Pabitranager Mahavidyalaya
Pabitranager Mahavidyalaya Logo

Pabitranager Mahavidyalaya Courses & Fees 2026: UG Courses

Pabitranager Mahavidyalaya Courses and Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
CoursesTuition FeesEligibility
B.Sc.(5 courses)
Exams : CBSE 12thISC+1 More
B.A.(5 courses)
Exams : CBSE 12thISC+1 More
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Fees and Eligibility
Q:   How many seats are available for various courses offered at Pabitranager Mahavidyalaya?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Pabitranager Mahavidyalaya goes up to 192.
Q:   Which courses does Pabitranager Mahavidyalaya offer?
A: 
Pabitranager Mahavidyalaya provides programmes including B.A, B.Sc. in streams such as Humanities & Social Sciences, Science, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Mathematics, Chemistry, Botany, Physics, Zoology.
Q:   Which specializations can I find in the programs offered at Pabitranager Mahavidyalaya?
A: 
Pabitranager Mahavidyalaya offers various courses like B.A, B.Sc. in Humanities & Social Sciences, Science stream. Pabitranager Mahavidyalaya has specializations such as Mathematics, Chemistry, Botany, Physics, Zoology.
Q:   Can you tell me if Pabitranager Mahavidyalaya is a quality educational institution?
A: 
Pabitranager Mahavidyalaya is a reputed institute for B.A, B.Sc. Courses. Students can opt for these programs to pursue their career in Humanities & Social Sciences, Science. The Institute has trained and experienced faculty members who deliver these programs. Pabitranager Mahavidyalaya has a review rating of 3.2 on the basis of Shiksha reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 3 on Campus Life, 1 on Placements, 5 on Faculty and 2 on Infrastructure.

Pabitranager Mahavidyalaya
All programs

Filter
Filter Icon
Streams
Down Arrow Icon
Course
Down Arrow Icon
Mode of Study
Down Arrow Icon
Specialization
Down Arrow Icon
5 More
Showing 2 Programs
– / –
– / –

Pabitranager Mahavidyalaya
All courses

Showing 10 Courses
48
– / –
– / –
16
– / –
16
– / –
– / –
– / –
16
– / –
32
– / –
– / –
– / –
48
– / –
16
– / –
32
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On All Courses
Q:   Does Pabitranager Mahavidyalaya has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Pabitranager Mahavidyalaya has a rating of 5 for the Faculty by students. This shows that the institute has qualified, and experienced faculty members.
Trending

Explore popular private colleges

Students looking for B.A. courses have shown interest these colleges

Noida
#46 Outlook
Popular Specialisation
Applied Psychology,Journalism and Mass Communication,English,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),International Relations,Political Science,Economic (Honours/Honours with Research),Applied Psychology with Research,German,French,Geography,History,Clinical Psychology,Political Science with Research,Sociology,Game Design & Development,Applied Psychology (International),Spanish,Journalism and Mass Communication (3 Continent),Defence & Strategic Studies
₹1.08 L
Gurgaon
#48 Outlook
Popular Specialisation
Applied Psychology (Honours / Research),Political Science (Honours/Research),English (Honours / Research),Economics (Honours / Research),Journalism and Mass Communication (Honours/Research),French (Honours / Research),German (Honours / Research),Sanskrit,Spanish (Honours/Research),Film, Television and OTT Production (Honours/Honours with Research),History (Honours / Research),Journalism and Mass Communication (3 Continent),Journalism and Mass Communication (International),Political Science (Honours/ Research)
₹2.46 L
Jaipur
#53 Outlook
Popular Specialisation
Applied Psychology (Honurs/ Research),Economics (Honurs/ Research),Political Science,English (Honurs/ Research),Film and Television Production,Liberal Arts,Journalism and Mass Communication (3 Continent),French (Honurs/ Research),Journalism and Mass Communication (Honours / Research),History,Journalism and Mass Communication,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
₹1.74 L
Lucknow
#76 Outlook
Popular Specialisation
Applied Psychology,Political Science,English,Journalism and Mass Communication,Philosophy,Journalism and Mass Communication (3 Continent),History
₹2.10 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Mumbai
#68 Outlook
Popular Specialisation
Applied Psychology (Honours / Research),Journalism and Mass Communication,Film Making (Honours/ Research),Multimedia and Gaming (Honours/ Research),English (Honours / Research),Liberal Arts (Honours / Research),Economics (Honours / Research),French (Honours / Research),Journalism and Mass Communication (3 Continent),Journalism and Mass Communication (International)
₹3.12 L
Dehradun
#78 The Week
Popular Specialisation
Economics,Media, Communication and Design,Liberal Arts,Journalism & Mass Communication,Economics,Liberal Arts,Media and Communication Design
₹1.26 L
Raipur
#80 Outlook
Popular Specialisation
Applied Psychology (Honours/ Research),Economics (Honours/ Research),English (Honours/ Research),Journalism and Mass Communication (Honours/ Research),Economics,English
₹1.26 L
Surat
#164 India Today
Popular Specialisation
Psychology,International Relations,Mass Communication,Economics,English,History,Sociology,Politics and Policy,Hindi,Regional Development
₹7.20 L
Jalandhar
Popular Specialisation
Psychology,Political Science,English,Journalism and Mass Communication (BA JMC),Geography,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Culinary Arts,Fine Arts,Culinary Arts [ 2+2 with international credit transfer option],Bachelor of Arts (B.A.) (Online),Music Vocal,Public Administration,Theatre,Sociology,History,Punjabi,Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),B.A. (Hons./ Hons. with Research),Music Tabla
₹3.00 L
Chandigarh
Popular Specialisation
Psychology,Economics,Journalism and Mass Communication,Liberal Arts,Journalism and Mass Communication (ITP),Bachelor of Arts (B.A.),Bachelor of Arts (BA) (Sports Sponsorship Category),Psychology (ITP),Sports,Social Work,Liberal Arts (ITP)
₹2.16 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?
A
Anonymous
B.Sc. (Hons.) in Chemistry - Batch of 2022
3.2
1.0Placements2.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Review of Pabitranager Mahavidyalaya.
Placements: Our college does not provide any placements. After passing out, some students get government jobs due to good marks, and those students do not have to waste their time and energy traveling to their schools, they can instead use their time to indulge in something productive such as morning yoga sessions or reading.
Infrastructure: Our college has a laboratory facility, but Wi-Fi is not enabled. It provides a small library, so books are also not sufficient. Hostel life is excellent for students. Students believe that hostel life is for fun and parties with friends, but in reality, it is very strict.
Faculty: Teachers are cooperative in this college.
Other: Our campus has a natural view, and scholarships are provided. But this college needs to improve sports and canteen. There is also no college hostel. Annual sports day is also celebrated. Independence day and other events are also celebrated peacefully in this college. Students can use mobile phones and laptops in the hostel apart from study hours.
Reviewed on 12 Jul 2022Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

Pabitranager Mahavidyalaya

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 2 years ago

Pabitranager Mahavidyalaya has been rated 1 on Placements on the basis of 1 reviews given by the students.

A

Atul Mishra

Beginner-Level 1

Content authored by:

author image
Pooja Sharma

Updated on Jun 24, 2026

Pabitranager Mahavidyalaya
Contact Information

Address

At/Po-Parabilps-Samalvia-Talcherdist-Angulpin-759100
Angul ( Orissa)