Anchalik +3 Degree College
Anchalik +3 Degree College Logo

Anchalik +3 Degree College Cutoff 2025/2024/2023

  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 2010

Anchalik +3 Degree College
Orissa SAMS Cut Off 2025

Accordion Icon V3

Anchalik +3 Degree College
Cut Off 2026 for Orissa SAMS: Year-Wise percentage

Accordion Icon V3
Filter Icon4
Rounds
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
Orissa SAMS Last Round percentage (General-Home State)
Course202320242025
B.A. in Odia53.6736.3348
B.A. in Economics77.53546.17
B.Sc. in Physics40.6743.1742.83
B.Sc. in Chemistry40.3343.561
B.Sc. in Botany62.451.574

Recommended links for more specific cutoff data

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Anchalik +3 Degree College - B.A. also showed interest in

Sundargarh
Popular Specialisation
Political Science,Odia,History,Sanskrit,Education,Anthropology,English,Economics,Sociology,Geography
₹5.16 K
Dhenkanal
Popular Specialisation
Education,Home Science,Odiya,Political Science,History,Psychology,Home Science,History,Economics,English,Education,Odia,Sanskrit,Economics,English,Political Science
₹7.93 K
Cuttack
Popular Specialisation
Bachelors of Arts (B.A.)
NA
Bhubaneswar
Popular Specialisation
Political Science,Education,Home Science,History,Psychology,Sanskrit,Bachelors of Arts (B.A.)
NA

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Berhampur
Popular Specialisation
Political Science,Economics,Industrial Relations and Personnel Management,English,Psychology,Political Science,Economics,Philosophy,History,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Mathematics,Sanskrit,Political Science,Odia,Education,History,English,Philosophy,Home Science,Economics
₹180.00
Orissa - Other
Popular Specialisation
History,Education,Sanskrit,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Political Science,Economics
₹35.50 K
Jagatsinghpur
Popular Specialisation
Political Science,History,Education,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
₹24.00 K
Orissa - Other
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Political Science,Sociology,Economics,History,English,Odia,Education,Philosophy
₹20.94 K
Balasore
Popular Specialisation
English,Political Science,Education,Economics,Sociology,History,Home Science,Philosophy,Odia,Psychology,Sanskrit,Geography
₹7.06 K
Rourkela
Popular Specialisation
Education,History,Hindi,English,Odia,Economics,Home Science,Political Science,Psychology
₹10.00 K
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

Anchalik +3 Degree College

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 years ago

Anchalik +3 Degree College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A.Candidate must have completed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Combined intake across all courses at Anchalik +3 Degree College is up to 96. Anchalik +3 Degree College offers a UG Degree course in Humanities & Social Sciences. The course is available in Full Time mode.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Institute has good facilities all around the campus such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Courses offered by Anchalik +3 Degree College are B.A.. These courses are in the stream of Humanities & Social Sciences.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Anchalik +3 Degree College
Contact Information

Address

At/Po-Sanchergaon Ps-Kegaon, Via-Golamunda, Pincode- 766016
kalahandi ( Orissa)