you all of you my teacher .
Reviewed on 9 Jun 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon

Larambha College
Contact Information

Address

At/Po- Larambha Pin-768102 Pincode-768102
Bargarh ( Orissa)

Phone
6682235011

(For general query)

7789893778

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->