
Government College, Mahuwa
Ask a question
Sort By
Course
How much is the intake across all courses being offerred at Government College, Mahuwa?
2 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
A
Answered by
2 years ago
Government College, Mahuwa offers a UG Degree course in Humanities & Social Sciences. The course is available in Full Time mode. Overall seats for these courses at Government College, Mahuwa is up to 499.
What is the eligibility to get admission in Government College, Mahuwa for UG/PG courses?
6 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
A
Answered by
2 years ago
Government College, Mahuwa has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| B.A. | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board. |
What courses are available at Government College, Mahuwa?
3 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
A
Answered by
2 years ago
Government College, Mahuwa offers courses such as B.A. in the stream of Humanities & Social Sciences.
How is the infrastructure at Government College, Mahuwa?
6 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
A
Answered by
2 years ago
Institute offers great infrastructure with facilities such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus to students.
Government College, Mahuwa News & Updates
Latest
Popular
Sanjana Surbhi · Oct 15, 2026
7.2K views

Sanjana Surbhi · Oct 15, 2026
9.9K views

Anangsha Patra · Oct 15, 2026
19.9K views
Anangsha Patra · Oct 15, 2026
1.7L views
Government College, MahuwaContact Information
Address
Government College, Mahuwa Naya Gaon Santha Road
Dausa ( Rajasthan)
Phone
9461136023
(For general query)
9413085782
(For admission query)
Go to College Website ->
