Colleges in Allahabad

Get insights from 2.3k questions on Colleges in Allahabad, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Colleges in Allahabad

Follow Ask Question
2.3k

Questions

0

Discussions

15

Active Users

3

Followers

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 9 Views

N
Nishtha Arora

Contributor-Level 10

The highest package offered during MNNIT Allahabad MBA placements over the past three years is presented below:

Particulars

MBA Placement Statistics (2024)

MBA Placement Statistics (2025)

MBA Placement Statistics (2026)

the highest package

INR 8.39 LPA

INR 12 LPA

INR 13.96 LPA

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 5 Views

D
Dhanya Arora

Contributor-Level 10

The placement percentage recorded during MNNIT Allahabad MCA placements over the past three years are presented below:

Particulars

MCA Placement Statistics (2024)

MCA Placement Statistics (2025)

MCA Placement Statistics (2026)

Total offers

105

140

102

Placement percentage

78.13

84.4

71.43%

Students placed

75

92

80

Eligible students

96

109

112

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 11 Views

N
Nishtha Sharma

Contributor-Level 10

The average package offered during MNNIT Allahabad MCA placements over the past three years is presented below:

Particulars

MCA Placement Statistics (2024)

MCA Placement Statistics (2025)

MCA Placement Statistics (2026)

Average package

INR 13.14 LPA

INR 11.12 LPA

INR 15.49 LPA

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 6 Views

K
Krishnendu Chatterjee

Contributor-Level 10

The highest package offered during MNNIT Allahabad MCA placements over the past three years is presented below:

Particulars

MCA Placement Statistics (2024)

MCA Placement Statistics (2025)

MCA Placement Statistics (2026)

the highest package

INR 33.5 LPA

INR 38.12 LPA

INR 39 LPA

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 8 Views

M
Manashjyoti Piplani

Contributor-Level 10

The course-wise median package offered during MNNIT Allahabad placements 2026 is presented below:

Course 

Median Package (2026)

BTech

INR 12 LPA

MBA

INR 9 LPA

MCA

INR 10.02 LPA

MTech

INR 8.55 LPA

MSc

INR 6.25 LPA

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 12 Views

C
Chandra Thakur

Contributor-Level 10

The placement percentage recorded during MNNIT Allahabad placements 2025 for BTech, MTech, MCA, MBA and MSc programs are presented below:

CoursePlacement Percentage (2026)
BTech88.1%
MTech54.73%
MCA71.43%
MSc68.42%
MBA88.33%

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 15 Views

N
Nishtha Arora

Contributor-Level 10

MNNIT Allahabad concluded the placements for the Class of 2026 with the highest package of INR 96 LPA. The course-wise salary package offered during MNNIT Allahabad placements 2026 are tabulated below:

Course 

Highest Package (2026)

Average Package (2026)

BTech

INR 96 LPA

INR 18.88 LPA

MBA

INR 13.96 LPA

INR 7.98 LPA

MCA

INR 39 LPA

INR 15.49 LPA

MTech

INR 33 LPA

INR 10.46 LPA

MSc

INR 9 LPA

INR 6.52 LPA

Now, check out the median and lowest packages offered during MNNIT Allahabad placements 2026:

Course 

Median Package (2026)

Lowest Package (2026)

BTech

INR 12 LPA

INR 5 LPA

MBA

INR 9 LPA

INR 4.5 LPA

MCA

INR 10.02 LPA

INR 3.46 LPA

MTech

INR 8.55 LPA

INR 5.5 LPA

MSc

INR 6.25 LPA

INR 5.5 LPA

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 12 Views

A
Aayush Singh

Contributor-Level 10

The placement highlights of MSc programme over the past three years at MNNIT Allahabad are presented below:

Particulars

MSc Placement Statistics (2023)

MSc Placement Statistics (2024)

MSc Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest package

INR 20.8 LPA

INR 11.5 LPA

INR 28.83 LPA

Average package

INR 9.97 LPA

INR 9.32 LPA

INR 12.56 LPA

Median package

INR 9 LPA

INR 7.3 LPA

INR 9.5 LPA

Minimum package

INR 5.5 LPA

INR 6 LPA

INR 6.24 LPA

Total offers

NA

11

38

Placement percentage

71.43%

68.75

67.86

Students placed

15

11

38

Eligible students

21

16

56

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 25 Views

D
Dhanya Arora

Contributor-Level 10

The key highlights of MNNIT Allahabad MBA placements 2026 as compared with 2025 and 2024 are presented below:

Particulars

MBA Placement Statistics (2024)

MBA Placement Statistics (2025)

MBA Placement Statistics (2026)

the highest package

INR 8.39 LPA

INR 12 LPA

INR 13.96 LPA

Average package

INR 7.1 LPA

INR 7.34 LPA

INR 7.98 LPA

Median package

INR 8.39 LPA

INR 7.2 LPA

INR 9 LPA

Minimum package

INR 4.8 LPA

INR 4.5 LPA

INR 4.5 LPA

Total offers

20

38

55

Placement percentage

65.52

67.86

88.33

Students placed

19

38

53

Eligible students

29

56

60

New answer posted

a year ago

0 Follower 18 Views

N
Nishtha Sharma

Contributor-Level 10

Yes, MNNIT Allahabad offers good placements to its MCA students. The key highlights of MCA placements over the past three years are presented below:

Particulars

MCA Placement Statistics (2023)

MCA Placement Statistics (2024)

MCA Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest package

INR 44 LPA

INR 33.5 LPA

INR 38.12 LPA

Average package

INR 14.28 LPA

INR 13.14 LPA

INR 11.12 LPA

Median package

INR 12 LPA

INR 11.01 LPA

INR 9 LPA

Minimum package

INR 5.5 LPA

INR 5 LPA

INR 6 LPA

Total offers

NA

105

140

Placement percentage

83.96%

78.13

84.4

Students placed

89

75

92

Eligible students

106

96

109

Get authentic answers from experts, students and alumni that you won't find anywhere else

Sign Up on Shiksha

On Shiksha, get access to

  • 67k Colleges
  • 1.2k Exams
  • 719k Reviews
  • 1850k Answers

Share Your College Life Experience

×

This website uses Cookies and related technologies for the site to function correctly and securely, improve & personalise your browsing experience, analyse traffic, and support our marketing efforts and serve the Core Purpose. By continuing to browse the site, you agree to Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy.