Surana College, Peenya
Get insights from 49 questions on Surana College, Peenya, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about Surana College, Peenya
- 49
Questions
- 0
Discussions
- 0
Active Users
- 3
Followers
Have a question about Surana College, Peenya? Ask our experts
Ask Your Question
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
New answer posted•2 years ago
How is the placement facility at Surana College - Peenya Campus?
4 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
As per Shiksha verified reviews, Surana College - Peenya Campus has an impressive review rating of 3.5 by 3 students.
New answer posted•2 years ago
Which courses does Surana College - Peenya Campus offer?
3 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
Surana College - Peenya Campus provides programmes including BBA, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BCA in streams such as Business & Management Studies, Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, Science, IT & Software, and are excellent for students to build their careers.
New answer posted•2 years ago
Is it worth to consider Surana College - Peenya Campus as a good Institute?
25 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
Surana College - Peenya Campus is a renowned institution offering BBA, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BCA. Students can choose these courses to embark on their careers in the field of Business & Management Studies, Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, Science, IT & Software. The institute is staf
New answer posted•2 years ago
What is the eligibility to get admission in Surana College, Peenya for UG/PG courses?
2 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
Surana College, Peenya has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| PG Diploma | Candidate must have completed B.Com/B.A./B.B.M/B.B.S/BTA/BIAS/BHM/BCA/B.E/MBBS degree or equaivalent with mentioned marks from any recognised university. |
| BCA | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board. |
| UG Diploma | Candidate must have completed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council. |
New answer posted•2 years ago
S
Answered by
2 years ago
Surana College, Peenya provide good facilities all around the campus such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus.
New answer posted•2 years ago
Which major specializations are available at Surana College, Peenya?
0 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
Surana College, Peenya offers Degree and Diploma courses including 2 UG and 1 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. Surana College, Peenya has specializations such as UG Diploma specializations in Computer Science Engineering.
New answer posted•2 years ago
Which courses does Surana College, Peenya offer to students?
4 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
Surana College, Peenya has courses such as PG Diploma, BCA, UG Diploma to offer. These courses are in the stream of IT & Software, Engineering. Surana College, Peenya has specializations such as UG Diploma specializations in Computer Science Engineering.
New answer posted•2 years ago
How much is the intake across all courses being offerred at Surana College, Peenya?
0 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
S
Answered by
2 years ago
The overall seats available across all courses offered by Surana College, Peenya is up to 130. Good thing to know is that Surana College, Peenya has courses which are approved by prominent Government bodies like AICTE.
New answer posted•4 years ago
What is the fee structure at Surana College - Peenya Campus for Bachelor of Computer Application (BCA)?
14 Views|Posted 4 years ago
Asked by Ambarish

Answered by
4 years ago