Swaminarayan University
Video Play Icon1 Video,
6 Photos
Swaminarayan University Logo

Swaminarayan University B.Sc. Courses & Fees 2026

  • Private University
  • Estd. 2022
Placement Review Icon

5.0Star Icon

Placements
Infrastructure Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Infrastructure
Faculty Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Faculty & Course
Campus Life Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Campus Life
Value for Money Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Value for Money
B
bhaveshghiyad Verified Icon
B.Sc. In Microbiology - Batch of 2024
4.2
The best and experience college.
Placements: 82 students are placed in BSC in microbiology. Highest package is 3 lakh and lowest package is 2 lakhs. Many roles in microbiology faculty. In class, good spoken English skills communication skills develop.
Infrastructure: Many facilities and infrastructure are available BSC in microbiology such as wi-fi, best lab technology, very Big class room and library. Hostel is very best and experienced. Mess is there in hostel but they do not not add garlic and onion in food. Cricket, volleyball, football ground is available.
Faculty: B.Sc. in Microbiology faculty is helpful. They provide notes and books. The faculty members are qualified with Ph.D. and other degrees. The teaching quality is very good. Faculty are knowledgeable and smart. Students are ready for industry. I like the confidence in Microbiology very easy and they have good spoken English skills.
Other: I study in BSC microbiology. I choose BSC because it has best future. Microbiology is best among all other courses. I think they should improve the practical lecture. Many events are there in my faculty. Many students participate in events, campus is silent and good.
Reviewed on 19 Oct 2024Read More
A
Anonymous
B.Sc in Chemistry - Batch of 2028
5.0
College with really good infrastructure and good faculty .
Placements: This college provides best and top placement in top companies according basics on your Interest by your result. Placement ratio are very good. This college provides placement in top and well good companies like Tata, Wipro, Honda, Intas, Kotak Bank, Axis Bank etc.
Infrastructure: Provides best facilities. Infrastructure is top notch without any doubt. Labs are very Good. All chemical and required equipments are there. College library is very nice. College have Both girls and boys hostel. Food was very nice. Feels like home food. Maintains proper hygiene. In hostel Cleaning was happened every day.
Faculty: Faculty Are very supportive and polite. The way they teach the topics are good. They make sure that every student understand all the things. All faculty are very qualified and does Ph.D. Semester exams are not so hard and not so easy. Pass percentage I don't know.
Reviewed on 6 Apr 2025Read More
View more 2 Reviews
Right Arrow Icon

Swaminarayan University B.Sc.
Highlights 2026

iconReturn on Investment
Total Tuition Fees 75K - 58.8L
iconEligibility Criteria
Accepted Exam
  • CBSE 12th
  • ISC
  • GSEB HSC
  • +2 more
  • 10+2 score40%

    Swaminarayan University B.Sc.
    Popular courses

    Filter
    Filter Icon
    Specialization
    Down Arrow Icon
    Exams Accepted
    Down Arrow Icon
    Total Fees
    Down Arrow Icon
    Streams
    Down Arrow Icon
    4 More
    Showing 42 Courses
    30
      – / –
    – / –
    100
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    180
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    30
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
      – / –
    – / –
    30
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    30
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3

    Swaminarayan University B.Sc.
    Fees details 2026

    Accordion Icon V3
    Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 5 years)
    ₹ 75 K - 58.76 L
    ₹ 2.1 L - 6 L
    ₹ 2.85 L - 64.76 L
    Info Icon

    These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

    The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (1 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
    Recommended Colleges

    Explore popular similar colleges

    Students who showed interest in Swaminarayan University - B.Sc. also showed interest in

    Bhavnagar
    Popular Specialisation
    B.sc.IT
    NA
    Ahmedabad
    Popular Specialisation
    B.Sc. (Biotechnology, Chemistry, Microbiology),B.Sc. (Biotechnology, Microbiology, Chemistry),B.Sc. (Microbiology, Botany, Chemistry),B.Sc. (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics),Nursing,B.Sc. (Biochemistry, Botany, Chemistry),B.Sc. (Physics, Chemistry, Botany),B.Sc. (Microbiology, Botany, Chemistry),B.Sc. (Physics, Botany, Chemistry),B.Sc. (Physics, Botany, Chemistry)
    NA
    Gandhinagar
    Popular Specialisation
    Biotechnology/Microbiology/Chemistry,Microbiology/Chemistry/Zoology,Physics/Chemistry/Maths,Microbiology/Chemistry/Botany
    NA
    Vadodara
    Popular Specialisation
    Medical Laboratory Technology,Industrial Chemistry,International Hospitality and Tourism Management,Microbiology
    ₹1.37 L

    Want better recommendations?

