Sri Rama Chandra Bhanj College
Sri Rama Chandra Bhanj College Logo

Sri Rama Chandra Bhanj College Orissa SAMS 2025 Cutoff for ST

Orissa SAMS Cutoffs 2025Accordion Icon V3
Filter Icon4
Rounds
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
Orissa SAMS Last Round percentage (ST-Home State)
Course20242025
B.A. in Education51.8351.17
B.A. in English3546.33
B.A. in History48.1745.83
B.A. in Odia48.1757.83
B.A. in Political Science43.1751.33

Recommended links for more specific cutoff data

Orissa SAMS Cutoffs Comparison 2025Accordion Icon V3

Sri Rama Chandra Bhanj College Orissa SAMS Last Round Closing cutoff comparison (ST-Home State)

Filter Icon3
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Specializations
Down Arrow Icon
Location
Down Arrow Icon
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
CollegesSpecializationCut Offs
Chemistry63.8
Botany63.8
Mathematics63.83
Botany63.83
Mathematics63.83
Botany64
English64

These are last round cutoffs of latest year of respective courses. For detailed cutoffs compare them or visit respective colleges

Compare colleges
Right Arrow Icon
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Sri Rama Chandra Bhanj College - B.Sc. also showed interest in

Orissa - Other
Popular Specialisation
Botany,Physics,Zoology,Chemistry,Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Mathematics
₹16.52 K
Shillong
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
NA
Puri
Popular Specialisation
Computer Science,Geology,Physics,Zoology,Botany,Chemistry,Mathematics
₹5.85 K
Mayurbhanj
Popular Specialisation
Chemistry,Zoology,Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Physics,Mathematics,Botany
₹34.04 K

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Manipur - Other
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science ( B.Sc.)
NA
Mayurbhanj
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc. Hons.),Chemistry,Zoology,Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Botany,Physics,Mathematics
₹16.68 K
Mayurbhanj
Popular Specialisation
Chemistry,Mathematics,Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Physics,Zoology,Botany
₹19.27 K
Bhubaneswar
Popular Specialisation
Zoology,Chemistry,Botany,Physics,Mathematics
₹42.82 K
Khordha
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Audiology and Speech Language Pathology
NA
Cuttack
Popular Specialisation
Physics
NA
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?