The Law College
Get insights from 12 questions on The Law College, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about The Law College
- 12
Questions
- 0
Discussions
- 0
Active Users
- 3
Followers
Have a question about The Law College? Ask our experts
Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.
What is the last date to fill out the form for 3 year BA LLB course at The Law College, Cuttack?
I want to know about the fee structure at The Law College for B.A. LLB.
The fee for a Bachelor of Arts + Bachelor of Laws (BA LLB) program in India can vary significantly from college to college, and can range from INR 50,000 to INR 5,00,000 or more. The exact amount depends on factors such as the college's reputation, location, and facilities.
Here are some BA LLB
Kolkata, the legendary capital of West Bengal, is one of India's top Law destinations. There are around 40+ best Law colleges in Kolkata Out of which, 20+ are private, 10+ are government owned and the rest 1 is semi-government owned. NLU Kolkat
Yes. CLAT is necessary for BA LLB admissions in NLUs. The national-level Common Law Admission Test (or CLAT) is conducted by the Consortium of NLUs for admission to 5-year integrated LLB (UG) and one-year LLM (PG) courses offered by 24 participating NLUs. Currently, UG courses are offered by al
What is the fees range for courses offerred by the Law College Durgapur?
How can I get into The Law College for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| B.Sc. LL.B | Candidate must have passed 10+2 with Science (PCM/PCB) stream from a recognised board. |
What facilities are there at The Law College in terms of infrastructure?
The Law College offers good infrastructure such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus to students.
What is the overall intake at The Law College for all courses together?
Related Tags
0 Followers
0 Followers
0 Followers
0 Followers
0 Followers
0 Followers
0 Followers
0 Followers
0 Followers
0 Followers