Institute of Management and Technology
Institute of Management and Technology Logo

Institute of Management and Technology UG Diploma Courses & Fees 2025

  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 2004

Institute of Management and Technology UG Diploma Eligibility and Highlights 2025

iconEligibility Criteria
Accepted Exam
  • CBSE 12th
  • ISC
  • Kerala 12th
  • +2 more
  • Institute of Management and Technology UG Diploma
    Popular courses

    Filter
    Filter Icon
    Specialization
    Down Arrow Icon
    Exams Accepted
    Down Arrow Icon
    Total Fees
    Down Arrow Icon
    Streams
    Down Arrow Icon
    4 More
    Showing 1 Course
    75
    – / –
    – / –
    Recommended Colleges

    Explore popular similar colleges

    Students who showed interest in Institute of Management and Technology - UG Diploma also showed interest in

    Ludhiana
    ₹11.40 K
    Meerut
    ₹90.00 K
    Hubli
    ₹95.00 K

    Want better recommendations?

    There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
    Bangalore
    ₹13.50 K
    Namakkal
    NA
    Udaipur
    NA
    Agra
    ₹50.00 K
    Bangalore
    NA
    Bangalore
    NA
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    View allCollections
    Is this recommendation relevant?

    Institute of Management and Technology UG Diploma
    Institute of Management and Technology UG Diploma Seats 2025

    icon
    75
    Total Seats Available

    Students like you also explore these online UG Diploma courses

    Institute of Management and Technology UG Diploma
    Comparison with similar colleges

    Accordion Icon V3

    Compare UG Diploma at Institute of Management and Technology with other similar colleges

    CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
    -/--/- -/-
    -/-₹ 3.5 K -/-
    -/-₹ 11.4 K -/-
    -/-₹ 90 K -/-
    -/-₹ 95 K -/-
    -/-₹ 13.5 K - 27 K -/-
    The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
    View comparisons
    Right Arrow Icon

    Institute of Management and Technology UG Diploma
    Explore Other Courses

    Free Counselling
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    qna

    Institute of Management and Technology

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Answered a week ago

    Documents to submit at GL Bajaj Institute of Management and Technology application stage are given below:

    • DD of Balance fee
    • Class 10, 12 and Graduation marksheet
    • Migration Certificate
    • Character Certificate
    • Transfer Certificate
    • Caste Certificate (in case of SC/ST/OBC)
    • Domicile Certificate
    • Income Certificate

    ...Read more

    G

    Gaurika Chhabra

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered 4 weeks ago

    The CKD Institute of Management and Technology Amritsar offers 60 seats for the BBA course for the 2026 academic session. The seat intake may change every year. Students who want to secure a seat at the CKD IMT college must fulfil the eligibility criteria and complete the admission process.

    A

    Anjali Sharma

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered 4 weeks ago

    Yes, the CKD Institute of Management and Technology provides various scholarships to its students. The scholarships are provided based on marks, as per Punjab government rules, and to the brilliant students holding university positions.

    A

    Anjali Sharma

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered a month ago

    Yes, the CKD Institute of Management and Technology provides various scholarships to its students. There are three types of scholarships available at the institute. The categories of the scholarships are:

    • Based on marks
    • As per Punjab government rules
    • Brilliant students holding university position s

    A

    Anjali Sharma

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered a month ago

    The CKD Institute of Management and Technology offers MBA programme in full time. There are four specialisations available at CKD IMT Amritsar. Students can choose any course as per their choice. The offered specialisations are mentioned below:

    • Marketing
    • Finance
    • HRM
    • IT

    A

    Anjali Sharma

    Contributor-Level 10

    Content authored by:

    author image
    Rohini Pandey

    Updated on Nov 17, 2025