    There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
    Vadodara
    Popular Specialisation
    B.Sc. (Chemistry, Biotechnology, Microbiology),Nursing,B.Sc. (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics)
    ₹90.00 K
    Gandhinagar
    Popular Specialisation
    Microbiology,B.Sc. (Botany, Microbiology, Zoology),B.Sc. (Chemistry, Botany, Physics),Chemistry,B.Sc. (Botany, Zoology, Chemistry),Zoology,Statistics,Botany,B.Sc. (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics),Physics,B.Sc. (Physics, Statistics, Mathematics),Mathematics
    NA
    Vadodara
    Popular Specialisation
    Chemistry
    ₹1.28 L
    Gandhinagar
    Popular Specialisation
    Nursing,Information Technology,Data Science,Information Technology,Computer Science,Microbiology,Chemistry,Medical Laboratory Technicians,Nutrition,Chemistry,Microbiology,Environmental Science,Medical Laboratory Technology,Botany,Environmental Sciences,Mathematics,Botany,Physics,Mathematics,Physics
    ₹1.05 L
    Ahmedabad
    Popular Specialisation
    Forensic Science,Biotechnology,Information Technology,Chemistry
    ₹1.05 L
    Ahmedabad
    Popular Specialisation
    Information Technology,Computer Science,Chemistry,Physics,Maths
    ₹90.00 K
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    View allCollections
    Is this recommendation relevant?

    Swaminarayan University B.Sc.
    Seats

    icon
    280
    Total Seats Available

    Swaminarayan University B.Sc.
    Comparison with similar colleges

    Accordion Icon V3

    Compare B.Sc. at Swaminarayan University with other similar colleges

    CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
    -/-₹ 75 K - 58.7 L -/-
    -/--/- -/-
    -/--/- -/-
    -/--/- -/-
    ₹ 3 LPA₹ 1.37 L - 2.8 L -/-
    KPGU
    -/-₹ 90 K - 3.6 L -/-
    The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
    View comparisons
    Right Arrow Icon

    Swaminarayan University B.Sc.
    Explore Other Courses

    Swaminarayan University B.Sc.
    Students Ratings & Reviews

    4.2/5
    Verified Icon1 Verified ReviewInfo Icon
    Placement Review IconPlacements5.0
    Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.0
    Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.0
    Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.0
    Money Review IconValue for Money4.0
    Free Counselling
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    qna

    Swaminarayan University

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Answered 3 weeks ago

    Yes, a Freeship Card available for eligible SC and ST students at Swaminarayan University.

    A

    Akanksha Yadav

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered 4 months ago

    Following facilities are offered by the institute:

    • State-of-the-art laboratories with global-standard equipment.
    • Smart, technology-enabled classrooms for interactive learning.
    • Twin-sharing AC hostels with 24/7 dining and nutritious meals.
    • 24/7 medical facility with doctor, ambulance, and wellness suppor

    ...Read more

    P

    Puhup Kumari

    Contributor-Level 9

    Answered 4 months ago

    Mahindra University Hyderabad powered by Apollo Healthcare Academy is designed with academic and clinical experts in line with NCAHP standards. Bsc is the flagship course of the institute. Apollo Healthcare Academy serves as a skilling partner & degree is offered by the partner university that is Ma

    ...Read more

    P

    Puhup Kumari

    Contributor-Level 9

    Answered 4 months ago

    Swaminarayan University powered by Apollo Healthcare Academy admission process is given below:

    • Register on the college portal.
    • After registration, fill the application form and submit the necessary documents.
    • Candidates are selected based on merit, aptitude test and interview.
    • Admission is then confirme

    ...Read more

    G

    Gaurika Chhabra

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered 4 months ago

    Swaminarayan University Powered by Apollo Healthcare Academy admission  2026 is open. Students who want to get admission in BSc, BPT, BOPTM, etc. courses, can apply online by filling the application form. 

    G

    Gaurika Chhabra

    Contributor-Level 10

    Swaminarayan University
    Take a look at Campus

    Swaminarayan University Cafeteria / MessCafeteria Image
    Swaminarayan University Campus BuildingBuilding Image
    Swaminarayan University Campus ViewCampus View
    Swaminarayan University ClassroomClassroom Image
    Swaminarayan University Campus View

    Swaminarayan University
    Contact Information

    Address

    Shree Swaminarayan Vishvamangal Gurukul,
    Ahmedabad-Mehsana Highway, At & Po-Saij, Tal-Kalol

    Gandhinagar ( Gujarat)

    Phone
    18002037800

    (For general query)

    6357675561

    (For admission query)

    Go to College Website ->