
Gurukul College, Kekri
Ask a question
Sort By
Course
How many seats are available at Gurukul College, Kekri for all courses combined?
4 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
A
Answered by
2 years ago
Overall seats across various courses at Gurukul College, Kekri goes up to 80. Gurukul College, Kekri offers a UG Degree course in Humanities & Social Sciences. The course is available in Full Time mode.
How can I get into Gurukul College, Kekri for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
3 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
A
Answered by
2 years ago
Gurukul College, Kekri has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| B.A. | Candidate must have completed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council. |
What are the facilities available for students at Gurukul College, Kekri?
1 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
A
Answered by
2 years ago
Institute has good facilities all around the campus such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus.
Which courses are available at Gurukul College, Kekri for students?
1 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
A
Answered by
2 years ago
Courses offered by Gurukul College, Kekri are B.A.. These courses are in the stream of Humanities & Social Sciences.
Gurukul College, Kekri News & Updates
Latest
Popular
Anangsha Patra · Sep 25, 2026
46.3K views

Md Shahzad · Sep 25, 2026
28.5K views

Sanjana Surbhi · Sep 25, 2026
6.2L views · 4 comments

Anangsha Patra · Sep 24, 2026
44.1K views

Anangsha Patra · Sep 24, 2026
20.3K views
Gurukul College, KekriContact Information
Address
Beawar Road, Kekri, Pincode- 305404
Ajmer ( Rajasthan)
Go to College Website ->