BBA

Get insights from 29.7k questions on BBA, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about BBA

  • 29.7k

    Questions

  • 14

    Discussions

  • 161

    Active Users

  • 19.2k

    Followers

Have a question about BBA? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•2 years ago
Dinesh upadhyay
2 years ago

Integrated MBA from IIMs after the 12th is a great choice.

Admission to an integrated MBA program of IIM is through IPMAT. It gives deep knowledge, saves time, and valuable brand to carry your whole life.

 You can explore -

  • IIM Indore
  • IIM Rohtak
  • IIM Jammu
  • IIM Bodh Gaya
  • IIM Ranchi
  • Institute of Managemen

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

To get admission in IGDTUW for BBA programme candidates must have a valid score in the last qualifying exam. Also, candidates must register through Common Management Admission Committee (CMAC) by visiting the CMAC's official website for admission to BTech. Find below the BBA eligibility criteria as

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

Absolutely, with a BBA Hons degree and a PTE score of 53, it is possible to pursue a Master's degree in data science. However, each programme and institution may have different unique entrance requirements. While some colleges may take into account different standards for English language competency

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago

Which is better: BBA or BMS?

236 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Samyak
S
2 years ago

Students can have a look at the table below to know the difference between BBA and BMS programmes:

ParticularsBBABMS
Duration3 Years3 Years
FocusFocus on Business StrategyFocuses on Business Management
Deals Operations ManagementManagement Roles
Average Salary (in INR)4.5 LPA4 LPA

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
Kratika Sharma
2 years ago

HIMT offers a BBA programme with a duration of three years. For admission to BBA at HIMT Group of Institution, candidates must have passed intermediate examination or 10+2 level examination or its equivalent examination from recognised board with 45% Marks. Apart from this, a valid score of CUET.&nb

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

For admission to AIMER B-School BBA course, aspirant should have passed Class 12 or equivalent from a recognised board. For verification purposes, students are required to submit the pass certificate/mark sheet.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago

What is the AIMER Business School BBA fee?

21 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Manori Sahni
S
2 years ago

AIMER Business School BBA tuition fee is INR 10.7 lakh. The total fee include other components such as registration fee, infrastructure, uniform and more. The fee amount mentioned is taken from the official website/sanctioning body. It is subject to changes.

DescriptionFirst YearSecond YearThird Year
Registration fee (One time)10000000
Tuition fee (UGWIP)123740123740123740
Infrastructure fee80,00080,00080,000
Ecosystem enablement fee58,86058,86058,860
Immersion01000000
Assessment fee15,00015,00015,000
Student Services10,00010,00010,000
Uniform (One time)12,00000
 399600387600287600
Total Fees  1074800

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago
  • Total BBA Seats at Christ, Bannerghatta Campus: 570
  • Main Campus Size: Larger and established with more infrastructure.
  • Bannerghatta Campus Size: A newer and smaller campus.

However, the Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) program is a full-time 3-year program (6 semesters) offered by th

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
2 years ago

A comparison between BBA, Jain University Bangalore or Christ, Bannerghatta Campus is given in the table below. Ensure that you speak with aluminis and seniors in order to obtain additional clearance.

**UniversityJain UniversityChrist University
LocationBangaloreBangalore
Ranking (BBA)NIRF Ranking 2022: 81NIRF Ranking 2022: 79
Fees (Annual)Rs 6.8 - 10.5 LakhRs 8.3 - 9.3 Lakh
Course OptionsBBA, with various specializationsBBA, with various specializations
Admission ProcessEntrance exam (JET) and interviewEntrance test (Christ University Entrance Test) and interview
PlacementsAverage package: INR4.5 L - INR5.8 LAverage package: INR4.6 L - INR6 L
FacultyExperienced faculty with industry experienceExperienced and qualified faculty
InfrastructureModern campus with good facilitiesState-of-the-art campus with modern amenities
Hostel FacilitiesOn-campus and off-campus hostel optionsOn-campus hostels with various room types
Extracurricular ActivitiesActive student clubs and societiesNumerous student clubs and organizations
Industry ReputationGood reputation in BangaloreStrong reputation in South India

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon