Smrati Mahavidhyalaya
Smrati Mahavidhyalaya Logo

Smrati Mahavidhyalaya Answered Questions

  • D NAAC accredited
  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 2012
qna

Smrati Mahavidhyalaya

Ask a question

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...
Sort By
Down Arrow Icon
Course
Down Arrow Icon

How is the infrastructure at Smrati Mahavidhyalaya?

2 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
A
2 years ago
Smrati Mahavidhyalaya offers good infrastructure such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus to students.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
1 Comment

What is the eligibility to get admission in Smrati Mahavidhyalaya for UG/PG courses?

1 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
A
2 years ago
Smrati Mahavidhyalaya has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised board.
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent with economics or mathematics as one of the subjects and obtained minimum mentioned marks.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised board.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
1 Comment

What kind of specializations are available in courses offered at Smrati Mahavidhyalaya?

1 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
A
2 years ago
Smrati Mahavidhyalaya offers Degree courses including 3 UG course. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. Smrati Mahavidhyalaya has specializations such as B.Sc. specializations in Chemistry.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
1 Comment

What courses are available at Smrati Mahavidhyalaya?

0 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
A
2 years ago
Smrati Mahavidhyalaya offers courses such as B.A., B.Com, B.Sc. in the stream of Humanities & Social Sciences, Accounting & Commerce, Science. Smrati Mahavidhyalaya has specializations such as B.Sc. specializations in Chemistry.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
1 Comment

How much is the intake across all courses being offerred at Smrati Mahavidhyalaya?

0 Views|Posted 2 years ago
Asked by Atul Mishra
A
2 years ago
Smrati Mahavidhyalaya offers Degree courses including 3 UG course. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. Overall seats for these courses at Smrati Mahavidhyalaya is up to 1383.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
1 Comment