Central University of Kerala

Get insights from 279 questions on Central University of Kerala, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Central University of Kerala

  • 279

    Questions

  • 0

    Discussions

  • 0

    Active Users

  • 56

    Followers

Have a question about Central University of Kerala? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•2 years ago
Dr. Uma Sinha
2 years ago

Hi.CUK offers a 2 years Master of Law (LL.M.) course at the PG level. 50 students can do LLM at Central University of Kerala - Thiruvalla Campus.

Thanks 

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
Dr. Uma Sinha
2 years ago

Admission process of LLM at Central University of Kerala - Thiruvalla Campus:

Entrance Test- Eligible candidates need to appear for the Central Universities Common Entrance Test (CUCET) conducted by the university

Merit Screening- Admission is based on the rank obtained in Central Universiti

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
Dr. Uma Sinha
2 years ago

Pursuing LLM at Central University of Kerala - Thiruvalla Campus is not much expensive.

The total tuition fee for this course is INR 19320 for entire duration of the course. Apart from the tuition fee, students are also required to pay hostel fee of INR 16840 and an one-time admission fee of INR 5530

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
Dr. Uma Sinha
2 years ago

CUCET PG entrance exam scores are accepted by Central University of Kerala - Thiruvalla Campus for admission to LLM.

Admission is based on the rank obtained in Central Universities Common Entrance Test (CUCET) PG.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
Dr. Uma Sinha
2 years ago

No, you cannot join Central University of Kerala - Thiruvalla Campus without CUET PG for LLM.

CUK admissions on LLM course are done through the Central Universities Common Entrance Test (CUCET). Admission is based on the rank obtained in Central Universities Common Entrance Test (CUCET). 

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
Dr. Uma Sinha
2 years ago

CUK offers a 2 years Master of Law (LL.M.) course at the PG level. The total tuition fee for this course is INR 19320 for entire duration of the course. Apart from the tuition fee, students are also required to pay hostel fee of INR 16840 and an one-time admission fee of INR 5530. So, total cost of

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
Dr. Uma Sinha
2 years ago

Eligibility criteria for LLM programme offered by Central University of Kerala - Thiruvalla Campus:

Candidate must have completed three-year/five-year regular L.L.B. Degree (studied in 10+2+3+3/10+2+5 system) with above mentioned marks from any recognised University/Institute.

The upper age limit for

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
Dr. Uma Sinha
2 years ago

CUK offers a 2 years Master of Law (LL.M.) course at the PG level. The total tuition fee for this course is INR 19320 for entire duration of the course. Apart from the tuition fee, students are also required to pay hostel fee of INR 16840 and an one-time admission fee of INR 5530.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
Dr. Uma Sinha
2 years ago

According to Central University of Kerala NIRF report 2024, the median package offered during Central University of Kerala PG 2-year placements 2023 stood at INR 3.26 LPA.

As per the report, 234 PG (2-year) students were placed during the 2022 drive. The median package offered to PG (2-year) students

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•2 years ago
Dr. Uma Sinha
2 years ago

The university releases the merit lists for candidates who qualify for the cutoff. As per the Central University of Kerela cutoff 2024, the Round 1 closing score ranged between 1 and 136 for the General AII India category students.

CUET PG 2024 counselling process registration for admission to PG cou

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon