Best MCA Colleges in Sullia 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
India is home to many MCA colleges. There are 1 MCA colleges. These 1 colleges can be classified into 1 private owned.
Location wise
Sullia is home to many MCA colleges. Out of which, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh having maximum no. of MCA colleges. Refer to the table below Sullia offering MCA colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
KMAT is the most popular exam accepted by MCA colleges in Sullia. Below is the table showing exams accepted by no. of MCA colleges in Sullia.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| KMAT | 1 Colleges |
| Karnataka PGCET | 1 Colleges |
India is home to many MCA colleges. There are 1 MCA colleges. These 1 colleges can be classified into 1 private owned.
Location wise
Sullia is home to many MCA colleges. Out of which, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh having maximum no. of MCA colleges. Refer to the table below Sullia offering MCA colleges in India.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 336 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 331 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 280 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 275 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 240 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 200 Colleges |
| Telangana | 149 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 148 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 147 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 113 Colleges |
| Pune | 113 Colleges |
| Punjab | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 93 Colleges |
| Kerala | 91 Colleges |
| Haryana | 88 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 81 Colleges |
| Chennai | 65 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 62 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 51 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
KMAT is the most popular exam accepted by MCA colleges in Sullia. Below is the table showing exams accepted by no. of MCA colleges in Sullia.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| KMAT | 1 Colleges |
| Karnataka PGCET | 1 Colleges |
Best MCA Colleges in Sullia 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Sullia 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
Christ Bangalore MCA application through online mode. Below mentioned are the step-by-step application process:
Reach the site of the university
Click on Applications Open.
Fill & enter all the details in the form.
Submit all the details in the form.
Yes, candidates can take direct admission at Kristu Jayanti University. Students should fill out the admission form online on the official website of college. For undergraduate courses, admission is offered to candidates who have passed Class 12 with 45% aggregate marks. For the postgraduate courses, admission is based on a pass in the relevant Bachelor's degree.
St. Joseph's College of Commerce is generally considered to be a Tier 2 college in India. Tier 1 colleges are typically those that are considered premier institutions like the Indian Institutes of Management (IIMs), Indian Institutes of Technology (IITs), and other top universities.
The admission process for MCA at Presidency College Bangalore can be done through online mode and/or K-MAT test. The application form can be downloaded from the college website. The following are the steps to apply for MCA admission at Presidency College Bangalore:
- Visit the official website of Presidency College Bangalore.
- Click on the "Admissions" tab and select "Postgraduate Programmes".
- Select "MCA" from the list of courses.
- Click on the "Apply Online" button.
- Fill in the required details in the application form.
- Upload the necessary documents.
- Pay the application fee.
- Submit the application form.
Commonly asked questions On Best MCA Colleges in Sullia 2026 - Fees, Admissions Process, Courses, Eligibility, Salary
The college is yet to release recent package data. However, based on Mount Carmel College placements 2024, the data is as below:
| Particulars | PG Batch 2024 | UG Batch 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| the highest package | INR 9 LPA | INR 14 LPA |
| Average package | INR 4.75 LPA | INR 4.33 LPA |
| Median package | INR 4.76 LPA | INR 4 LPA |
| Students registered | 337 | 723 |
| Students placed | 166 | 572 |
| Placement rate | 49% | 79% |