Government College, Taranagar
Government College, Taranagar Logo

Government College, Taranagar B.A. Courses and Fees 2025

  • Public/Government Institute
  • Estd. 1999

Government College, Taranagar B.A. Eligibility and Highlights 2025

iconEligibility Criteria
Accepted Exam
  • CBSE 12th
  • ISC
  • RBSE 12th
  • +2 more
  • Government College, Taranagar B.A.
    Popular courses

    Filter
    Filter Icon
    Specialization
    Down Arrow Icon
    Exams Accepted
    Down Arrow Icon
    Total Fees
    Down Arrow Icon
    Streams
    Down Arrow Icon
    4 More
    Showing 1 Course
    – / –
    – / –
    – / –
    Recommended Colleges

    Explore popular similar colleges

    Students who showed interest in Government College, Taranagar - B.A. also showed interest in

    Panchkula
    Popular Specialisation
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
    NA
    Hanumangarh
    Popular Specialisation
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
    NA
    Ambala
    Popular Specialisation
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Tourism Management(B.T.M.),Mass Communication
    ₹4.07 K
    Sirsa
    Popular Specialisation
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
    NA

    Want better recommendations?

    There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
    Pulwama
    Popular Specialisation
    Bachelors of Arts (B.A.)
    NA
    Haryana - Other
    Popular Specialisation
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
    NA
    Haryana - Other
    Popular Specialisation
    Economics and Finance,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Social Work,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Journalism and Mass Communication,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Mass Communication,Mass Communication,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
    ₹23.85 K
    Jaipur
    Jaipur
    Hisar
    Popular Specialisation
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
    NA
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    View allCollections
    Is this recommendation relevant?

    Government College, Taranagar B.A.
    Government College, Taranagar B.A. Seats 2025

    Students like you also explore these online B.A. courses

    18 K
    3 years
    2.4 L
    3 years
    1.15 L
    3 years
    75 K
    3 years
    14.4 K
    3 years
    61.2 K
    3 years
    1.5 K
    3 years
    1.2 L
    3 years
    6 K
    3 years
    View all courses
    Right Arrow Icon

    Government College, Taranagar B.A.
    Comparison with similar colleges

    Accordion Icon V3

    Compare B.A. at Government College, Taranagar with other similar colleges

    CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
    -/--/- -/-
    -/--/- -/-
    -/--/- -/-
    ₹ 2.5 LPA₹ 4.07 K - 6.31 K -/-
    -/--/- -/-
    -/--/- -/-
    The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
    View comparisons
    Right Arrow Icon

    Government College, Taranagar B.A.
    Explore Other Courses

    Free Counselling
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    qna

    Government College, Taranagar

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Answered 2 years ago

    Government College, Taranagar has been rated 5 on Placements on the basis of 1 reviews given by the students.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    Government College, Taranagar offers various courses like M.Sc, M.A, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc. in Science, Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce stream. Government College, Taranagar has specializations such as Zoology, Botany.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    The seats availability for offered courses at Government College, Taranagar goes up to 1810.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    Government College, Taranagar provides programmes including M.Sc, M.A, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc. in streams such as Science, Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Zoology, Botany.

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Answered 2 years ago

    Government College, Taranagar is a reputed institute for M.Sc, M.A, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc. Courses. Students can opt for these programs to pursue their career in Science, Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce. The Institute has trained and experienced faculty members who deliver these progr

    ...Read more

    A

    Atul Mishra

    Beginner-Level 1

    Content authored by:

    author image
    Jiya Tyagi

    Updated on Nov 17, 2025

    Government College, Taranagar
    Contact Information

    Address

    Near Satyun Circle, Taranagar Pincode- 331304
    Churu ( Rajasthan)

    Go to College Website ->