Oriental College
Oriental College Logo

Oriental College B.Sc. Courses and Fees 2025

  • B NAAC accredited
  • Public/Government Institute
  • Estd. 1963

Oriental College B.Sc. Eligibility and Highlights 2025

iconEligibility Criteria
Accepted Exam
  • CBSE 12th
  • ISC
  • Manipur 12th
  • +2 more
  • Q&A Icon
    Commonly asked questions
    On Highlights
    Q:   Which course can I pursue after completing BSc in Physics?
    A: 

    Here are some of the higher studies options that you can choose from:

      
    B.Tech ElectronicsM. Sc Acoustics
    M. Sc Applied ElectronicsM. Sc Astronomy
    M. Sc AstrophysicsM. Sc Electronics
    M. Sc GeophysicsM. Sc Medical Physics
    M. Sc Nuclear PhysicsM. Sc Physics
    M. Sc Vacuum SciencesMaster in Atomic and Molecular Physics
    PG Diploma in PhysicsPostgraduate Certificate and Diplomas Physics

    Note: The information is taken from external sources and may vary.

    Oriental College B.Sc.
    Popular courses

    Filter
    Filter Icon
    Specialization
    Down Arrow Icon
    Exams Accepted
    Down Arrow Icon
    Total Fees
    Down Arrow Icon
    Streams
    Down Arrow Icon
    4 More
    Showing 6 Courses
    100
    – / –
    – / –
    140
    – / –
    – / –
    80
    – / –
    – / –
    100
    – / –
    – / –
    140
    – / –
    – / –
    80
    – / –
    – / –
    Recommended Colleges

    Explore popular similar colleges

    Students who showed interest in Oriental College - B.Sc. also showed interest in

    Bangalore
    Popular Specialisation
    Nursing,B.Sc. (Microbiology, Biochemistry, Biotechnology),Computer Science,B.Sc. (Biotechnology, Biochemistry, Genetics)
    ₹1.41 L
    Gulbarga
    Popular Specialisation
    Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
    NA
    Mangalore
    Popular Specialisation
    Nursing
    ₹5.00 L
    Bangalore
    Popular Specialisation
    Cardiac Care Technology,Anesthesia and Operation Theatre Technology,Medical Laboratory Technology,Medical Imaging Technology
    NA

    Want better recommendations?

    There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
    Bangalore
    Popular Specialisation
    Chemistry,Physics,Mathematics,Botany,Zoology
    NA
    Mandya
    Popular Specialisation
    Nursing,Anaesthesia and Operation Theatre Technology,B.Sc. Medical Imaging Technology,Optometry Technology,B.Sc Medical Laboratory Technology,Physics, Mathematics, Computer Sciences,Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics,Physics, Chemistry, Biochemistry
    ₹1.35 L
    Bangalore
    Popular Specialisation
    Nursing
    NA
    Raichur
    Popular Specialisation
    Nursing
    NA
    Mangalore
    Popular Specialisation
    Imaging Technology,Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.) (Part -Time)
    NA
    Bangalore
    Popular Specialisation
    Medical Laboratory Technology,Hospital Adminitration
    NA
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    View allCollections
    Is this recommendation relevant?

    Oriental College B.Sc.
    Oriental College B.Sc. Seats 2025

    Students like you also explore these online B.Sc. courses

    – / –
    5 years
    25.41 K
    3 years
    5.6 L
    4 years
    18.9 K
    3 years
    90 K
    3 years
    4.09 L
    4 years
    1.35 L
    3 years
    7.7 K
    3 years
    View all courses
    Right Arrow Icon

    Oriental College B.Sc.
    Comparison with similar colleges

    Accordion Icon V3

    Compare B.Sc. at Oriental College with other similar colleges

    CollegeMedian SalaryTotal Tuition FeesRanking
    -/--/- -/-
    -/-₹ 1.41 L - 3.21 L -/-
    -/--/- -/-
    -/-₹ 5 L -/-
    -/--/- -/-
    -/--/- -/-
    The values are of the latest years available with Shiksha. For more details, check detailed comparison
    View comparisons
    Right Arrow Icon

    Oriental College B.Sc.
    Explore Other Courses

    Free Counselling
    Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
    • Chat with our counselor
    • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
    qna

    Oriental College

    Student Forum

    chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
    Write here...

    Answered 4 months ago

    There are no scholarships mentioned on the website of Oriental College of Pharmacy for BPharm students. Thus, Oriental College of Pharmacy may not offer any scholarships on its own for the BPharm course.

    However, students of Oriental College of Phamacy can try to apply for central and Madhya Pradesh

    ...Read more

    S

    Saurabh Khanduri

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered 4 months ago

    To finish the Oriental College of Pharmacy BPharm admission process, candidates need to provide the copies of the below mentioned documents:

    • High School Marksheet/Certificate
    • Higher Secondary Marksheet/Certificate.
    • Caste Certificate issued by competent authority (for M.P domicile candidates)
    • Domicile is

    ...Read more

    S

    Saurabh Khanduri

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered 4 months ago

    No, the Oriental College of Pharmacy common counselling has not yet begun for 2026 BPharm admissions. The counselling round dates are scheduled after the application process is over. Thus, candidates should go to the website of Oriental College of Pharmacy once the applications have been closed.

    S

    Saurabh Khanduri

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered 4 months ago

    No, the Oriental College of Pharmacy BPharma admissions are currently not open for academic year 2026. The institute may reveal the admission dates once the Class 12 board exams are over. 

    The deadline for Oriental College of Pharmacy BPharma admissions will be scheduled after then results have been

    ...Read more

    S

    Saurabh Khanduri

    Contributor-Level 10

    Answered 4 months ago

    Oriental College of Pharmacy BPharm fees is yet to be revealed for the academic year 2026. However, candidates can check the Oriental College of Pharmacy fees on the website of Admission & Fee Regulatory Committee of Madhya Pradesh.

    The aforementioned committee releases the data for all approved prop

    ...Read more

    S

    Saurabh Khanduri

    Contributor-Level 10

    Content authored by:

    author image
    Rohini Pandey

    Updated on May 2, 2025

    Oriental College
    Contact Information

    Address

    Takyelpat, Imphal- 795001, Takyelpat, Imphal -795001
    Imphal ( Manipur)

    Go to College Website ->