Paschim Dhemaji College
Paschim Dhemaji College Logo

Paschim Dhemaji College Science Courses & Fees 2026

  • Public/Government Institute
  • Estd. 1997

Paschim Dhemaji College Science
Courses and Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
CoursesTuition FeesEligibility
B.A.(1 course)
– / –
Exams : CBSE 12thISC+1 More

Paschim Dhemaji College Science
All programs

Filter
Filter Icon
Course
Down Arrow Icon
Mode of Study
Down Arrow Icon
Specialization
Down Arrow Icon
Course Level
Down Arrow Icon
4 More
Showing 1 Program
– / –
– / –

Paschim Dhemaji College Science
All courses

Showing 1 Course
30
– / –
– / –
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Paschim Dhemaji College - B.A. also showed interest in

Ambala
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
NA
Mirzapur
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
NA
Medak
Popular Specialisation
History, Economics, Potilical Science,ETP,Economic, Public Administration, Political Science
NA
Kadapa
Popular Specialisation
B.A. (History, Political Science, Urdu),Bachelors of Arts (B.A.)
₹27.00 K

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Visakhapatnam
Popular Specialisation
B.A. (History, Economics, Political Science)
₹24.00 K
Delhi
Popular Specialisation
Aviation and Travel Tourism
NA
Ratnagiri
Popular Specialisation
Shastri (Sanskrit)
NA
Visakhapatnam
Popular Specialisation
B.A. (History, Economics, Political Science)
₹24.00 K
Ratnagiri
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
₹16.21 K
Bihar - Other
Popular Specialisation
English,Psychology,Geography,History,Political Science,Philosophy,Persian,Urdu,Hindi,Sanskrit
NA
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

Paschim Dhemaji College Science
Explore Other Streams

D
Dipankar Chamuah
B.A. (Hons.) in Mathematics - Batch of 2022
3.6
4.0Placements3.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Review of Paschim Dhemaji College.
Placements: Our college had not offered any salary packages to students. After graduation, students need to find jobs manually.
Infrastructure: Our college had not provided a hostel or any other special facilities. The library was very good. Our college canteen was good. There was no Wi-Fi in our college. Medical facilities were not available in our college.
Faculty: All teachers and professors were very friendly and knowledgeable. Our college made students industry-ready. Semester exams were not much difficult because of teachers.
Other: There is no rule of percentage for admission in our college. They test students. Our college should improve its classrooms, sports, and other facilities. I opted for this course because of my passion. Our college events are very good. We enjoyed ourselves a lot in our college.
Reviewed on 30 Jan 2023Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

Paschim Dhemaji College

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 years ago

The seats availability for offered courses at Paschim Dhemaji College goes up to 410.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Paschim Dhemaji College provides programmes including B.A. in streams such as Humanities & Social Sciences, and are excellent for students to build their careers.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Paschim Dhemaji College has been rated 4 on Placements on the basis of 1 reviews given by the students.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Paschim Dhemaji College has a rating of 3 for the Faculty by students. This shows that the institute has qualified, and experienced faculty members.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Paschim Dhemaji College is a reputed institute for B.A. Courses. Students can opt for these programs to pursue their career in Humanities & Social Sciences. The Institute has trained and experienced faculty members who deliver these programs. Paschim Dhemaji College has a review rating of 3.6 on the

...Read more

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Paschim Dhemaji College
Contact Information

Address

Ghuguha Dole Dhemaji Assam Pincode- 787053
Assam - Other ( Assam)

Go to College Website ->