S.V.R.K. Government Degree College For Men
S.V.R.K. Government Degree College For Men Logo

S.V.R.K. Government Degree College For Men Courses & Fees 2026: UG Courses

  • B NAAC accredited
  • Public/Government Institute
  • Estd. 2012
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 25 Jun '26

S.V.R.K. Government Degree College For Men Courses and Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
CoursesTuition FeesEligibility
B.Sc.(3 courses)
14.8 K - 36.3 KGet Fee Details
Exams : CBSE 12thISC+1 More
B.A.(1 course)
Exams : CBSE 12thISC+1 More
B.Com(2 courses)
14.2 K - 29.7 KGet Fee Details
Exams : CBSE 12thISC+1 More
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Fees and Eligibility
Q:   How much is the intake across all courses being offerred at S.V.R.K. Government Degree College For Men?
A: 
Overall seats across various courses at S.V.R.K. Government Degree College For Men goes up to 150. S.V.R.K. Government Degree College For Men offers Degree courses including 6 UG course. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode.
Q:   What courses are available at S.V.R.K. Government Degree College For Men?
A: 
S.V.R.K. Government Degree College For Men offers courses such as B.Com, B.Sc., B.A. in the stream of Accounting & Commerce, Science, Humanities & Social Sciences. S.V.R.K. Government Degree College For Men has specializations such as B.Sc. specializations in Mathematics, Computer Science.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in S.V.R.K. Government Degree College For Men for UG/PG courses?
A: 
S.V.R.K. Government Degree College For Men has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Boards/Council. For Management Quota : Candidate must have passed with 35% marks.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Boards/Council. For Management Quota : Candidate must have passed with 35% marks.
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Boards/Council. For Management Quota : Candidate must have passed with 35% marks.

S.V.R.K. Government Degree College For Men
All programs

Filter
Filter Icon
Streams
Down Arrow Icon
Course
Down Arrow Icon
Mode of Study
Down Arrow Icon
Specialization
Down Arrow Icon
5 More
Showing 3 Programs
– / –
14.81 K - 36.26 K
– / –
14.21 K
– / –
14.21 K - 29.66 K

S.V.R.K. Government Degree College For Men
All courses

Showing 6 Courses
40
– / –
14.21 K
40
– / –
36.26 K
– / –
– / –
14.81 K
40
– / –
14.21 K
30
– / –
14.81 K
– / –
– / –
29.66 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On All Courses
Q:   How is the infrastructure at S.V.R.K. Government Degree College For Men?
A: 
S.V.R.K. Government Degree College For Men offers good infrastructure such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus to students.
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in S.V.R.K. Government Degree College For Men - B.Sc. also showed interest in

West Godavari
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),B.Sc. (Botany, Zoology, Chemistry),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Physics, Computer Science)
₹39.00 K
West Godavari
Popular Specialisation
Chemistry, Botany, Zoology,Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry,Mathematics, Physics, Computer Science,Mathematics, Statistics, Computer Science
₹34.50 K
West Godavari
Popular Specialisation
B.Sc. (Botany, Zoology, Chemistry),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry)
₹15.56 K
West Godavari
Popular Specialisation
Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry,B.Sc. (Mathematics, Physics, Computer Science),Physics,Computer Science,Mathematics
₹34.50 K

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
West Godavari
Popular Specialisation
B.Sc. (Mathematics, Physics, Computer Science),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry)
₹15.56 K
West Godavari
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),B.Sc. (Chemistry, Zoology, Aquaculture Technology),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Statistics, Data Science),B.Sc. (Botany, Chemistry, Horticulture),B.Sc. (Botany, Zoology, Chemistry),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Chemistry, Computer Science),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Physics, Computer Science)
₹15.56 K
West Godavari
Popular Specialisation
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Physics, Computer Science)
₹34.50 K
East Godavari
Popular Specialisation
Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry,B.Sc. (Botany, Zoology, Chemistry)
₹39.00 K
West Godavari
Popular Specialisation
B.Sc. (Botany, Zoology, Chemistry),Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
₹34.50 K
Srikakulam
Popular Specialisation
B.Sc. (Botany, Zoology, Chemistry),B.Sc. (Mathematics, Physics, Computer Science),Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
₹14.52 K
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

S.V.R.K. Government Degree College For Men

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Content authored by:

author image
Jagriti Shukla

Updated on Jun 25, 2026

S.V.R.K. Government Degree College For Men
Contact Information

Address

Pangidi Road,Near Fci Godowns,534301
West Godavari ( Andhra Pradesh)

Phone
8813221103

(For general query)

8919262964

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->