Alagappa University Model Constituent College of Arts and Science
Alagappa University Model Constituent College of Arts and Science Logo

Alagappa University Model Constituent College of Arts and Science Admission 2026: Fees, Courses, Eligibility and Selection

  • A++ NAAC accredited
  • Public/Government Institute
  • Estd. 2012
Alagappa University Model Constituent College of Arts and Science Admissions
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

Alagappa University Model Constituent College of Arts and Science Admission Process 2026

Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Admissions
Q:   What's the seat availability for courses at the Alagappa University Model Constituent College of Arts and Science?
A: 
Combined intake across all courses at Alagappa University Model Constituent College of Arts and Science is up to 452. Alagappa University Model Constituent College of Arts and Science offers B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BBA courses for students to build their careers in Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, Science, Business & Management Studies. These highly regarded programs are available in full-time mode, catering to the needs of students who wish to obtain a comprehensive education in this field.

Alagappa University Model Constituent College of Arts and Science B.Sc. Admission 2026

2 courses 3 years
Accordion Icon V3
icon
140

iconEligibility Criteria

  • Accepting Exams: CBSE 12th, ISC, Tamilnadu 12th
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Alagappa University Model Constituent College of Arts and Science - B.Sc. also showed interest in

Coimbatore
Popular Specialisation
Microbiology,Computer Science,Biotechnology,Biochemistry,Mathematics,Biochemistry with Nanotechnology,Information Technology
NA
Coimbatore
Popular Specialisation
Computer Science,Psychology,Microbiology,Visual Communication,Information Technology,Mathematics
NA
Idukki
Popular Specialisation
Chemistry,Mathematics,Physics
NA
Tirunelveli
Popular Specialisation
Mathematics,Computer Science
NA

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Pune
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
NA
Nagercoil
Popular Specialisation
Computer Science
₹55.20 K
Buldana
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.) (Part -Time)
NA
Thiruvananthapuram
Popular Specialisation
Biochemistry,Geography
NA
Aligarh
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
NA
Thanjavur
Popular Specialisation
Computer Science,Industrial Electronics,Mathematics,Physics,Information Technology,Home Science
NA
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

Alagappa University Model Constituent College of Arts and Science
Students Ratings & Reviews

3.2/5
Verified Icon1 Verified ReviewInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.0
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure3.0
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life3.0
Money Review IconValue for Money3.0
V
Vijayaregunath Verified Icon
B.Sc. in Mathematics - Batch of 2021
3.2
3.0Placements3.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Our college waste money and time.
Placements: There are very less placements.
Infrastructure: There are 6 courses provided.
Faculty: Sports are good. Kabbadi has the best trainer. Staff is supportive. College support students in winning competitions.
Other: Local students are the worst. There are more fights and the worst behavior.
Reviewed on 27 Jun 2022Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
qna

Alagappa University Model Constituent College of Arts and Science

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 years ago

The flagship courses offered at Alagappa University Model Constituent College of Arts and Science are B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BBA. The Institute has experienced faculty offering the best education to students. On the basis of Shiksha verified reviews, Alagappa University Model Constituent College of Arts

...Read more

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Alagappa University Model Constituent College of Arts and Science offers courses such as B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BBA. The courses are available in full-time mode. Alagappa University Model Constituent College of Arts and Science has specializations such as English, Mathematics, Computer Science.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Alagappa University Model Constituent College of Arts and Science provides programmes including B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BBA in streams such as Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, Science, Business & Management Studies, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute h

...Read more

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

For the faculty Alagappa University Model Constituent College of Arts and Science have rating of 4 It represents that Institute has good, qualified and experienced faculty members.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Alagappa University Model Constituent College of Arts and Science has been rated 3 on Placements on the basis of 1 reviews given by the students.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Content authored by:

author image
Rohini Pandey

Updated on Sep 3, 2024

Alagappa University Model Constituent College of Arts and Science
Contact Information

Address

Mudukullathur Road,Ponnaiyapuram
Tamil Nadu - Other ( Tamil Nadu)

Go to College Website ->