Khunta Degree College
Khunta Degree College Logo

Khunta Degree College Cutoff 2025/2024/2023

  • Public-Private Institute
  • Estd. 1993

Khunta Degree College
Orissa SAMS Cut Off 2025

Accordion Icon V3

Khunta Degree College
Cut Off 2026 for Orissa SAMS: Year-Wise percentage

Accordion Icon V3
Filter Icon5
Colleges
Down Arrow Icon
Rounds
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
Orissa SAMS Last Round percentage (General-Home State)
Course202320242025
B.A. (Hons.) in Sanskrit44.673541.67
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Physics44.6754.6752.5
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Chemistry45.674748.33
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Botany48.552.3362.8
B.A. (Hons.) in Education64.6748.6758.17

Recommended links for more specific cutoff data

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Khunta Degree College - B.Sc. also showed interest in

Mayurbhanj
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc. Hons.),Chemistry,Zoology,Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),Botany,Physics,Mathematics
₹16.68 K
Mayurbhanj
Popular Specialisation
Physics,Botany,Mathematics,Chemistry,Zoology
₹45.30 K
Angul
Popular Specialisation
Computer Science
NA
Bhubaneswar
Popular Specialisation
Zoology,Botany
₹1.60 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Alwar
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
NA
Angul
Popular Specialisation
Physics,Botany,Chemistry,Mathematics,Zoology,Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
₹30.53 K
Jagatsinghpur
Popular Specialisation
Zoology,Chemistry,Physics,Botany
₹17.26 K
Orissa - Other
Popular Specialisation
Botany,Zoology,Chemistry,Physics
NA
Orissa - Other
Popular Specialisation
Zoology,Chemistry,Botany
₹44.79 K
Bargarh
Popular Specialisation
Zoology,Botany,Computer Science,Mathematics,Physics,Chemistry
₹1.66 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

Khunta Degree College

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 years ago

The seats availability for offered courses at Khunta Degree College goes up to 552.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Khunta Degree College provides programmes including B.A, B.Sc. in streams such as Humanities & Social Sciences, Science, Teaching & Education, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics, Botany, Zoology.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Answered 2 years ago

Khunta Degree College offers various courses like B.A, B.Sc. in Humanities & Social Sciences, Science, Teaching & Education stream. Khunta Degree College has specializations such as Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics, Botany, Zoology.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Khunta Degree College
Contact Information

Address

At/Po-Khunta, Ps-Khunta, Khunta, Mayurbhanj.
Mayurbhanj ( Orissa)

Go to College Website ->