Government Polytechnic College, Sadar
Get insights from 8 questions on Government Polytechnic College, Sadar, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Government Polytechnic College, Sadar
- 8
Questions
- 0
Discussions
- 0
Active Users
- 6
Followers
Have a question about Government Polytechnic College, Sadar? Ask our experts
Ask Your Question
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
New question posted•a year ago
I got 83 % in 10th boards 2025. Can I get admission in Government Polytechnic College, Nagpur in ECE in home district OBC Category?
3 Views|Posted a year ago
Asked by Jivyanshu
New answer posted•2 years ago
What is the current fee structure for courses at Government Polytechnic College, Sadar?
1 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
The fees structure for programs offerred by the Government Polytechnic College, Sadar is INR 18000.
New answer posted•2 years ago
Is the faculty at Government Polytechnic College, Sadar, well-qualified and experienced?
3 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
Government Polytechnic College, Sadar have rating of 4.33 for the faculty by students. It represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
New answer posted•2 years ago
Is Government Polytechnic College, Sadar, known for its strong placement facility?
5 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
Government Polytechnic College, Sadar has been rated 3.67 on Placements on the basis of 3 reviews given by the students.
New answer posted•2 years ago
Which specializations can I find in the programs offered at Government Polytechnic College, Sadar?
1 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
Government Polytechnic College, Sadar offers various courses like After 10th Diploma, UG Diploma in Engineering, Hospitality & Travel, Design stream. Government Polytechnic College, Sadar has specializations such as Automobile Engineering, Civil Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, Electrical
New answer posted•2 years ago
Which courses does Government Polytechnic College, Sadar offer?
2 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
Government Polytechnic College, Sadar provides programmes including After 10th Diploma, UG Diploma in streams such as Engineering, Hospitality & Travel, Design, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Automobile Engineering, Civil Engineering, Comp
New answer posted•2 years ago
How many seats are available for various courses offered at Government Polytechnic College, Sadar?
3 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
The seats availability for offered courses at Government Polytechnic College, Sadar goes up to 882. Courses offerred by Government Polytechnic College, Sadar are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
Related Tags
Government Polytechnic College, Sadar GDPI
0 Followers
Government Polytechnic College, Sadar Fees
0 Followers
New answer posted•2 years ago
Is Government Polytechnic College, Sadar worth considering?
6 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
Government Polytechnic College, Sadar is a prestigious institution that offers After 10th Diploma, UG Diploma programs. Students have the option to enroll in these courses to start their careers in the Engineering, Hospitality & Travel, Design field. The institute is renowned for its dedicated and e